Sold2017HORACIO GARCIA ROSSIBuenos Aires (Argentina) 1929 - Parigi 2012 Coleur eletrique lumiere, 2003 Acrilici su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato, titolato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Garcia Rossi(1929 - 2012)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 24,5x24,5sul retro: firma, data eHoracio Garcia Rossi(1929 - 2012)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 24,5x24,5sul retro: firma, data e timbro Galleria Sincroneseguito nel 1982ProvenienzaGalleria Sincron, BresciaCollezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)RETOURN A LA CINETIQUEacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma,Horacio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)RETOURN A LA CINETIQUEacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma, data, dedica ad personam ed etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rinaldo Rotta, Genovaeseguito nel 1989ProvenienSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)COMPOSIZIONEacrilico su tela, cm 30,5x30,5sul retro: firma, data eHoracio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)COMPOSIZIONEacrilico su tela, cm 30,5x30,5sul retro: firma, data e timbri Galleria Sincron, Bresciaeseguito nel 1977ProvenienzaGalleria Sincron, BresciaCollezione privSee Sold Price
Sold2019Horacio GARCIA ROSSI (Argentinean, born 1929)Horacio GARCIA ROSSI (Argentinean, born 1929) Untitled, 1996 Acrylic on paper Signed, dated and situated 'Paris' lower right 7.50 x 7.5 in. - 19 x 19 cm. $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2019Horacio GARCIA ROSSI (Né en 1929) Sans titre,Horacio GARCIA ROSSI (Né en 1929) Sans titre, 1994 Gouache sur papier, signée , située 'Paris' et datée en bas á droite 14 x 7,5 cm (á vue)See Sold Price
Sold2020Horacio GARCIA-ROSSI (Né en 1929) Sans titreHoracio GARCIA-ROSSI (Né en 1929) Sans titre Lithographie en couleur, signée en bas à droite au crayon et numérotée 61/100 56 x 45 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2019Drawing, Fererico Garcia LorcaFederico Garcia Lorca (Spanish, 1898-1936), Untitled (Fancy Faces), 1929, ink and red conte crayon on paper, signed, dated and inscribed "Buenos Aires" lower right, sight: 10.5"h x 8.5"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Israel Helfman, “Fun Mayn Gemit” Yiddish, (Tales and Novels), 1929, Buenos Aires, LithoIsrael Helfman, “Fun Mayn Gemit” Yiddish, (Tales and Novels), 1929, Buenos Aires, Litho coverYidishn Literatn un Zshurnalistn Farein in Argentine, Buenos Aires, 1929., 208 pp. LithographedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Rossi & Caruso Buenos Aires Leather Desk SetDESCRIPTION: Vintage Rossi & Caruso Buenos Aires leather desk set. Comprising one hinged desk pad, with letter, cards, and envelope inner pocket holders. With store label from Rossi & Caruso Buenos AiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANNY GARCIA (D.2012) CYPRESS TREE WALL SCULPTUREContemporary gilt and cold painted bronze wall sculpture, Monterey Cypress Tree, signed Garcia (Danny Garcia, American, 1929-2012), approx 22.5"h, 35"w, 5.5"d **Provenance: from an important HorseshoeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Politi (1928-2013) "Disembarco en Buenos Aires"Horacio Politi (Argentintian, 1928-2013) "Disembarco en Buenos Aires", painting on board, signed. Framed. Provenance: Private Collection. Purchased from gallery in Argentina. Size: 17'' x 25.25'', 43See Sold Price
