Sold2022Archduke Joseph August of Austria (1872 - 1962) - a uniform portrait in presentation frame, circaArchduke Joseph August of Austria (1872 - 1962) - a uniform portrait in presentation frame, circa 1917 Brustportrait in feldgrauer Uniform mit dem Kommandeurkreuz des Militär-Maria-Theresien-OrdeSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUGUST HERMANN KNOOP , GERMAN OIL ON PANELAUGUST HERMANN KNOOP (MUNCHEN, 1856-1919) OIL ON PANEL INTERIOR SCENE OF ARTISTS STUDIO WITH PAINTER SITTING IN FRONT OF PAINTING WITH PEOPLE & OTHER WORKS IN BACKGROUND , SIGNED A KNOOP , MUNCHEN , 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A German suit of armour in the style of the 16th/17th century, collector's replica of the 20thA German suit of armour in the style of the 16th/17th century, collector's replica of the 20th centuryAuf dem Kürass verschraubter Helm mit hohem Mittelgrat, gegratete, leicht getriebene Brust mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Roman bottle with toast, late 3rd - early 4th centuryA Roman bottle with toast, late 3rd - early 4th centurySpätrömische Flasche mit schwarzer Engobe und weißem Barbotindekor. Wohl Trierer Produktion, Form Gose 213. Spiralband auf dem BauSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Dutch Arts and crafts vase, Rozenburg, The Hague,Vierkantige, in rund übergehende Vase aus feinem weißen Eierschalenporzellan. Ganzflächig farbiger handgemalter Liliendekor. Auf dem Boden Manufakturstempel mit Jahreszahl "1908", Nummer "335See Sold Price
Sold2022Three German halberds, 16th/17th centuryThree German halberds, 16th/17th centuryUnterschiedliche Helmbarten mit langen Vierkant-Stoßspitzen. Verschieden geformte Blätter, ein Exemplar mit einseitig geschlagener Marke auf dem ReißhaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A naval cap for non-commissioned officers of the k.u.k. Navy on the S.M.S. BellonaA naval cap for non-commissioned officers of the k.u.k. Navy on the S.M.S. BellonaDunkelblaues Wolltuch, auf dem Kopfstreifen umlaufend das Kappenband aus schwarzer Seide mit der golden eingewebten InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Bavarian miniature medalsThree Bavarian miniature medalsAus alten und neuen Teilen zusammengestellt. Zwei Tapferkeitsmedaillen und eine goldene Medaille Maximilian I. Joseph "Dem Verdienste für Fürst und Vaterland".See Sold Price
Sold2022A diamond, lapis lazuli and micro-mosaic snuffboxA diamond, lapis lazuli and micro-mosaic snuffboxSechskantige Lapislazuli-Schatulle mit vergoldeter Montierung. Zentral auf dem Scharnierdeckel ovaler Onyx-Cabochon, der mit sehr feiner Mikro-Mosaik-TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two partially gilt silver shooting trophies, Stuttgart, Eduard Foehr (one), dated 1871/1875Two partially gilt silver shooting trophies, Stuttgart, Eduard Foehr (one), dated 1871/1875 Silber, innen vergoldet. Ein Pokal mit reliefierter Inschrift auf punziertem Fond auf dem Fuß: "V. DEUTSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Nuremberg silver cup with ball feet, circa 1690Teilvergoldeter, leicht konischer Becher auf drei Kugelfüßen mit verstärkter Lippe. Umlaufend getriebener Blüten- und Schleifendekor. Auf dem Boden Tremolierstrich, geschlagene NürnbergSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pilot's photo albumA pilot's photo albumÜberwiegend Luftaufnahmen von Landschaften und Gebäuden, aber auch ca. 60 militärische Luftbilder von zerstörten Ortschaften, dem Fliegerhorst Zeppelin und FluSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Roman bronze fitting in the shape of a Serapis bust, 1st - 2nd centuryA Roman bronze fitting in the shape of a Serapis bust, 1st - 2nd centuryÜber stilisiertem Sockel die Büste des bärtigen Gottes mit langem, lockigen Haar, auf dem Kopf der typische KalatSee Sold Price
