Sold2022Hedda Sterne, Romania / New York (1910-2011), untitled, 1991, oil on canvas, 36"H x 23 3/4"W. 40"H xHedda Sterne Romania / New York (1910-2011) untitled, 1991 oil on canvas signed and dated verso. Provenance: purchased from CDS Gallery, NYC, in 2000. Biography from the archives of AskArt: Hedda SterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem PeacockHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Untitled (Peacock)", 2011, oil on canvas, signed, dated and inscribed en verso, 48 in. x 48 in., framed; accompanied by a copy of a certificate of authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hedda Sterne, New York / France (1910-2011), UntitledHedda Sterne New York / France (1910-2011) Untitled (Flowers, still-life), 1975 ink on paper Signed, dated verso. Includes copy of the signature. Provenance: From a private collector, Indianapolis. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterne, Hedda (1910-2011) Untitled (The Vertical Horizontals I, II, IV and V).Sterne, Hedda (1910-2011) Untitled (The Vertical Horizontals I, II, IV and V). Albuquerque: Tamarind Institute, University of New Mexico, 1967.Group of four lithographs on Copperplate Deluxe paper, fuSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Fitzgerald ''Visitation'' 1946 TemperaJames Herbert Fitzgerald (1910-1973 Washington) ''Visitation'' 1946 Tempera on Panel 16.5''x14'' Image. A scarce early abstraction. Signed and dated l.r. Original gilt framing 21.5''x19''. Some scatteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), , Rue LafayetteAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988)Rue Lafayette (Square Montholon)Signed 'Antoine Blanchard' bottom right, also signed, titled, and located 'Paris' verso, oil on canvas13 x 18 in. (33 x 45.7cm)PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2024M.L. Dohan 5 Cent Cigar Vending Machine Trade StimulatorCanadian. Richmond, Quebec. Circa 1910. Cast iron. Machine releases one cigar every turn and two cigars once every five turns.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage Cognac Jacquet Poster c1910 FrenchThis is a gorgeous art nouveau poster from the original printing around 1910. The peacock elegantly rests a single talon on the bottle of brandy, while simultaneously displaying his colorful tail. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Cognac Jacquet Poster c1910 French Peacock by Camille BouchetThis is a gorgeous Art Nouveau poster from the original printing around 1910. The peacock elegantly rests a single talon on the bottle of brandy, while simultaneously displaying his colorful tail. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Cognac Jacquet Poster c1910 French Peacock by Camille BouchetThis is a gorgeous Art Nouveau poster from the original printing around 1910. The peacock elegantly rests a single talon on the bottle of brandy, while simultaneously displaying his colorful tail. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quebec Painting, H. Bunnett (1845-1910)An oil on canvas by Henry Bunnett (1845-1910) of a Quebec scene with a two-steeple church on the shore, and early Quebec houses in the village. Very good condition with one patch on back. Estate of FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018EUGEN EHRENBOCK Enameled copper vessel w/ peacockEUGEN EHRENBOCK Large lidded centerpiece with peacock, Germany, ca. 1910; Patinated and enameled copper, nickel silver, glass, mother of pearl; Unmarked; 16 1/2" x 22" x 15"; Published: InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lepine TAVANNES WATCH CO pocket watchchiming, yellow gold case, No. 7552, remontoir movement. Diameter: 52 mm. Smooth case back with initials "DC", dust cover with inscription: "Campaign of April and May 1910" " Victor Fleury, 23 Rue deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Architectural Pottery PanelsArchitectural panel, set of three, circa 1900-1910. Decorated with parrot, peacock and tiger center tiles with art deco circle pattern to exterior tiles. Horizontal panel- 6w x 2d x 30h Larger panel-See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr: Large Ernest Batchelder Peacock PlantersPair of Ernest Batchelder peacock planters or jardinieres, ca. 1910. The two ceramic planters with four panels depicting peacocks among scrolling foliage under a rosette border. Each marked along theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine BLANCHARD: Paris Street - PaintingAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) oil on canvas painting, "Rue en Paris", depicting a Parisian street scene. Provenance: Sotheby's Olympia sale, 12/3/2002, lot 307. [Art: 12" H x 18" W; Frame: 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), Oil on canvas ofAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), Oil on canvas of Rue Royal Madeleine Paris.View area height 16" inches width 19 1/2 inches.Framed 28 inches x 25 inches. Signed Antoine Blanchard bottom right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass WindowsTiffany StudiosPair of Gothic Revival Windowscirca 1910plated and leaded glass, oak framesunmarked73 x 30 inches (each)Each window of arched-form and decorated with leaves, grape clusters and Gothic RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Moorish" ChandelierTiffany Studios "Moorish" Chandelier circa 1910 patinated bronze, Favrile glass pulled feather shade engraved "S194" four tulip shades engraved "L.C.T." 37 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Greek Key" Table LampTiffany Studios "Greek Key" Table Lamp circa 1910 leaded glass, patinated bronze with an "Old English" base shade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1916" base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Tiffany Studios "Linenfold" Floor LampTiffany StudiosRare "Linenfold" Floor Lampcirca 1910gilt bronze, favrile glassshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1936"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, A3990"60 x 14 x 12 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Geometric" Table LampTiffany Studios "Geometric" Table Lamp circa 1910 leaded glass, patinated bronze shade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1493" base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 533" 24 in. high, 20 in. dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Geometric" Table LampTiffany Studios"Geometric" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1911"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 531"30 in. high, 20 1/2 in. diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Woodbine" Table LampTiffany Studios"Woodbine" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze, Favrile glassshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"22 1/2 in. high, 14 in.See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Flowering Bouquet" ChandelierUS$120,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Four Seasons" Entryway, St. Paul's PresbyterianUS$50,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" WindowUS$30,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co. Glass & Copper Overlay Table LampUS$1,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUS$4,500