Sold2023DoppelfingeramulettÄgypten, Neues Reich–Spätzeit, 1552–300 v. Chr. Basalt. Fein gearbeitetes Doppelfingeramulett mit feiner Angabe der Fingernägel. L 9,6 cm, B 2,7 cm.- Bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2023SteinmesserÄgypten, Frühdynastisch, 3500–3000 v. Chr. Obsidian. Sehr fein gearbeitetes Messer aus Obsidian. L 17,2 cm, B 5,6 cm.- Bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amulett eines vierfachen UdjataugesÄgypten, Spätzeit, 650–332 v. Chr. Grüne Fayence. Sehr fein gearbeitetes Amulett ein vierfaches Udjatauge darstellend. Längsseitig durchbort. L 3,0 cm, B 2,8 cm.- Bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pilz-Okimono mit Shibayama Insekten/Okimono MuschroomPilz-Okimono mit Shibayama Insekten/Okimono Muschroom with Insect, Meiji-Periode, Japan, um 1880 sehr fein und naturalistisch gearbeitetes Tinling. Auf der Wandung insgesamt 6 unterschiedliche sog. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andachtsbild mit dem Hl. Petrus von AlcantaraGerman Andachtsbild mit dem Hl. Petrus von Alcantara 18./19. Jh. Polychrome, fein gemalter Pergamentminiatur bez. ''S:PETRUS DE ALCAD:'' umgeben von sehr feiner Klosterarbeit mit Gold- und SilberfädeSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Baseball] [Ruth, Babe] Fein, Nat Babe Bows Out[Baseball] [Ruth, Babe] Fein, Nat Babe Bows Out 1948, likely printed ca. 1950. Gelatin silver print, mounted to board. Signed by Nat Fein in silver pen, bottom right, 1998. 15 3/4 x 19 in. (400 x 483See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Hochst Porcelain FiguresFour Hochst Porcelain Figures 18th Century comprising a figural group of two figures dancing, two children and a French abbot; each bearing a six-spoke wheel mark in iron red or underglaze blue and anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Senne-Kelim W-Iran, um 1900. Sehr fein gewobener KelimSenne-Kelim W-Iran, um 1900. Sehr fein gewobener Kelim auf Seide. Das nachtblaue Mittelfeld ist flächendeckend mit Blumenbouquets im Aubusson-Stil überzogen. 2 hellblaue Borten umranden die breite sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nat Fein Signed Photograph of Babe Ruth FarewellFrom the collection of Hall of Fame Sports Writer, Bill Madden. This lot is accompanied by a handwritten letter of provenance from Bill Madden. Babe Ruth photo by Pulitzer Prize Photographer Nat Fein.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Fine 19th Century Hochst (?) Porcelain FiguresPair of porcelain 18th Century Hochst (?) (Model by Melchior) figures. Marked on the bottom. Wear consistent with age, overall excellent condition. Measures: 6.75" x 6.75" (104-46)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz carpet. Fine./Täbris Teppich. Fein.396 cm x 308 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Iran. Persia. Needs cleaning. Object can be shipped. 396 cm x 308 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Iran. Persien. Reinigung notwendig. ObjektSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nat Fein Autographed 8"x 10" Babe Bows Out PhotoNat Fein Autographed 8"x 10" Babe Bows Out Photo. Photographer Nat Fein took this rear-view photo of an ailing Babe Ruth at Yankee Stadium during a farewell to the Sultan of Swat on June 13, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Nain fein (6 La), Signed, (Habibian), Persia, approx.Nain fein (6 La), Signed, (Habibian), Persia, approx. 40 years, wool with silk, approx. 348 x 250 cm, condition: 2 (some piledamages).Rugs& CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Skylar Fein (American/New Orleans, b. 1968)Skylar Fein (American/New Orleans, b. 1968), "Laughing Lady", mixed media on shaped panel, signed, dated and artist's wood doubloon en verso, 33 3/4 in. x 29 3/4 in., unframed. Provenance: Estate of CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nain fein (6 La), Signed, (Habibian), Persia, approx.Nain fein (6 La), Signed, (Habibian), Persia, approx. 60 years, wool on cotton with silk, approx. 330 x 214 cm (70620 sq.cm), condition: 2, (stained).Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qum. Carpet. Fine./Qum. Teppich. Fein.295 cm x 191 cm. Hand knotted. Cork wool on cotton. Iran. Persia. Object can be shipped. 295 cm x 191 cm. Handgeknüpft. Korkwolle auf Baumwolle. Iran. Persien. Objekt kann versendet werden.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Hochst Porcelain Figure of ClioA Hochst Porcelain Figure of Clio Circa 1775 bearing a six-spoke wheel mark in underglaze blue to the underside. Height 8 5/8 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Fein (1906-1993) Russian - French - IsraeliLeo Fein (1906 Belostok - 1993 Jerusalem) ; Abstract ; 1968-69 ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 90 x 115 cm (35 1/2 x 45 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , NationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicole Phungrasamee Fein, 1090313Nicole Phungrasamee Fein 1090313 2013watercolor on paper image: 8 h x 8 w in (20 x 20 cm) sheet: 13.875 h x 13.875 w in (35 x 35 cm) Property from a Distinguished New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) Hochst hand-painted porcelain figures(3) Hochst hand-painted porcelain figures, 19th/20th c., Germany, incl. figural group children playing, lady in sedan chair, and man perched on stump, underglaze blue wheel marks, largest: 6.5"h x 7.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Nain fein (6 La), Persia, around 1940, wool oncottonNain fein (6 La), Persia, around 1940, wool oncotton with silk, approx. 285 x 180 cm (51300 sq.cm), condition: 2 (slight moth damage on edge, stained).Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aubusson Wohl Frankreich, um 1850. Fein gewobenes Werk,Aubusson Wohl Frankreich, um 1850. Fein gewobenes Werk, gerahmt. Höfische Parkszene. Ein Liebespaar sitzt im Park, begleitet von einem Diener, umgeben von Bäumen und Blüten. Ein eleganter, wellig gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tekke-Buchara Turkmenistan, um 1960. Extra feinTekke-Buchara Turkmenistan, um 1960. Extra fein geknüpfter Teppich. Auf ziegelrotem Grund 5 Hauptreihen mit je 18 Göls, begleitet von 4 Reihen mit sekundären Göls. Die Hauptbordüre ist mit typiscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghom Seidenteppich. Iran. Extrem fein. Signiert.Circa 200 cm x 130 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. Seide auf Seide. Circa 1 Millionen Knoten / qm. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: Ghom silk carpet.See Sold Price
Sep 29Boca Estate Auction LLCNat Fein "Empire State Shadow", B & W Photograph Reproduction, 25" x 29" FramedUS$700
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Samson Hochst Porcelain Figure of a Girl with ChickensUS$100
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRobert COMBAS (Né en 1957), d’Après . Affiche pour l’exposition Fein Arts€10
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerLot of 8 50s & 60's NYC Disaster Photos from NY Herald -Subways (NAT FEIN)US$350
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNathaniel Fein ‘Empire State Shadow’ Signed & Numbered Framed Photograph – 25x29US$400