Sold2016Whiting Lot of 8 Sterling Silver SpoonsEst. $ 200 - 400 Whiting Manufacturing Co. Lot of 8 Etched 1907 "Colonial B Engraved" Monogram Sterling Silver Spoons. Light Patina, Combined Weight 309.9 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016King Edward by Whiting Sterling Silver Custom MadeKing Edward by Whiting Sterling Silver Custom Made Infant Spoon Measures 5 1/4" Bowl has been made smaller for an infant Very Nice Condition Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting Sterling Silver Salad SetWhiting Sterling Silver Salad Set. Measures - 8 1/2" long (spoon), 8 1/4" long (fork). Weight - 3.63 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware SetDescription: Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set, comprising 8 dinner knives, 8 dinner forks, 8 salad forks, 8 tablespoons, 11 teaspoons, 6 grapefruit spoons, 6 demitasse spoons, 8 ice tea spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Antique Sterling Silver Serving Spoons / UtensilsIncludes a George Jensen Denmark, Sterling Pat. 1893, Patent 1862 G.S Sterling, & Frank M. Whiting & Co Sterling., Lot of 4 Sterling Silver Spoons. Total weight 8.4 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany, Whiting, & Wallace Sterling Silver TablewaresTiffany flower form bonbon bowl, circa 1960's, 1.25"h x 5"w. Whiting "Lily" place spoons (2), name engraved, 7". Wallace "Sherwood" casserole/berry spoon, 8.75". Combined 12 oztSee Sold Price
Sold201813 FRANK M. WHITING *MARQUIS* STERLING SILVER SPOONS.13 FRANK M. WHITING *MARQUIS* STERLING SILVER SPOONS. ONE TABLE SERVING SPOON WITH CUT DECORATION MEASURING 8 3/4 INCHES AND 12 TEASPOONS. EACH WITH A MONOGRAM. 11.81 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
20234 Antique Whiting Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsA lot of 4 antique Whiting Manufacturing Co. American sterling silver serving spoon flatware items. Has an intricate scrolled design throughout handles. No monograms. Spoons measure approx. 8 1/8" lenSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Whiting Sterling Lily Of The Valley TablespoonsLot of three antique Whiting sterling silver tablespoons in the "Lily of the Valley" pattern. The spoons measure 8-1/8" long and is in nice condition with a monogram on the back. Total weight is approSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10) Whiting Sterling Demitasse Spoons, 4.67 TO(10) Whiting sterling silver demitasse spoons, Antique Chased pattern with "M" monogram, 4-5/8", 4.67 TOSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING SOUP SPOONS +1- Two (2) Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver "Tyrolean" 1893 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoons, monogrammed 7 1/8". 2- Two (2) 800 Silver 19th c. Soup Spoons possibly Belgium, no monograms 7 1/4". 3- Gorham SteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware(50) pieces including: Whiting Louis XV - (8) forks (7.5 in.); (12) forks (7 in.); (1) teaspoon; (1) sugar spoon; (8) long-handled iced tea spoons (9 in.); (6)See Sold Price
Sold2021WHITING Sterling Silver Serving Fork & SpoonWHITING Sterling Silver Serving Fork & Spoon, mark features W and Lion passant, inscription reads ‘Sterling’, both measure approximately 11 1/2 inches long, total weight: 8.19 ozt, surface wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Sterling Silver Large Serving SpoonWhiting Sterling Silver Large Serving Spoon, Partial Gilt. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimension: L- 8.75". Weight: 3.44 ozt / 106.9 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. PSee Sold Price
Sold20172 WHITING STERLING SILVER POMPADOUR SERVING SPOONSt) Whiting Mfg. Sterling Silver Serving / Tablespoons in the stunning, ornate 19th c. Pompadour Pattern. The pattern was designed by Charles Osborne and patented in 1895. Each spoon measures 8". WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Bailey & Co Whiting Sterling Silver Server5 Scalloped Bowl Tea/Grapefruit Spoon - 5 5/8" Long;Marked: Bailey & Co Makers Mark. Weight: 2.7ozt; Monogram on the handle.3 Whiting Oval Twist Ice Cream Spoon - 5 3/4" Long; Marked: MASee Sold Price
2017Antique Whiting Dresden Sterling Silver Cracker SpoonRare Antique Dresden by Whiting Manufacturing Co. 1896 Sterling Silver Huge Cracker spoon. It's HUGE, the scoop is massive, some light superficial scratches and some patina. It's about 8 3/16" long moSee Sold Price
2018Whiting Josephine Sterling Silver Sardine SpoonThis is a unique piece of antique flatware. Measuring over 8", this is a long handled flat sardine serving spoon in the 1895 pattern 'Josephine' by Frank M. Whiting. There is no monogram. This is a grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting "Empire" Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 1892A sterling silver Berry spoon from Whiting Manufacturing Co. in their "Empire" pattern. The bowl is gold washed. Length 8-1/2" Weight 90 grams Shipping: In-House Shipping OfferedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Whiting Sterling Silver Sugar Shell SpoonItem: Sterling Silver Sugar Shell "Imperial Queen" Maker/Designer: Whiting Origin: USA Date/Period: Ca 1893 Silver Purity: Sterling Size: 5 7/8 Inches Item Weight: 22.2 grams Hallmarks: Whiting Logo,See Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Service, Lily PatternWhiting Sterling Silver Flatware Service, Lily Pattern, comprising: 12 Dinner Knives 16 Salad Forks 22 Place Forks 1 Dinner Fork 12 5'O'Clock Spoons 21 TeaspoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2018WHITING STERLING SILVER FALTWARE SET 'LILY' C.1900Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set. 'LILY' Pattern. C.1900. Comes with Box. Set consists of: 10 Soup Spoons - 5 inches, 8.240 ozt. 12 Shrimp Forks- 5 3/4 in., 9.320 ozt 13 Tea Spoons- 5 1/2 in. , 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware GroupWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Group(34) pieces including: (12) gumbo soup spoons (6 3/4 in.); (11) 5 o'clock spoons; (8) butter spreaders; and (3) oyster forks. Various monograms. 28.65 toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling silver Whiting Heraldic macaroni goldwashSterling silver Whiting Heraldic macaroni goldwash serated serving spoon 9" and cake knife, 10", CS monogram, 6.4ozSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Beekman Sterling Silver Spaghetti Spoon 8.125in Custom Serving SpoonUS$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Sterling Silver Duke of York Olive Spoon 8.125in Custom Pierced Serving SpoonUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Sterling Silver Dorothy Vernon Pierced Serving Spoon 8.125in CustomUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Kings Court Sterling Silver Olive Spoon 8.125in Pierced LongUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Sterling Silver Spaghetti Spoon by Reed Barton Dominick Haff 8inUS$10
679 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCustom 8.25in Whiting Sterling Silver Cheese Knife with Pick - Madam Jumel PatternUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Sterling Silver Olive Spoon Lily of the Valley 5 3/8in Custom MonogrammedUS$10