Sold2023Veronese Design King Arthur Bronze FigurePart of the Studio Collection by Veronese Design. Solid cold cast bronze resin with mar-free bottom. Figure has the appearance of traditional bronze metal. 2013 Veronese stamped on back of base. IssueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Egyptian Bronze Osiris Figures c.600 BC.Lot of 2 Ancient Egyptian Bronze Osiris Figures c.600 BC. Size 4 1/2 inches high. Ancient Egyptian cast bronze figures of Osiris. Provenance: Private NYC Collection acquired 1970sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Indian Bronze Buddha Figures probably c.19thLot of 4 Indian Bronze Buddha Figures probably c.19th century? Size 1 1/2 - 3 3/8 inches high. Cast bronze Miniature figures of Buddha. Ex NYC Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021India, Bronze figure of Shiva c.18th century AD.India, Bronze figure of Shiva c.18th century AD. Size 10 1/8 inches high. 5 1/2 inches wide. A cast bronze figure of Shiva. Ex Private NYC Collection acquired about 30 years ago.See Sold Price
Sold2021India, Bronze figure of Shiva c.18th century AD.India, Bronze figure of Shiva c.18th century AD. Size 4 5/8 inches high. 3 1/4 inches wide. A cast bronze figure of Shiva. Ex Private NYC Collection acquired about 30 years ago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Finesse Brutalist Zodiac Large Wall Relief Sculpture Statue Mirror Figure Cast Resin TextureTitle: Vintage Finesse Brutalist Zodiac Large Wall Relief Sculpture Statue Mirror Figure Cast Resin Textured Bronze Patina 40inch Description:Vintage Finesse Brutalist Zodiac Large Wall Relief SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Achaeminid Gilded Bronze Ring c.5th century BC.Ancient Achaeminid Gilded Bronze Ring c.5th century BC. Ring Size 8.5 USA. Size 24 mm. Fine cast bronze ring depicting standing figure. Provenance: Private NYC Collection acquired in the USA Market.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Bronze Ashtarte figure c.2000 BC.Ancient Holy Land Bronze Ashtarte figure c.2000 BC. Size 2 inches length. Unusual cast bronze Ashtarte small figure. Provenance: Ex Franke Zollman Collection. MDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert F. Murphy, The American Indian CollectionCommissioned to honor the enduring spirit and remarkable courage of Native Americans. Circa 1993. Each cold-cast bronze & resin sculpture includes a certificate from the Franklin Mint. "Cherokee & DeeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba (Austrian/American, 1865-1922) Bronze Figure CollectionCarl Kauba (Austrian/American, 1865-1922) Bronze Figure Collection (6) items including cold painted 'Big Eagle', 'Little Soldier', 'Shot in the Eye' and three untitled, all cast signed; together withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Cast Bronze Figure of a Sailor BoyA Cast Bronze Figure of a Sailor Boy 20th Century unsigned. Height with base 23 inches. Property from the Collection of the Legendary Dealer Norm FlaydermanSee Sold Price
Sold2023OGBANI LOST WAX CAST BRONZE FIGURE WITH CHAIN, 10" PROPERTY FROM THE PRIVATE COLLECTION OF JANINEOGBANI LOST WAX CAST BRONZE FIGURE WITH CHAIN, 10" PROPERTY FROM THE PRIVATE COLLECTION OF JANINE AND JOSEF GUGLER. SEE ALSO THE WILLIAM BENTON MUSEUM OF ART COLLECTION OF AFRICAN ART.See Sold Price
Sold2021lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Figures c.1st-2nd centurylot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Figures c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 2 - 2 3/4 inches length. Fine cast bronze figures of heracles. fine patina. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Egyptian Bronze Osiris Figures Late Period 700-300 BC (2).Ancient Egyptian Bronze Osiris Figures Late Period 700-300 BC (2). Size 2 7/8 - 3 5/8 inches high. Fine cast bronze figures of Osiris. two items in the lot. Provenance: Ex. Private NYC collection acquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Bronze Aphrodite Figure.Roman Bronze Aphrodite Figure. Size 5 1/4 inches high. Fine cast bronze figure of Aphrodite with great details and patina. possibly ancient. Custom mounted. Provenance: Ex private NYC collection acquiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Bronze figure of a Boy c.1st-2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze figure of a Boy c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 3 inches high + stand. Fine cast bronze figure of a Boy. Fine patina. Provenance: Private Rosen Family collection acquired from Israel 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of Falcon god Horus c.700 BC.Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of Falcon god Horus c.700 BC. Size 2 3/4 inches high. + stand. Fine cast bronze figure of Falcon god Horus, Wearing Crown of Upper Egypt. Ex Private NYC collection acquiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seljuk Islamic Bronze Goat c.10th century AD.Seljuk Islamic Bronze Goat c.10th century AD. Size 2 1/8 inches high. Fine cast bronze figure of a Goat with choice patina. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The New York Antique market.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman, Bronze Leopard c.1st-2nd century AD.Ancient Roman, Bronze Leopard c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 1 3/4 inches length. Fine Roman cast bronze figure of Leopard satnding with right leg raised. Provenance: Private Westchester collection acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Roman Bronze Captive figure c.2ndAncient Holy Land Roman Bronze Captive figure c.2nd century AD. Size 2 inches high. Cast bronze figure of captive with hands tied behind his back. Ex Private New York City collection acquired in the NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Egyptian Bronze Osiris, Amun Late Period 700-300 BC (2).Ancient Egyptian Bronze Osiris, Amun Late Period 700-300 BC (2). Size 3 1/2 inches high. Fine cast bronze figure of Osiris and Amun. two items in the lot. Provenance: Ex. Private NYC collection acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Gilt Buddha FigureAn undated archaistic hollow-cast bronze figure of Buddha on a lotus-flower base with bowl restring on his open left hand. 1 kg, 20cm (8"). Private collection, West London, UK; acquired in the 1990s.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Arya Tara FigureAn undated archaistic hollow-cast bronze figure of Arya Tara on a lotus-flower base with plants at her sides. 1.4 kg, 20cm (8"). London private collection, acquired 1985-1995.See Sold Price
Sold202216th century Parvati Bronze figure.16th century Parvati Bronze figure. Size 2 inches high + stand. cast bronze Parvati figure with traces of gilding. Ex NYC Collection.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresWinged Angel Cherub Cherubim Boy w/ Butterfly Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure 9" x 8.5"US$450
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II Diamond (2 Figures), conceived 1984US$20,000
7 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 8 Western Themes Metal Bookends, Wall Hooks, StatuesUS$200
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA FINE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BODHISATTVA, PROBABLY NEPALESE, 18TH CENTURY. Heavily cast, seated inÂŁ360
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BODHISATTVA WITH A BURMESE FIGURE. The bodhisattva standing in theÂŁ120