Sold2021LOT OF 3 MISC. SODA ITEMSHIRES ROOT BEER MEGAPHONE SHAPED CARDBOARD CONTAINER. BIG CHIEF COCA COLA BOTTLE & MOXIE DRINKING GLASS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mettlach Hires Root Beer Advertising Beaker CupMettlach #2327 PUG 1/4L Beaker. “Join Health and Cheers Drink Hires Root beer. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain signs (2), Frostie Root Beer, mfgd bySoda fountain signs (2), Frostie Root Beer, mfgd by Press Sign Co.-St. Louis, 1964, VG+ cond, 10"H x 28"W & Hires Root Beer, VG cond w/light scratches, 24"H x 28"W, both embossed metal.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain signs (2), Mason's Root Beer, self-framedSoda fountain signs (2), Mason's Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal by Stout-St. Louis, Exc cond, 12"H x 30"W & Hires Root Beer framed cdbd w/pool scene, VG cond, 14.5"H x 28"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Soda Fountain Syrup Dispensers (3), Nesbitt's clamp mount w/jar lacking label & 2 milk glass globesSoda Fountain Syrup Dispensers (3), Nesbitt's clamp mount w/jar lacking label & 2 milk glass globes (no bases), 1 w/later Hires Root Beer label, VG cond, largest 16"L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain dispenser, Hires Root Beer barrel w/origSoda fountain dispenser, Hires Root Beer barrel w/orig lid, oak w/2 curved metal Hires R-J Root Beer 5 cent signs & orig maker's tag, VG cond, 28"H x 19"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pepsi, Burger King, 7 Eleven & Other Collector Glasses and CupsBatman, Star Wars Empire Strikes Back, Shazam, Robin, Wonder Woman, Spiderman, A & W Root Beer, World of Sid & Marty Kroft Paper Cup, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF THREE LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISING PAPER CONES.TO INCLUDE: "GENUINE HIRES ROOT BEER" (9 1/2") TOP CAP MISSING, "RICHARDSON ROOT BEER" (9 1/4") BOTTOM AND TOP CAP INTACT, "ARDEN EGG NOG" (9 3/4") BOTTOM AND TOP CAP INTACT. ALONG WITH A CARDBOARD DISee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY HIRES ROOT BEER MILK SHAKE MIXER10" diameter, porcelain over cast iron, works , has breaks underneath and on cup holders. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. Alcohol lot including Baileys cups, Woodstock Brewing, Pfeiffer's BeerMisc. Alcohol lot including Baileys cups, Woodstock Brewing, Pfeiffer's Beer - Old cups stamped 833 silver on the bottom, Hires RootbeerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain door handle, Hires Root Beer, diecutSoda fountain door handle, Hires Root Beer, diecut metal w/bottle graphic, Exc cond, 13.5"H x 2.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold20206 NOS Root Beer Soda Jerk Fountain Hats7 New old stock soda jerk hats made of paper and cloth including 2 Hires, 2 A&W, 1, Mason's, 1 Dad's, and 1 XXX Root Beer hat. All the hats are in excellent unused condition with bright graphics. PLEASee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain (5), Hires Root Beer embossed wood tray,Soda Fountain (5), Hires Root Beer embossed wood tray, 2 different Hires mugs , Triple XXX Root Beer mug & Pink's Ginger Beer stoneware bottle, Hires transfer mug w/damage & other w/hairline, remaindeSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK HIRES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.Maker mark "Stout Sign Co." This is a limited production "Drink Hires Root Beer" embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign shows some staining throughout, but does retain its original plastic cover, whicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hires Root Beer Multi-Piece Neon Advertising Clock w/ Bottle LogoFantastic Multi-piece lighted neon advertising clock from the Electric Neon Clock Co. of Cleveland, Ohio. The clock runs and lights up as it should. The upper marquee with "It's Hires To You" panel haSee Sold Price
Sold2023HIRES ROOT BEER DIE-CUT TIN BOTTLE THERMOMETER W/ WORKING BULB.SST. Maker mark, "BN-16." C. 1950's Hires Root Beer thermometer. CONDITION: Sign has good color with minor fade to the gloss and extremely minor rubs to the paint in the field. Sign also has minor paiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Hires Root Beer, self-framedSoda fountain sign, Hires Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal, marked Printed in USA, 8-37, Exc+ cond, 9.75"H x 27.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hires root beer extract display tin metal signSST (single sided tin) Hires root beer extract display tin metal sign. 18.5" H x 5" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain thermometers (2), Hires Root Beer,Soda fountain thermometers (2), Hires Root Beer, embossed diecut metal oversized bottles, one Exc w/working thermometer, other Exc but missing tube, 29"H x 8.5"W.See Sold Price
2021HIRE'S ROOT BEER SIGN1950'S HIRES ROOT BEER TIN SINGLE SIDED SIGN, MADE BY AAA SIGN CO. COTTSVILLE, OHIO BN6 MAKE IN USA 14"W X 11 3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pressed steel sign advertising Hires Root Beer.Pressed steel sign advertising Hires Root Beer. Excellent original, condition with bright, strong color and graphics. 24" H x 28" W. Reg. US Patent Office. Made in USA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Drink hires root beer soda tin metal thermometer signSST (single sided tin) Drink hires root beer thermometer. 27" H x 8.25" W x 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hires Root Beer & Old Dutch Cleanser BannerHires Root Beer & Old Dutch Cleanser Fabric Banner Larger 33" H x 41" W Property from the estate of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HIRES ROOT BEER TIN ADVERTISING THERMOMETER,die-cut bottle form retaining likely original tube, marked "4045 / MADE IN U.S.A." at bottom edge. 1960 28 1/2" H, 7 3/4" W.Provenance: From a Harrisonburg, VA collection.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftDan Morphy AuctionsEARLY CERAMIC HIRES ROOT BEER DISPENSER W/ UGLY KID GRAPHICSUS$5,000(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftDan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 EMBOSSED TIN HIRES ROOT BEER SIGNS W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSUS$200(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftDan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 EMBOSSED TIN "ENJOY HIRES ROOT BEER" SIGNS W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSUS$500
21 hrs LeftDan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED HIRES ROOT BEER ADVERTISEMENTS W/ VARIOUS BOTTLES & SYRUPUS$50
21 hrs LeftDan Morphy AuctionsINCREDIBLE EARLY HIRES ROOT BEER DISPENSER BOWL W/ PLATTER & 3 MUGSUS$20,000
21 hrs LeftDan Morphy AuctionsINCREDIBLE HIRES ROOT BEER SYRUP DISPENSER W/ UGLY KID GRAPHICSUS$5,000
21 hrs LeftDan Morphy AuctionsEXTREMELY EARLY "HURRAH! FOR HIRES' ROOT BEER" PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ LITTLE BOY GRAPHICUS$1,000(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftDan Morphy AuctionsHIRES ROOT BEER CELLULOID-OVER-CARDBOARD SIGN W/ UGLY KID GRAPHICUS$2,000
21 hrs LeftDan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING & EARLY FRAMED HIRES ROOT BEER PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ BIBLICAL GRAPHICUS$150