Sold2022LOUIS LEGRAND COMPLETE SET COURS DE DANSELOUIS LEGRAND COMPLETE SET COURS DE DANSE. Comprising a complete set of 11 etchings by Louis Legrand (French 1863-1951) from Cours De Danse Fin De Siècle, published by E. Dentu, Paris, 1892. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sioux ceremonial dance drum / Tambour de danse SiouxSioux ceremonial dance drum / Tambour de danse Sioux A handle is designed for the drummer to be able to hold the drum with one hand while playing and dancing. Both sides of the drum skin are decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis LEGRAND: "Cours de Danse - Fin de Siecle"A Group of Four Prints by Louis LEGRAND (French, 1863-1951): "Cours de Danse - Fin de Siecle". Soft-ground etching and aquatint on simili-Japan wove paper, 1892. Four plates of the eleven, published bSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERTRAM PARK - Foyer de Danse, 1932, inspired by DegasArtist: BERTRAM PARK Print Title: Foyer de Danse, 1932, inspired by Degas Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: Japan Image size (inches) approx. 8.5 x 7” Reserve: $25.00 ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2016photographyHernan Diaz. Colombie. Groupe de danse. Grande épreuve argentique montée sur bois. Tamponée au verso. 300x400mm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, After Louis Choris(lot of 2) After Louis Choris (Californian, 1795-1828), "Coiffures de danse des habitans de la Californie," AND "Habitants de Californie," hand colored lithographs, both pages from the series "VoyageSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Vostochnaya Sibir', Samodeyatel'nost' (Est de la Sibérie, Festival de danse) 1937. Tirage argentique monté sur une enveloppe, titré en cyrillique, signé et daté à l'encreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la DanseJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, (1827-1875) Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, bronze sculpture Le Génie de la Danse, 1872. Bronze, dark brown patinated. Laughing boy figure in a happy dance, swinging a tambourinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 13 Pc. Val St. Lambert "Danse de Flore" Cordial SetA 13 Pc. Val St. Lambert "Danse de Flore" Cordial Set. hand blown crystal decanter with gilded cameo decoration of a procession of classical figures, together with 12 cordials, gilded etched band of pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Val Saint Lambert "Danse de Flore" and "Beaudoin Rose"Val Saint Lambert 'Danse de Flore' and 'Beaudoin Rose' Dessert Assortment (30) pieces of Belgian crystal including (8) plates, (8) bowls, (7) goblets, (5) sherbet and (2) champagne coupes; all havingSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Gabriel Pierne Voyez Comme on Danse Chansons De Jeu et RondesEnfantines SignedUS$60
2 days LeftJasper52LA DANSE ou Le Dieux de la Opera J. Berchoux GIGUET ET MICHAUD 1808 2NDEd.FrenchUS$150