Sold2016Duhamel du Monceau, Henri LouisDuhamel du Monceau, Henri Louis. La fisica degli alberi in cui si tratta dell’anatomia delle piante e dell’economia vegetabile. Venezia, Carlo Palese, 1774. In 4° (260 x 192 mm); LXXII, 272; [8],See Sold Price
Sold2018(52) FRENCH LONGWY 'HENRI II' DINNER SERVICE(lot of 52 pieces) French Longwy "Henri II" partial dinner service, late 19th/ early 20th c., retailed by Grand Depot de E. Bourgeois (Emile Bourgeois, France, 1832-1926), including: (25) dinner plateSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood VeneeredA Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Veneered Marble-Top Vitrine Cabinet Early 20th Century Height 53 x width 36 x depth 14 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Henri E. Nelson, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2021After Evgeny Alexandrovich Lanceray (Russian,After Evgeny Alexandrovich Lanceray (Russian, 1848-1886) 19th Century Cossack on Horseback gilt bronze signed in Cyrillic Height 8 3/4 x width 8 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Henri E. NelsonSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUIGI ROSSINI (Italian, 1790-1857)Lot of three architectural engravings Veduta del Monumento Sepolcrale detto degl'Orazi, e Curiazi tra Albano, e Aricia (1825) H.: 17 1/4" W.: 22 3/4" Veduta degl'Avarizi del Maestoso Ingresso della ViSee Sold Price
Sold2021CUVIER, Georges L.C. Baron (1769-1832). The AnimalCUVIER, Georges L.C. Baron (1769-1832). The Animal Kingdom. London: G. Henderson, 1834, 1837.  4 volumes in 8, comprising 4 text volumes and 4 atlas volumes, 8vo (214 x 133 mm). 7 engraved portraSee Sold Price
Sold2021CUVIER GEORGES, BARON: (1769-1832)CUVIER GEORGES, BARON: (1769-1832), French Naturalist and Zoologist, known as ''The founding father of Paleontology''. He was a major figure in the early 19th century in establishing fields of comparaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso,Fucina degli Angeli,Costantini,SpiritelloPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Spiritello. Designed in 1960. Orange-colored, partially stronger red glass. Orange-colored and purple-black thread and point-like melts. 37 x 32 x 18 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso,Fucina degli Angeli,Costantini, CentauroPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Centauro. Designed in 1962. Transparent yellow glass, partially with yellow powder melts, red glass. Thread-like and point-like applications made of reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Fucina degli angeli Costantini, PanPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Pan. Turquoise-colored glass, meltings in turquoise and red, freely blown and shaped. Slightly iridescent. Inscribed on the base ring: P. Picasso / E.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, FlautistaPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Flautista. Blue glass and colorless glass with blue inclusions. H. 25 cm. Marked on the bottom: P. Picasso-E. Costantini / Fucina Angeli -VE / ® 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma raffigurante famiglia di lucertole su roccia. Nancy, inizi deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Ciotola in pasta di vetro policroma decorata con scarabeo in rilievo. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 28x7See Sold Price
Sold2021Due figuredue sculture in tek montate ad abat-jour, Cina XIX sec., cm. 95 e cm. 97 (mancanze). Provenienza: 1969, Galleria Giorgi, Vendita delle Collezioni e degli Arredi della Villa Marsilio Ficino - Il VivaioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bianchi Barriviera, 2 acquefortiLino Bianchi Barriviera, Lotto composto di 2 acqueforti. 1940 1) IV Lalibelà. Ingresso alle Chiese e Tomba di Adamo. Acquaforte su rame. mm 410x355. Foglio: mm 647x695. Bianchi 2011 p. 154See Sold Price
Sold2018DARWIN, Charles. Variazione degli animaliDARWIN, Charles. Variazione degli animali e delle piante allo stato domestico. Torino, U.T.E.T., 18784to, 275x195 mm, publisher paperback. Work published in 9 pamphlets with continuous numbering (pp.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma a forma di scarabeo. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 5x8) (difetSee Sold Price
SoldWALKER, Dr. Mary E. (1832-1919). Autograph card signed and her "Proclamation" advocating suffrage.WALKER, Dr. Mary E. (1832-1919). Autograph card signed and her "Proclamation" advocating suffrage. Autograph card signed ("Dr. Mary E. Walker / A.A. Surgeon Mar 1861"), [Washington, D.C.], [1916]. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma a forma di scarabeo. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 5x8) (difetSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Sardinia-Piedmont] Editti Re di Sardegna 1814-35, 17 vRARE COLLECTION OF DECREES OF THE KING OF SARDINIA, AND ORDINANCES AND PROCLAMATIONS OF THE GOVERNOR GENERAL IN GENOA DUCHY Regno di Sardegna. Compilazione degli editti e patenti di s. Maestà il re dSee Sold Price
Sold2019SERGIO MAZZA, GIULIANA GRAMIGNA DueSERGIO MAZZA, GIULIANA GRAMIGNA Due portariviste per ARTHUR KRUPP (linea dell'orso), 1972. Granito, acciaio inossidabile. Firme degli Autori e marchio della manifattura stampigliati. Cm 36 (h) x 48 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magnetism/Electricity. ZANTEDESCHI. Three works in a volume in first edition.ZANTEDESCHI, Francesco. Della elettricità degli stami e pistilli delle piante esplorata all'atto della fecondazione e di una nuova classificazione delle linfe o succhi vegetabili fondata sul numeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierluigi Giordani lounge chairPierluigi Giordani lounge chair Italy, c. 1955 upholstery, Italian walnut, brass 25.5 w x 30 d x 33.75 h inches Literature: Il Mobile Italiano Degli Anni '40 e '50, de Guttry and Maino, pg. 27 illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria con struttura in legno e dettagli in metallo. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 260x36x300, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile Italiano degli Anni ’40 e ’50, p. 77, LaterzSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.RENATO DI BOSSO (Verona 1905-Negrar 1982) Piazza del littorio€12,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyUtagawa Kuniyasu 1794-1832 Ukiyo-e Woodblock Print, yakusha-e? Man ShamisenUS$100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyUtagawa Kuniyasu (1794-1832), Ukiyo-e Woodblock Print Woman standingUS$100
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Triennale”€15,000
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta di un Cortile del Palazzo e dei Bagni degli antichi Re Mori di Granata (Thomas Salmon)US$5(1 bid)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyUtagawa Toyokuni (Japanese 1769-1825) Woodblock Print, Kayoi KomachiUS$1,000
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsTOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri de (French, 1864 – 1901). Comique E...US$100
5 days LeftFinarteEgidio Costantini - Pablo Picasso (Malaga 1881-Mougins 1973) - Prototipo , 1962€10,000