Sold2021Hopi, Beth Sakeva, Polychrome Fine Line Bowl, ca. 1980Beth Sakeva(Hopi, 1926 - 1994)Polychrome Fine Line Bowl, ca. 1980fired clay, pigmentinscribed underside: Beth Sakeva / Tewaheight 5 x diameter 7 3/8 in. (12.70 x 18.73 cm.) Private Collection, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pahqua Naha. Hopi Pottery Bowl.Pahqua Naha (attributed). Hopi Pottery Bowl. c. 1940. Traditional Design. Minor surface grime, otherwise excellent condition. 4" h x 12.5" diameter. Provenance: Purchased from Steve Elmore Indian Art,See Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi Pottery Bowl height 4 1/2 inches x diameter 13Hopi Pottery Bowl mid-20th century interior and exterior painted with winged elements height 4 1/2 inches x diameter 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hopi Pottery BowlHopi pottery bowl, 3" h x 9" dia. Provenance: Purchased From Andrea Fisher, Fine Pottery, Santa Fe, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2023Older Hopi Pottery BowlUnsigned bowl with yellow orange slip, symbols in blackish brown pigment around upper portion. Small minor chip at rim. Approx. 8" diameter, 4 1/'4" height.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hopi Pottery Bowl - Fannie NampeyoMid 1900s, Small rare earlier polychrome bowl with her famous migration pattern. Good condition, with some scuffs and scratches. 3" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Hopi Pottery Bowl with Ladle by Ramona AmiRare Native American Hopi Pottery Bowl with Ladle by Ramona Ami, signed by artist and measures 4'' x 16.5'', stunning pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi Pottery Bowl, Unsigned.Hopi Pottery Bowl, Unsigned. Size 11 1/4 inches diameter, 3 1/2 inches high. Decorated Hopi bowl. From the collection of Richard and Eleanor Brilliant NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hopi Pottery Bowl - Patricia HonieMid 1900s, Small polychrome bowl with flattened top and traditional Avian inspired design. Good condition, a few pitted areas. 3-1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fawn Navasie Hopi pottery bowl 3 1/4" tall x 10" diameterFawn Navasie Hopi pottery bowl 3 1/4" tall x 10" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hopi Pottery : Native American Hopi Pottery Bowl, by112. Description: Polychrome geometric fine line design, signed Reva Polacca "Nampeyo" 2.25"x4.25". Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Hopi Pottery BowlA fine example of a Hopi bowl with excellent pain. Measures 6 x 4 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th C. Hopi Pottery Bowl, Nampeyo?**Originally Listed At $400** Native American, Southwestern USA, Arizona or New Mexico, Hopi Peoples, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A hand coiled pottery jar featuring a black-painted decoration oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Native American Hopi Pottery BowlBy Annette Silas. The piece having a nice ovoid body with well decorated exterior and signed at the underside. No repairs, damage or restoration. H3 3/4" W7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Hopi Pottery Bowl Of Parrot & KachinaMid Century Hopi Pottery Bowl Of Parrot & Kachina. See photos for details as part of description. Excellent condition. Measures approximately: 3.05 inches long x 3.05 inches wide x 0.97 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American : Historic Hopi Pottery Bowl Size #462Historic Hopi Pottery Bowl . 5 x 2.5", Polychrome, no cracks or chips, in excellent condition with extraordinary patina. Age estimated to be mid 1900's. Acquired from an estate sale in London, UK. FreSee Sold Price
Sold2016MID 20TH C HOPI POTTERY BOWLMID 20TH C HOPI POTTERY BOWL Mid 20th century pottery bowl, Hopi, decorated with geometric designs. Size: 3.5 x 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Hopi Pottery Bowl, Signed By Blue1976 brown on cream geometric design signed by Blue Smokes and is 3"x5". “Pueblo pottery is made using a coiled technique that came into northern Arizona and New Mexico from the south, some 1500 yeaSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Hopi Pottery BowlsCa. 1960s-1980s, Including a smaller bowl with a lizard hallmark in very good used condition, the other with tail feather motif in fair condition with several glued repairs. 1-3/4" x 5", 2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Hopi pottery bowl - 6 1/4" diam x 4Native American Hopi pottery bowl - 6 1/4" diam x 4 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hopi Pottery Bowl - Kathleen CollatetaCa. 1985, Classic-shaped polychrome pottery bowl with traditional motif, one of her earlier novice works. Good condition, minor pits and scuffs. 4-1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Fine Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Bowl, Meiji PeriodUS$500(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanMaria and Julian Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1887-1943) Blackware Pottery Bowl, 1925-1943US$450(3 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Elizabeth Ruth Qoyawayma White Hopi Pottery Jar With CornUS$750(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanCarmelita Dunlap (San Ildefonso, 1925-1999) Blackware Pottery Bowl and ChargerUS$600(14 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929-2014), studio pottery bowl, 1992, glazed stoneware, 2 1/2"H x 12US$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 7/8" x 2 1/8" Pottery Bowl, found in Cross Co., ArkansasUS$10(1 bid)