Sold2021Horacio Politi (1928-2013) Argentenian, Oil/BoardTitled \'El Taller de Politi\' (Politi\'s Workshop), expressionistic oil on board, signed lower right. Argentinian artist Horacio Politi was born in Buenos Aires, and studied painting and drawing at NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Garcia Marquez, Gabriel. Cien Años de Soledad. BuenosGarcia Marquez, Gabriel. Cien Años de Soledad. Buenos Aires: Editorial Sudamericana, 1967. Primera edicion. En estuche.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FEDERICO GARCIA LORCA (1898-1936). "YOUNG SAILOR".Ink and coloured pencil on paper. Signed and dated in Buenos Aires, 1933. 18 x 11.5 cm; 49.5 x 35.5 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolai Kormašov (Estonian 1929 - 2012)1960.aastate algul elas Kormašov Kosel ning maalis tihti Pirita jõe kaldaid. Julgelt visandatud kompositsioon ja niisama julge hele koloriit meenutavad Matisse’i 20.sajandi algul, foovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolai Kormašov (Estonian 1929 - 2012)Alates 1950ndate lõpust on algul Kosel, hiljem Meriväljal elanud Nikolai Kormašov palju maalinud Pirita randa. 1961. aasta noorte kunstnike näitusel oli eksponeeritud jõuline, karmi stiili vaimusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zweig, Stefan Schachnovelle. Buenos Aires, Verlag Pigmalion, 1942. 97 S. 2 Bll. Lwd. mitZweig, Stefan Schachnovelle. Buenos Aires, Verlag Pigmalion, 1942. 97 S. 2 Bll. Lwd. mit goldgeprägt. RTitel d. Zt. (Bezug fest aber an wenigen Stellen minimal gelöst). One of 250 numbered copieSee Sold Price
Sold20201000KM RACE BUENOS AIRES AND GRAND PRIX BUENOS AIRES1000KM RACE BUENOS AIRES AND GRAND PRIX BUENOS AIRES 1958 540 B/W negatives, among it photos Ferrari 250TR, Porsche 550 Spyder, Ferrari 500TR, Maserati 300S, OSCA F2, Maserati A6G, Ferrari 750 Monza?MSee Sold Price
Sold20201000KM RACE BUENOS AIRES AND GRAND PRIX ARGENTINA 4551000KM RACE BUENOS AIRES AND GRAND PRIX ARGENTINA 455 B/W negatives Grand Prix Argentina 1957 and 1000km race Argentina 1957, professional photos, among it always photos of all participants and vehiclSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Fontana (Lucio)] Manifiesto Blanco, with issues in English and French, [Buenos Aires], 1946 &NO RESERVE [Fontana (Lucio)] Manifiesto Blanco; White Manifeste [2 copies]; Le Manifeste Blanc, together 4 issues, each 8pp., loose, lightly browned or creased at edges, [Buenos Aires], Color Sonido MSee Sold Price
Sold20201000KM RACE BUENOS AIRES 1958 72 B/W negatives, among1000KM RACE BUENOS AIRES 1958 72 B/W negatives, among it Ferrari 250 TR, Maserati 300 S, Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti, Porsche 550 Spyder, OSCA 1500? professional photos German Description 1000km RenSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEP SERRASANTA (Buenos Aires, Argentina, 1916 - Valldoreix, Barcelona, 1998). "Coastal landscape".JOSEP SERRASANTA (Buenos Aires, Argentina, 1916 - Valldoreix, Barcelona, 1998). "Coastal landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner. The frame is slightly damaged. Measurements: 37 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Architectural Buenos Aires Style Hanging Street LanternArchitectural Buenos Aires Style Hanging Street Lantern. Over four foot tall electric lantern, in the style of the hanging street lamps of Buenos Aires. Eight sided metal frame with verdigris finish aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMarz Auctions1919 Franklin Fire Insurance Paperweight + Merchants Trucking Paperweight + Buenos Aires AutomotiveUS$50
2 days LeftArt La RosaHugo Demarco (Buenos Aires 13/07/1932-Parigi 28/11/1995) - Continued relief from displacement, 1975€2,600
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPope Francis "Erzbischof von Buenos Aires" Signed 5.75x8.25 BAS #A00328US$2,300
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1930 Brazil Airmail First Flight Cover FFC Rio to Buenos Aires Argentina NyrbaUS$90
7 days LeftMynt Auctions1941 Italian Prisoner Of War In South Africa Pow Cover to Buenos Aires ArgentinaUS$130
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Monumental Italian Terracotta Wrestlers Sculpture Group On Marble PedestalUS$25,000
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesMAURICE SENDAK (1929-2012) Return of the Bee-man to his mother.US$12,000