Sold2022A King Haakon VII Freedom Cross, circa 1945A King Haakon VII Freedom Cross, circa 1945 Silbernes, vergoldetes Malteserkreuz (berieben), weiß emailliert (Fehlstelle), im Zentrum ein rot emailliertes Medaillon mit dem Monogramm von KönSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kaffee-Dejeuner mit Szenen nach Philips Wouwerman6-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 2 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen und Tablett. Teilw. birnförmig. Deckel mit plastischem Knospenknauf. Beidseitig der Wandung, dem Spiegel und im SSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUDOLF FRIEDRICH AUGUST HENNEBERG (ODER UMKREIS) ALLEGORIE DER JAGD NACH DEM GLUECKPROBABLY RUDOLF FRIEDRICH AUGUST HENNEBERG OR CIRCLE 13. September 1826 Braunschweig - 14. September 1876 Ebenda ALLEGORY OF THE HUNT FOR HAPPINESS Oil on canvas. 82 x 145 cm. Part. min. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Göhler(1874 Neustadt/Weinstraße - 1959 Karlsruhe) "Sommertag am Eibsee". Originaltitel Impressionistische Landschaft mit weiblichen Akten und Ruderboot. Göhler, dem 1906 der Titel eineSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DECARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DE STEUBEN 1788 Bauerbach - Paris 1856 (follower) 'Peter der Große wird vom Sturm auf dem See Ladoga überrascht' 'Peter the Great surprised by a stoSee Sold Price
Sold2017JUNGE FRAU MIT DEM FROSCHKÖNIGMAX HERMANN FRITZ 1873 Neuhaus am Rennweg - 1948 Dresden Junge Frau mit dem Froschkönig Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 37 cm, H. 33,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'M. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Große LöwengruppeAuf rechteckigem Natursockel schreitendes Löwenpaar. Polychrome Unterglasurmalerei. Entw. Max Hermann Fritz, 1934. Manufakturmarke. H. 29 cm. L. 54 cm. Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass einer bedeutenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large glazed Chinese horse, Tang dynasty (618-906)Standing horse with brownish-coloured glaze, the saddle and the blanket partly unglazed. The head slightly tilted to the side. Smaller unglazed areas also on hooves and on the plinth. The inserted taiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Queen Marie of Romania (1875 - 1938) - a pair of gift cufflinksQueen Marie of Romania (1875 - 1938) - a pair of gift cufflinksFiligrane Fertigung aus 14-karätigem Gold (getestet, ungestempelt) mit Rubinbesatz. Chiffre in ovalem Rahmen, Maße mit Krone 18 x 16 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A heavy royal Prussian wall eagle, circa 1900A heavy royal Prussian wall eagle, circa 1900Iron, forged in several parts, old brush gilding (abraded) on a copper-brown background. The eagle rampant in profile facing dexter as a detailed, three-diSee Sold Price
Sold2023A gold-mounted saif with wootz-blade and mounted stones, Arabic peninsula, 19th centuryA gold-mounted saif with wootz-blade and mounted stones, Arabic peninsula, 19th centurySlightly curved single-edged blade of fine Wootz steel with double-edged point and narrow fuller on both sides. FSee Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHAugust Graf von Bismarck (1849 - 1920) - a honorary membership document of the "Verein Deutscher€260
Jun 27NY Elizabeth SILIUS ITALICUS'S 1543 EPIC POEM ABOUT THE PACIFIC WARS IS AN OLD PIGSKIN BINDING RAREUS$100
4 days LeftJasper521543 EPIC POEM on PUNIC WARS by Silius Italicus antique PIGSKIN BINDING RAREUS$460
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA German enamelled glass beaker "Ochsenkopfhumpen" and a pewter-mounted tankard, 19th century€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure "Woman attacked by a Small Dog", Nymphenburg, Fanz Anton Bustelli, 1756 (design),€340
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze statuette of Chnum with grotesque features, Alexandrian, 1st century A.D.€600
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Italian bronze cast of a door panel from San Zeno in Verona, mid-20th century€300
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Japanese miniature hoshi kabuto in the style of the Kamakura period, 21st century€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain figure of a faun with billy goat, Peter Simon Lamine, 1815 (design), Nymphenburg,€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Nigerian female twin figure (ere ibeji) of the Yewa in a cowry cloak, Nigeria, 20th century€1,000