Sold2022Heisey #417 double rib and panel 6” moongleam handled basket H with flower cutting by MaxHeisey #417 double rib and panel 6” moongleam handled basket H with flower cutting by Max Seidel. This lot was directly descended from the family of Max Seidel.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heisey #417 double rib and panel 6” flamingo handled basket HHeisey #417 double rib and panel 6” flamingo handled basket HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heisey Crystolite Punch Bowl & Luncheon setApproximately 10" in diameter Heavy Glass Ribbed Clear Depression Glass Punch Bowl approximately 6.25" h. Marked at the Bottom of the Bowl with the Heisey Diamond Mark. There appears to be a slight moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heisey Pair #417 Double Rib and Panel 6" Handled Baskets, (1) Moongleam H and (1) Flamingo HHeisey Pair #417 Double Rib and Panel 6" Handled Baskets, (1) Moongleam H and (1) Flamingo HSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Signed Heisey Baskets3 Heisey Baskets: Butterfly Flower Basket, Signed, H. 14-1/2", Dia. 7-1/2" ; Flower Basket, Signed, H.13", Dia. 6-1/2" ; Basket, Signed, H. 10" , L. 8-1/4", W. 5-1/4",See Sold Price
Sold2022Heisey 2 pc. Lot, #462 plain hexagon 6” handled basket with butterfly, flowers and leavesHeisey 2 pc. Lot, #462 plain hexagon 6” handled basket with butterfly, flowers and leaves cutting H., and standing colt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heisey 7" bonnet basket H, repairs along rimHeisey 7" bonnet basket H, repairs along rimSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE LUIGI FABRIS PORCELAIN DRESDEN LACE FIGURES -THREE LUIGI FABRIS PORCELAIN DRESDEN LACE FIGURES - Includes: (1) Romantic scene of couple 14 1/2” H x 14 1/2” W, (2) Lady with flower basket 6” H, (3) Seated woman on handprinted “carpet” bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Groups of Stone FruitFive groups of stone fruit and nuts. Three wire baskets and two trenchers each full of stone fruit. Approx 65 pieces. Largest wire basket: H 7-3/8" D 8-7/8". Smallest wire basket: H 6" D 8-7/8". LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED CHINESE CRICKET-CAGE BRONZE BASKET H 6.5" W 8"SIGNED CHINESE CRICKET-CAGE BRONZE BASKET H 6.5" W 8" D 6" 19th c. cricket-box or incense burner, with reticulated cover. Intricately chased scenes of musician entertaining a royal and monks in contemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Painted Splint BasketsThree painted splint baskets. American, 19th century. Dark red basket: H 6" W 7-3/8" D 5". Red basket: H 8-1/8" D 7-1/2". Light grey basket: H 7" D 6-1/2". Condition: Excellent condition. Copy and pasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Artisan Bisque Dollhouse Dolls MiniaturesSix bisque dollhouse dolls, lady with basket 6"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Splint BasketsThree splint baskets including a footed melon basket, small melon basket and miniature melon basket. American, 19th century. Footed basket: H 8" D 7". Medium basket: H 6" D 7". MinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Holdcroft majolica pond lily basket, 6"hHoldcroft majolica pond lily basket, 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Wahliss Amphora Basket & 2 Small VasesErnst Wahliss Amphora Basket & 2 Small Vases, Turn Vienna mark, inscribed 9565-3, impressed 9580 Dimensions: Vase 6" H, basket 3.5"SQ Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MASee Sold Price
Sold2023Three BasketsThree baskets. American. 19th century. Oval basket: H 12-1/2" W 16-3/4" D 11-1/2". Circular basket: H 11-3/4" D 13-1/4". Rectangular basket H 6-7/8" W 20-1/4" D 13-1/4". Condition: Excellent with minoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Southwest BasketThree color grass, geometric design; Seri Olla, "took 8 1/2 months to make"; photo of artist, holding basket; H-6", Dia.-9"See Sold Price
Sold2015LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURES, 2 AND NAO FIGURELLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURES, 2 AND NAO FIGURE:Lladro puppies in basket, H 6"; Lladro porcelain girl, H 7"; NAO porcelain girl, H 8". Three pieces. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4 Antique BasketsLot of four antique baskets - small buttocks basket, 6" H includes fixed handle; oval form basket, 10" H includes fixed handle; round basket with carved oak handle, 6" plus handle; round basket with wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Provincial flat round wicker basketProvincial flat round wicker basket. 6"h x 22" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN TEAPOT AND TWO CUPSCHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN TEAPOT AND TWO CUPS, in original fitted woven basket with brass mounts, unmarked. Late 19th/early 20th century. Basket 6" H, 9 1/4" x 7".Porcelain undamaged, basket wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Items, Haviland And Dresden(3) Items, Haviland And Dresden, (1) 3.5" x 6.5" Basket Marked H&C, White And Gold, (1) 2.75" x 5" Basket Marked H&C, White And Gold, Colorful Floral Decor, (1) 3.75" x 2" Dinner Bell Marked Dresden,See Sold Price
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroThree Native American Painted and Stenciled BasketsUS$100
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Hispano-Moresque lustre-glazed basket and a porringer, 16/17th C.€500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima Indian woven straight side basket with geometric maze design. 6 3/4"H xUS$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsD&H Sterling Silver Flatware Set Basket of Flowers 40 pcs with Monogram MUS$10