Sold2024Henri Matisse 'Theme L Variation 16', Signed by the ArtistLithograph on velin paper, from Dessins: Themes et Variations, signed in the plate, limited edition 933/950, 1941. With a Certificate of Authenticity issued by U.S. Treasure. 12.1/2 in. x 9.1/2 in. (sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse 'Theme I Variation 3', Signed by the ArtistLithograph on Velin paper, from Dessins: Themes et Variations, signed in the plate, from the rare limited edition 950, 1941. With a Certificate of Authenticity issued by U.S. Treasure. 11.1/4 in. x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse (1869-1954) FrenchK5 from Dessins, Themes et Variations, 1943, offset lithograph after a drawing, signature in the design upper left, edition of 950, sight 12 x 9”, nicely frame 24 ¼ x 21 ¼”. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Henri Matisse (1869-1954) French (four)DESSINS: THEMES ET VARIATIONS, 1943, four offset lithographs, each with signature and date in the design, from the edition of 950, sheets 12 ½ x 9 ½”, published by Martin Fabiani ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Henri Matisse. Two Portraits, offset lithos(French, 1869-1954). From "Dessins: Themes et Variations," Martin Fabiani Publisher. 1.) Lady with Scarf Covering Her Head, signed and dated in plate lr, sheet size: 12 3/4 x 9 1/2 in., framed. 2.) LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021after HENRI MATISSE (French 1869-1954) A PRINT, "I14,"after HENRI MATISSE (French 1869-1954) A PRINT, "I14," FROM DESSINS THÈMES ET VARIATIONS, PUBLISHED 1943, a photographic reproduction on wove paper, signed and dated in plate L/R, "Henri Matisse," wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LITHOGRAPH AFTER MATISSE ORIGINAL PAINTINGFrench lithograph on paper, Still Life with Seashell, after Henri Matisse (1869-1954) original pencil painting on paper, 1941. From the book Dessins: Themes et Variations. Signed and dated in the platSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Dessins: Thèmes et VariationsHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Dessins: Thèmes et Variations The set of one linocut frontispiece and one lithograph in-texte, 1943, copy 53 of 950, original paper wrapper and paper-covered slipcSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI MATISSE "THEME L VARIATION" ETCHING #933/950HENRI MATISSE "THEME L VARIATION" ETCHING #933/950. Height: 24 & 13 in. by Width: 20 & 10 in. by Depth: 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Theme D Variation 9 Offset LithographA Henri Matisse (French, 1896-1954) offset lithograph on velin titled "Theme D Variation 9" depicting a seated woman resting her head on her hands. Signed in plate bottom right. Numbered '933/950' botSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse - Untitled from "Themes Et Variations"Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Untitled from "Themes Et Variations" Year: 1943 Dimensions: 11 3/4`in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Themes Et VariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - Charles d'OrleansArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Charles d'Orleans Year: 1950 Dimensions: 16in. by 10.5in. Edition: 3 from the rare limited edition of 43 Publisher: Charles D'OrleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (After) - UntitledArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Untitled Year: 1943 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 950 Publisher: Martin Fabiani EditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (After) - WomanArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Woman Year: 1943 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Dessins: Themes et VariationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (After) - UntitledArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Untitled Year: 1943 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Martin Fabiani Editeur<See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse (After) - Still Life 19Artist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Still Life 19 Year: 1943 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: MartinSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Untitled (E8)After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Untitled (E8) (after the drawing Portrait de Femme (Theme E, Variation 8) Visible: 24 x 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse Limited Edition LithographHenri Matisse lithograph of a lady on velin paper. Limited edition, 933/950. Theme L. Variation 14. Dated 1941See Sold Price
Sold2019HENRI MATISSE "Dessins" French Art Book. A Paris;HENRI MATISSE "Dessins" French Art Book. A Paris; editions des quatre chemins. French text and over 64 print images of Matisse artwork. French Impressionism.-- Dimensions: H: 10.25 inches: W: 8.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Lot nof 5 Western Pennants BannersLot of 5 Western Theme pennants banners, Black Hills 26 1/2 x 8 inches , Petrified Forest 27 x 8 1/2 , Fargo N.D. 26 1/2 x 9 , Petrigied Forest 18 x 5 1/2 some fading , Lookout Mt. Buffalo Bill 18 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti, "Themes and Variations" LampPiero Fornasetti "Themes and Variations" lamp base, in black and white with brass accents, bearing manufacturing stamp "Fornasetti / Milano / Made in Italy / N.A. 2002" along bottom edge. 18" H with lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amy Freeman Lee, "Variations on a Theme, 'Design'"Amy Freeman Lee, "Variations on a Theme, 'Design', by Robert Frost", oil pastel and watercolor on paper sight: 20 x 12 in., frame: 29.5 x 21.5 in. Provenance: an Alamo Heights, TexasSee Sold Price