Sold2017QIAN SONGYAN (1899 - 1985) CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGQIAN SONGYAN (1899 - 1985) CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING. ORIGINAL WORK ON SCROLL. PICTURE 68X45 CM. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
2024"Hermes Painting" by Nastya Rovenskaya"Hermes Painting" by Nastya Rovenskaya Signed by Artist. Dimensions: 29.5 x 23.5. Signed by the artist. It is with great pleasure that we bring to auction "Hermes Painting," an original work by the coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hardesty Gilmore Maratta Landscape PaintingHardesty Gilmore Maratta 1864-1924 Landscape Painting. Framed. Original work on paper. Signed. Measures 20 x 26.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018George Wharton Edwards Street Scene PaintingGeorge Wharton Edwards Street Scene Painting. Framed. Original work on paper signed by the artist. Measures 27 x 21.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Thumbprint: You Better Work - Original PaintingThumbprint / USA / Hand Signed / Original Acrylic on Canvas / 11 x 14 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 1936 Western American Southwestern CowboyA nice old American Cowboy portrait painting. The cowboy is in a southwestern desert oil painting (see photos). The painting is an original work of art. The painting is painted on artist stiff cardboaSee Sold Price
Sold2017KE TING, CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING - 18TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. KE TING, CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING - 18TH CENTURY. ORIGINAL WORK ON SILK SCROLL. PICTURE 46X21 CM/ PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023English School O/C Painting After The Village Smithy, Circa 1860English school oil on canvas genre scene painting after an original work titled "The Village Smithy," exhibited in the Crystal Palace Picture Gallery in 1860, depicting a messenger boy with his horseSee Sold Price
Sold2021VIntage Modernist Charcoal Collage Abstract PaintingAntique modernist collage painting. Mixed media original work. Signed. Image size, 18H x 24LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colored J. Harris Engravings After CC Henderson Fores's Coaching RecollectionsSet of four hand colored engravings by John Harris after the original painting works Charles Cooper Henderson Fores's Coaching Recollections. Unframed with image size 17.5" tall x 26.5" wide and looseSee Sold Price
Sold2024MYSTERY ARTIST Pair of large mixed media paintings on paperMYSTERY ARTIST Pair of large mixed media original works Paintings Pair of large abstract mixed media paintings. Likely by Uschi Leonhardt. 41.5" W x 53"H Framed 35"W x 46.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abraham Lincoln Modern Historic Precisionist PaintingUp for sale here is a really amazing and rare original painting. The work doesn't appear to be signed, but hasn't been examined out of the frame. Gouache, oil, pencil on board. Image size, 17H x 14L.See Sold Price
2022Original Darrell Sweet Oil on Canvas PaintingDarrell Sweet original painting. This work of art is titled Rock Crusher. He is best known for his work in Fantasy art, These paintings were purchased from his mother and were reported as his art schoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Blanchet, Magical skyMartin Blanchet Magical sky 4 x 5. All the works are original paintings oil on panel, framed. Provenance from the artist studio, selected by a curator Brigitte Saint-Ouen. Martin Blanchet never forgetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on canvas painting of Holy Family after original work by Claudio CoelloOil on canvas painting of Holy Family after original work by Claudio Coello. 21st century. Overall 44 1/2"h x 32 1/2"w sight size 35 1/4"h x 23 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Early Original Art Work Paintingrated 8.5, 18"x26", is mix-media with watercolor and pen on paper, has good color, has minor yellowing, shows a couple with a broken down early tiller steer vehicle being pushed by the man as his wifeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hisao Domoto, (JP 1928 - 2013) Pure Abstract OilHisao Domoto, Japan (1928 - 2013) Hisao Domoto was active/lived in Japan. Hisao Domoto is known for Abstract painting. Pure Abstract Signed lower left Oil on canvas Painting Size: 36 x 24 in. Frame SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Richardson Arabian Horse Rider Oil Painting FINESigned Richardson oil painting. Highly detailed 20th century original work. Features an Arabian motif in oil on board. Art measures 11" x 15". Frame measures 20 1/2" x 24 3/4". Good condition. In housSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Madonna & Child Painting after CorreggioAn antique style religious work. An original oil painting on canvas. Painted after the famous "Madonna and Child with Saint Jerome and Mary Magdalen (The Day)," by the Italian master Antonio Allegri dSee Sold Price
Sold2018ISAAC MAIMON (ISRAEL b1951) LARGE OIL ON CANVASIsaac Maimon (ISRAELI, born 1951 - ) original oil painting work on canvas influenced by the style of Itzchak Isaac Tarkay (ISRAELI / SERBIAN, 1935 - 2012) depicting a group of ladies in colorfulflowinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom J. Dooley Western Jesse James PaintingTrompe L'oeil style canvas painting by listed Colorado artist. Original work. Good condition with some light dust and tiny imperfection as seen in photos, needs cleaning. Measures at 27" x 33" total wSee Sold Price
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Contemporary French Abstract Collage Mixed Media Painting Original Signed Work 2004US$550
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdoll kitchen cupboard, 29.5 cm, original painting, manufacturing work German Description€30
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Interesting Original Work Tonal Collage Painting, Signed L.R. Illegibly, 1960's. Modernist Abstract.US$100(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOriginal Oil Painting ROAD WORK by Leonid Afremov on Linen Canvas 60x75 cmUS$10
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPatricia Govezensky- Original Painting on Cutout Steel "Work of Heart (Mini Series)"US$500
7 days LeftJasper521930's French Oil Portrait Lady Posed In Yellow Shirt and Black Handkerchief 1940'sUS$280
7 days LeftJasper521940's French Impressionist Oil Elderly Lady Seated by Window in Room 1940'sUS$420
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCHisao Domoto ,Born in Kyoto in 1928 to a famous family of painters, Hisao Domoto’s father was aUS$1,000