Sold2021Randell Henry (1958-, Louisiana), "Four Men with aRandell Henry (1958-, Louisiana), "Four Men with a Bird," 1981, collage on canvas, signed and dated upper right, unframed, titled, signed and dated en verso, H.- 30 in., W.- 40 in. Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF Pieps mouse, around 1958, with button, chest label and cloth tag label, No. 4308, in originalSTEIFF Pieps mouse, around 1958, with button, chest label and cloth tag label, No. 4308, in original box, 8.5 cm, condition without damage German Description STEIFF Pieps Maus, um 1958, mit Knopf, SchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Henry (1876-1958) Dingle Peninsula Kerry Ireland for Holidays, original poster printed for LMSPaul Henry (1876-1958) Dingle Peninsula Kerry Ireland for Holidays, original poster printed for LMS by Staffords c.1930 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY TAYLOR (BORN 1958) Untitled oil on cardboard boxheight 6 1/2in (16.5cm); width 3 3/4in (9....HENRY TAYLOR (BORN 1958) Untitled oil on cardboard box height 6 1/2in (16.5cm); width 3 3/4in (9.5cm); depth 1 1/2in (3.8cm) Footnotes: Provenance Blum & Poe, Los Angeles Acquired directly from the abSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 -HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 - um 1876 (wohl) Berlin Sditalienische Landschaft mit Blick auf das Mittelmeer l auf Leinwand. 36 x 49 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Henry Jaeckel'. RahSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 -HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 - um 1876 (wohl) Berlin Ansicht eines oberitalienischen Sees l auf Leinwand, doubliert. 36 x 49 cm. Signiert mittig unten 'Henry Jaeckel'. OriginalraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Von Genck III (American, B. 1958) Cypress SwampSigned 'Henry Von Genck III' lower left, oil on canvas36 x 48 in. (91.4x121.9cm) Provenance Estate of Sydney F. Martin, Doylestown, Pennsylvania and Amelia Island, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jaeger-LeCoultre Geophysic 1958 limited gentsJaeger-LeCoultre Geophysic 1958 limited gents wristwatch, Switzerland, self winding, sold inFebruary 2015 according to original certificate, reference 500.8.37/JLQ8008520, made in a limited edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kerman Lawar fine, Persia, um 1930/1940, wool on cottonKerman Lawar fine, Persia, um 1930/1940, wool on cotton, approx. 240 x 140 cm, good condition.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2018AUDEMARS PIGUET 18k yellow gold wristwatchAUDEMARS PIGUET 18k yellow gold wristwatch, Switzerland around 1958, 3-piece construction case, snap on case back & bezel, silvered restored dial with raised gilded hour-indexes, gilded hands, rhodiumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yazd fine signed, Persia, um 1960, wool on cottonYazd fine signed, Persia, um 1960, wool on cotton, approx. 360 x 260 cm, condition: 2- 3.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Moore (English, 1898-1986)Henry Moore (English, 1898-1986) "Eight Reclining Figures", 1958 lithograph in colors pencil-signed and dated lower left. Matted and framed. sight 13-1/2" x 11-1/2", framed 24" x 19-3/4" Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wiertz, Jupp Christiania - Skiläuferin. Farbiges PlakatWiertz, Jupp Christiania - Skiläuferin. Farbiges Plakat auf leichtem Karton, nach einem Ölgemälde des Künstlers. In der Vorlage signiert. Berlin, Pallas Verlag, um 1930. Blattmaße ca. 58,5 x 67,8See Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Haring(1958 Reading - 1990 New York) /T/"Keith Haring Drawings". Originaltitel// Offsetlithographie/Papier, 1982. Sign.; Original-Plakat für die Einzelausstellung in der Tony Shafrazi Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Children's Hour Museum Room BoxFrom "The Mott's miniature museum" displayed at Knott's Berry Farm between 1958 and 1992, "The Children's Hour" based on the poem by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow, three vintage bisque dolls descending tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olivier De Schrijver (1958): 'Line couleurs du monde', ed. 24/24, mirror glass in various coloursFull title: Olivier De Schrijver (1958): 'Line couleurs du monde', ed. 24/24, mirror glass in various colours Description: 90 x 89 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot of Loose Gemstones Approximately 3350 CTWApproximately 3350 carat total weight of gemstones including emeralds.See Sold Price
Sold2022RSR - ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA in GOLD, instituted in 1948, to a High Ranking Foreign Official1st Class, 3rd Model (1966-1989), in GOLD. 1st Class, Breast Star, 64 mm, GOLD with Pastes, 42.1 g, center enameled, with thin pin back and luxury sash with bow for foreign Presidents and High RankingSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRIPOD STANDCherry wood, original red stained finish, round top, bulbous turned shaft, on threeTRIPOD STANDCherry wood, original red stained finish, round top, bulbous turned shaft, on three arched legs, with tin plate underneath with original screws, "No 1" painted on the cleat in white refersSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONAL AND RARE ELDER'S CHAIRMaple and birch, original dark stained finish, five graduated andEXCEPTIONAL AND RARE ELDER'S CHAIRMaple and birch, original dark stained finish, five graduated and beveled slats, finely shaped arms pegged into delicately turned stiles, early natural rush seat, oriSee Sold Price
20211962 Jaguar MK VII LimousineJaguar MK VII Limousine, Chassis Number: 737601BW, first registered 06/1962, two owners registered in german owner document, mileage 25.250 miles read, MOT 12/2021, historical registration, 122 kW, 6-See Sold Price
Sold2020PATEK PHILIPPE very fine & extremely rare pocket watchPATEK PHILIPPE very fine & extremely rare, lavish skeletonized 18k yellow gold pocket watch reference 899, Switzerland around 1981, thin, on both sides glazed case, translucent blue enamelled snap onSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. LANGE & SÖHNE rare 18k yellow gold Lange 1A. LANGE & SÖHNE rare 18k yellow gold Lange 1 gents wristwatch with solid 18k yellow gold case back from the first series, manual winding, reference 101.001, case back 6-times screwed, date-correctioSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA (1877-1958) The Bog Pool (c.1921-22) Oil on canvas 50.8 x 61cm, (20 x 24) Signed€80,000
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA RUA (1876-1958) Connemara Landscape with Turf Stack Oil on canvas board, 30 x 40cm€28,000
3 days LeftLion and UnicornCaptain Henry Morgan D6469 - Small - Royal Doulton Character JugUS$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBadovici (Jean) Frank Lloyd Wright: L'Architecte Vivante, Paris, 1930 & others on modern American£200