2017Helen Frankenthaler SignedHelen Frankenthaler signed book page Measures: 6 x 11 inches Signed in blue penSee Sold Price
Sold2017Helen Frankenthaler SignedHelen Frankenthaler signed book page Measures: 6 x 11 inches Signed in blue penSee Sold Price
Sold2017Helen Frankenthaler Signed BookHelen Frankenthaler exhibition catalog Signed on first blank page Inscribed "best wishes to André, keep painting!"See Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] HELEN FRANKENTHALER, SIGNED 1ST ED. ABRAMS[ART-BOOKS] HELEN FRANKENTHALER by Barbara Rose. ABRAMS, 1970. Hardcover. Book designed by Robert Motherwell. Boldly SIGNED by Frankenthaler on the half-title page. About fine condition, clean, tightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frankenthaler, Helen; Witkin, Karen; Frankenthaler at Eighty: Six DecadesNew York, Knoedler Gallery, 2008. Hardcover in pictorial dust jacket. 76 pages, illustrated in color and b&w. 4to, cloth. BOOK CONDITION: Fine; a solid, tight, clean copy in a Fine dust jacket.See Sold Price
Sold2017Helen Frankenthaler. Variation II, lithograph(American, 1928-2011). "Variation II on Mauve Corner", 1969, color lithograph, published by United Limited Art Editions, West Islip, NY, signed and dated in pencil lr, written "Artist's Proof 4/4" inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lawrence and the Arabs + Lawrence of ArabiaFirst editions. Book I. "Lawrence and the Arabs". 1927. Publishers brown cloth with gilt title to spine. Portrait frontispiece plate and full-page illustrations. Book II. "Lawrence of Arabia". 1935. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Dickens - Three TitlesBook I. 'The Old Curiosity Shop'. 1888. Name stamp on inside. Full-page illustrations. Book II. 'Barnaby Rudge'. 1888. Name stamp on inside. Full-page illustrations. Book III. 'The PosthuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Title - Sea-faring BooksBook I. 'H.M.S. Fidelity' 1957. Full-page illustrations. Book II. 'Kicking Canvas' 1957. Pictorial dust-jacket. [some wear] Name on inside. Map endpapers. Full-page illustrations. Book IISee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011): Venice IIHelen Frankenthaler (1928-2011): Venice II Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1969, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 13/16. 31 x 23 1/4 in. (sheet), 32 1/2 x 25 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN FRANKENTHALER SIGNED MONOGRAPH BOOKA signed version of Helen Frankenthaler's (US 1928-2011) monograph on her works on paper from 1949-1984. Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix Fine Art Foundry. Polich and Tallix producSee Sold Price
Sold2021Graf Harrach art glass vaseHarrach Listovane glass vase with pink panels and overall heavy gold scrolling, 9" ht. LITERATURE: for similar example see "Moser Artistic Glass" book II page 153. Condition: good with no defects founSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frankenthaler, Helen Reflections II. 1995. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 67,9 xFrankenthaler, HelenReflections II. 1995. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 67,9 x 53,3 cm (67,9 x 53,3 cm). Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "P.P. I". - Guter Zustand.Printers Proof Nr.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mauve Corner II by Helen FrankenthalerArtist: Helen Frankenthaler Title: Mauve Corner II Year: 1969 Dimensions: 25in. by 20in. Edition: 49 out of 65 Medium: Color lithograph on paper CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Frankenthaler, American (1928-2011), Variation II on Mauve Corner, 1969, lithograph in colorsHelen FrankenthalerAmerican, (1928-2011)Variation II on Mauve Corner, 1969lithograph in colors on Chatham British paper, 14/21signed, dated, and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.13 1/2 x 16 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Lorna Bailey prototype Gnasher the Cat: Released October 2003 ( page 69 the catalogue book II)Lorna Bailey prototype Gnasher the Cat: Released October 2003 ( page 69 the catalogue book II)See Sold Price
Sold2022Winnie-The Pooh by a.A. Milne Pictures Helen Page Print 1946 HC bookWinnie-The Pooh by a.A. Milne Pictures Helen Page Print 1946 HChas dust cover but has damage front cover separated pages look okay see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Color LithographColor lithograph by Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011), "Venice II," pencil signed, numbered 2/8, and dated 1969-72. 31 x 23 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. Framed.Provenance: (Probably) John BerggruenSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOOK: Large Volume of Helen FrankenthalerBook on Helen Frankenthaler, published by Abrams. [13" H x 12" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017Helen Frankenthaler SignedHelen Frankenthaler autographed exhibition catalog page COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Return of the Living Dead II prop comic book pagesProp pages used In the horror classic with COASee Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Keller signatureA rare autograph book page signed by Helen Keller This item comes with a fully illustrated serial numbered letter of authenticity guaranteeing its authenticity for the life of the piece and is searchaSee Sold Price
Sold2021William J. Long - Four TitlesPublishers green cloth with gilt titles and vignettes. Gilt top page-blocks. Name on insides. Book I. 'Beasts of the Field' 1901. Full-page and in-text illustrations. Book II. 'School of the Woods' 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Book - History of Perry County Illinois 1827-1998, Volume IIBook titled History of Perry County Illinois 1827-1998. Volume II. Hardback book with 320 pages. Domestic shipping $6.See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJasper52Victor Hugo Les Miserable Book I & II University Society Illustrated1800’s Rare!US$120
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsMorgan, Robert Signed Book RARE Inscription to Anjelica HustonUS$100
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJournal de Guillaume Francois Louis Nicollet Soldat de I'An IIUS$1
7 hrs LeftJasper52Guy De Maupassant Strong as Death, Mme.Tellier Ltd. Ed #173 Vol. II 1910 PearsonUS$160
2 days LeftForum AuctionsPalladio (Andrea) I Quattro Libri dell'Architettura, 4 parts in 1, Venice, Bartolomeo Carampello,£1,200