Sold2022Early 20th century Sterling Silver bowl by Frank M Whiting & Co. 650 stamped on base.Early 20th century Sterling Silver bowl by Frank M Whiting & Co. 650 stamped on base. Beautiful shell with floral swag design & detailed top trim. Approx 2 tall x 10 dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank M. Whiting & Co Talisma Sterling Silver BowlSterling Silver Bowl . Made by Frank M. Whiting & Co. Talisman Rose Pattern Bowl weighs 3 ozt and measures 3.75 "See Sold Price
Sold2017American Frank M. Whiting & Co. silver bowlWith raised scrolling border and engraved floral decoration. Pattern number 21-38. 500g. Dia. at widest point 27.9 cm (11 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANK M. WHITING CO. STERLING BOWL C. 1930FRANK M. WHITING CO. STERLING BOWL, C. 1930, DIA 9 3/4":A round sterling silver bowl with pierced rim; stamped manufacturer's marks underneath along with A310 (see photo). Weighs approximately 8.13 trSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver & Etched Crystal BowlFrank M. Whiting Co Antique Etched Crystal Bowl with Sterling Silver Stand, 6 1/4" x 4 1/4". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Compote Pair By Frank M. Whiting PairPair of sterling silver compotes, silver base with scalloped glass bowl. Marked for sterling, Compo-Console by Frank M. Whiting & Co. , Weighted and Enforce 2074. Measure 5.5 Inches H x 6 inches W. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Compote Pair By Frank M. WhitingPair of sterling silver compotes, silver base with scalloped glass bowl. Marked for sterling, Compo-Console by Frank M. Whiting & Co. , Weighted and Enforce 2074. Measure 5.5 Inches H x 6 inches W. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling ForksGrouping of Twenty Antique Assorted Sterling Silver Forks with Vermeil Washed Bowls. Lot includes (8) Towle "Canterbury" strawberry forks together with (12) Frank M. Whiting Co. olive forks. Each is aSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR FRANK WHITING STERLING SILVER & GLASS COMPOTESPair of Frank M. Whiting & Co sterling silver weighted compotes with scalloped glass bowl. Marked to underside. Each measures 6" diameter (15cm) x 5 1/2" (13cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Shallow BowlMonogrammed, marked for Frank M. Whiting and The Hardy & Hayes Co (Pittsburgh), some minor surface scratches. H: approx. 1 1/4". Dia: approx. 10 1/4". Weight: approx. 11.51 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015FIVE PIECE AMERICAN SILVER TEA AND COFFEE SERVICEFIVE PIECE AMERICAN SILVER TEA AND COFFEE SERVICE Late 19 th century Maker: Frank M. Whiting Co. Comprising: tea pot ,coffee pot, creamer covered sugar bowl and waste-bowl. Weighing approximately 2,29See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Sterling Silver American BowlsTwo Sterling Silver American Bowls, turn of the 20th century. Oval bowl by Frank M. Whiting, Openwork pedestal bowl by Woodside Sterling Co. 43 ozt(GREE10300/2)(PR) Measurements: Footed bowl 11" Dia CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver TablewareGrouping of sterling silver table ware including four Frank M. Whiting & Co open salts with cobalt glass liners, Paul Revere reproduction bowl by Ensko, four square bottom George Washington ReproductiSee Sold Price
Sold20194 AMERICAN STERLING SILVER BOWLSAll Vintage American Sterling Silver. 1- The Sterling Silver Manufacturing Co. Swing Handle Basket 7" long. 2- Frank M. Whiting Reticulated Bowl 7". 3- International Silver Fluted Bowl 5 1/2". 4- TowlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling silver Candy BasketSterling Silver Candy Basket, frank M. Whiting & Co., crimped and pierced border bowl, with open work handle, monogrammed "R", early 20th C, 6" x 8 1/2", 7.35 ozt. CONDITION: Very good, tarnished.See Sold Price
Sold2023[4] Assorted STERLING SILVER Base Crystal Glass Water Pitcher, Sterling Base Center Bowl,[4] Assorted STERLING SILVER Base Crystal Glass Water Pitcher 10 3/4 in. height x 8 in. wide, Sterling Base Center Bowl 4 3/4 in. height x 9 in. diameter, Frank M Whiting & Co. Sterling Rim Cut CrystaSee Sold Price
Sold202327 Pcs. Weighted & Mounted Sterling SilverPair of candlesticks in the Prelude pattern by International, N212; 3 1/2"H---Pair of Frank M. Whiting Co. compotes having glass bowls with a scalloped rim on a weighted sterling base, No. 2000; 6"W,See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Sterling Tea SetA Frank M. Whiting & Co. Sterling Silver tea set. Includes a 11 1/4" high coffee pot, a 9 1/2" high teapot, and a 5 1/4" high waste bowl. Each with maker's marks, "Sterling by Frank M. Whiting & CompaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver HollowwareAmerican, 19th-20th century. A sterling punch bowl by Frank M. Whiting, and a cream pitcher and serving dish by Woodside Sterling Co.; bowl dia. 9 in., weighable silver wt. 25.39ozt (789.5g).See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Mfg. Co. modernist bowl, #958Gorham Mfg. Co. modernist bowl, #958 Providence, Rhode Island, 1969 sterling silver stamped marks together with pair of Frank M. Whiting & Company candelabra, #261 bowl: 6 3/4"w x 6 3/4"d x 2 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017F.M. Whiting Sterling bowl(Monogrammed)Frank Whiting marked sterling silver bread basket with scalloped woven edge and monogrammed center. F. M. Whiting & Co sterling bowl. 9.75" in diameter and 2.5" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Sterling Covered BowlSterling Covered Bowl, Frank M. Whiting & Co., No B624, 10 1/8"d, approx 2 7/8"h, monogrammed, 16.5 ozts.[16] CONDITION: Tarnished light scratches.See Sold Price
Sold20237 pc Sterling Silver Weighted Frank Whiting Co7 piece sterling silver weighted Frank M Whiting & Co candlesticks, syrup, creamer & sugar. Total weight: 41.47 ozt (1290 grams)See Sold Price
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionVTG Sterling Silver & Glass Crystal Bowl Frank M. Whiting Co. Footed Candy DishUS$100
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Hand Chased Footed Bowl by Frank M Whiting 8.44oz 5in x 4.5inUS$10
1 day LeftCordier AuctionsL&H Delux Sterling Weighted Candlesticks & Frank M. Whiting Co. CoastersUS$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company3pc Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Handle Salad Servers Wood stem tinesUS$30
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 9.25in Brite-Cut FlowersUS$10