Sold2018Hildegarde H. Hamilton (USA/Florida, 1898-1970)Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (American/Florida, 1898-1970) "Mayor Harper's House, 4 Gramercy Park, New York" October 1962 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left "Hildegarde Hamilton 1962", titled, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton Post Impressionist Oil/CanvasHildegarde Hume Hamilton, American (1898 - 1970) Post Impressionist oil on canvas "City Park". Signed lower right, dated 1969. Canvas measures 14" x 11-1/2", unframed. Good condition. JD/B13/SH:13ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Hildegarde Hamilton (1898 - 1970)Hildegarde Hamilton (1898 - 1970) Oil on canvas of a manor in the hills. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 35.5 x 28.25 in. Overall Size: 41 x 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton (1898 - 1970) Oil on CanvasHildegarde Hamilton (1898 - 1970). Oil on Canvas. Old woman by the window. Size: 20"h x 16"w; framed: 23.5"h x 19.5"w. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton 16x18 'St. Augustine Cathedral'Hildegarde Hamilton (1898 - 1970) New York - Florida . Art Students League, New York, New York, Cincinnati Art Academy, Académie Julian, the École des Beaux-Arts and the Académie Grande ChaumièreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Hamilton Impressionist Oil PaintingHildegarde Hamilton (1898-1970) Florida, Virginia, impressionist oil on canvas painting. Depicts a quiet, stone paved, village road scene. Signed Hildegarde Hamilton lower right. Work measures 17.75"See Sold Price
2018Hildegarde Hamilton Impressionist Oil PaintingHildegarde Hamilton (1898-1970) Florida, Virginia, impressionist oil on canvas painting. Depicts a large red house on a quiet, wide, street. Signed Hildegarde Hamilton lower left. Work measures 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Hamilton Impressionist Oil PaintingHildegarde Hamilton (1898-1970) Florida, Virginia, impressionist oil on canvas painting. Depicts a stone church on an empty street. Signed Hildegarde Hamilton 1969 lower right. Work measures 19.5" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Hamilton Impressionist Oil PaintingHildegarde Hamilton (1898-1970) Florida, Virginia, impressionist oil on canvas board. Depicts a European city and river scene. Signed Hildegarde Hamilton lower right. Work measures 19.5" x 24". HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Hamilton Impressionist Oil PaintingHildegarde Hamilton (1898-1970) Florida, Virginia, impressionist oil on canvas painting. Depicts a lush street scene with several figures on the sidewalk. Signed Hildegarde Hamilton lower left. Work mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (1898 - 1970)Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (Florida, Virginia, 1898 - 1970) Painting of a street scene with figures and trees throughout, likely Florida. Signed and dated lower right. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 14.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (1898 - 1970) MaltaHildegarde Hume Hamilton (1898 - 1970) "St. Julien's Bay, Malta" Oil on canvas painting. Signed and dated lower left. Size: 15 x 18 in. Unframed. Hildegard Hume Hamilton was born in Syracuse, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (1898 - 1970)Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (Florida, Virginia, 1898 - 1970) Oil on canvas painting of a village in a mountain landscape. Size: 18 x 15 in. Unframed. Signed lower right. Hildegard Hume Hamilton was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (1898 - 1970)Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (Florida, Virginia, 1898 - 1970) Coastal Painting with Sailboats. Signed and dated lower right. Oil on canvas. Puncture near sailboat along right hand side. Slight water damagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (1898 - 1970)Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (Florida, Virginia, 1898 - 1970) Oil on canvas painting of figures in a village. Signed lower right. Sight size: 14.5 x 17.5 in. Overall Size: 18 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hildegarde H. Hamilton (1898 - 1970) CubaHildegarde H. Hamilton (1898 - 1970) Painting of Casablanca Cuba. Titled verso. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right. Size: 20 x 24 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (1898 - 1970) ArgentinaHildegarde Hume Hamilton (Florida, Virginia, 1898 - 1970) Painting of an Argentinian street scene with figures. Signed lower right. Titled verso. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 17.5 x 14.5 in. Overall SizSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (1898 - 1970)Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (Florida, Virginia 1898-1970) Oil painting of figures near houses, possiblhy Florida. Signed lower left. Sight size: 17.5 x 14.5 in. Overall Size: 21 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (1898 - 1970)Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (1898 - 1970) Coastal Painting with Snow-capped mountinas in the background. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left. Sight size: 14.5 x 17.5 in. Overall Size: 18.25 x 21.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Hildegarde Hamilton oilHildegarde Hamilton (American 1898-1970) ''Bessain'' oil on canvas (relined), ca. late 1920's, signed Hildegarde Hamilton lower right. 10 1/2 x 14'' Provenance: Vixseboxse Art Gallery, Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hildegarde Hamilton oilHildegarde Hamilton (American 1898-1970) ''Rome- Tiver River'' oil on canvas, ca. 1930's, signed Hildegarde Hamilton lower right, framed, canvas has been restretched to a new stretcher. 10 1/2 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2022Hildegarde Hamilton oilHildegarde Hamilton (American 1898-1970) ''Sunlit Street'' oil on canvas, ca. late 1920's, signed Hildegarde Hamilton lower left, framed. 18 x 15'' Provenance: Vixseboxse Art Gallery, Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hildegarde Hamilton oilHildegarde Hamilton (American 1898-1970) Provence- oil on canvas (relined), ca. 1920's, signed Hildegarde Hamilton, ca. 1920's, signed Hildegarde Hamilton lower right, framed. 14 x 10'' Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hildegarde Hamilton oilHildegarde Hamilton (American 1898-1970) ''Aguaro Dolomites, Italy'' oil on canvas (relined), signed Hildegarde Hamilton lower left, titled verso, framed. 15 x 18'' Provenance: Vixseboxse Art Gallery,See Sold Price