Sold2022LOUIS VAN DER POL (DUTCH 1896 - 1982) OIL ON BOARD, H 9.5", W 8", SAIL BOATLOUIS VAN DER POL (DUTCH 1896 - 1982) OIL ON BOARD, H 9.5", W 8", SAIL BOAT Single sail boat in foreground, two in distance and four figures wading. Signed lower left. Gilt frame 18" x 16'. Linen lineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Niek van der Plas Original Oil Painting 'Venice'Niek van der Plas, Dutch (Born 1954). 'Venice'. Oil on board. Signed lower right and signed and titled on verso. Measures 11" H x 9" W, framed 18" x 16". Condition report: good condition with minor weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master Pen, Ink, and Wash on Paper, CupidCupid and figures in an extensive landscape, attributed to Herman van Swanevelt (Dutch/French, 1600-1655) Some folds and tears. Sight size: 13"h x 15-3/4"w Overall: 15-3/8"h x 18-1/4"w Provenance. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020NIEK VAN DER PLAS OIL ON PANEL, CARNIVAL SCENENIEK VAN DER PLAS (DUTCH, B. 1954), OIL ON PANEL, H 15", W 18", CARNIVAL SCENE An oil on panel by Niek Van Der Plas. Depicting a dynamic carnival scene. Artist's signature to the lower right. PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of polychrome Dutch Delft plates, 18th C.Dia.: 22,5 cm Both marked IVL above a numeral for Johannes and Margaretha van Lockhorst-van der Gucht, the De Klaauw workshop, Delft, 1713-1740.See Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Adriaen Cornelisz Van der Salm oil on board The ShipwreckVan der Salm, follower of Adriaen Cornelisz (Dutch, 1657-1720), Ship Wreck in Rough Seas, oil on cradled panel, 18 x 25.5 inches, unsigned, Provenance: Joseph Olah & Son, Regina Sask. 1971. Framed meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Ludwig Mies Van der Rohe or Style Dining ChairsFine set of 6 Ludwig Mies Van der Rohe or Style Dining Chairs. Chrome and Black Leather. Measurements: 23 inches wide by 20 inches deep and 32 inches tall seat height 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dutch De Kat Earthenware Owl Pitcher c.1905A green glazed, earthenware pitcher in the shape of an owl. Designed by Chris van der Hoef for earthenware factory De Kat, ca.1905. Dimensions: 18.5 cm. hgt. x 14.5 cm. dia. Condition: good original eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Van Der Pol Parisian PaintingPol, Louis, Van Der (Dutch, 1896-1982), Parisian street scene nocturne, oil on board, measuring 12 by 16 inches, in a gold leaf style frame measuring 19 by 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019GILTWOOD FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF SHEEPSignature to read H.J.Van Der Weele. H: 13 in L: 21 in.See Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Eglon Hendrick Van Der Neer Portrait Beautiful Woman Early LabelUS$10,000
Jul 01Medusa Auctioneers14kt bicolor gold design ring by Paul van der Hout, set with diamonds. The ring is completely yellow€80
23 hrs LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Mies Van Der Rohe Style Fasem Bauhaus Chrome Sling Rocker Newly Upholstered inUS$1,600
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUecker, Günther Venice. 1970. Prägedruck auf Velin. 30 x 18 cm (35,9 x 21,4 cm). Signiert,€1,100