Sold2015Hornby Dublo HO Duchess of Montrose Passenger SetDESCRIPTION: Hornby Dublo HO Duchess of Montrose EDP12 passenger set. Includes: No. 46232 Duchess of Montrose locomotive and tender and five passenger cars. MEASUREMENTS: Each approximately 9" long. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018HORNBY "DUBLO" TRAIN SET - HO GAUGEMeccano; litho tin and painted metal; 691 LMS Engine, (3) cars, track; original box; no transformer; L-16",See Sold Price
Sold2019Hornby Dublo (England) Train Set & Track LayoutHO scale train set includes NY Central diesel & PA. coal fired locomotives, 9 cars, transformer control, track, switches, tending house w/ crane, etc. Not determined how complete a set. Molded fiberglSee Sold Price
Sold2022HO Gauge Hornby Meccano SNCF BB16009 electric Paris Lille 1 and 2HO Gauge Hornby Meccano SNCF BB16009 electric locomotive with Paris Lille coach 1 and coach 2. Trains are missing trim, coach 1 is missing a wheel set. Please view the items in this lot carefully as tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meccano Ltd. Hornby Dublo Railroad Station.Hornby Dublo Gauge OO, ENGLISH-MADE & ONLY OFFERED 1938-1963, #D455 D1 Through Station, Art Deco Style with 2 ramps, along with DA456 D1 Island Platform. 2 sets, Condition very good in good boxes, 1 lSee Sold Price
Sold20162 HORNBY DUBLO TRAIN SETSHO ga, 2-rail, 2023 Caledonian Passenger Set, 2009 Tank Passenger Set, w/4075 & 4078 coaches, orig boxes & inserts, C9.See Sold Price
2021HORNBY DUBLO EDP2 TRAIN SETHO ga, 3-rail, EDL3 Canadian Pacific loco & tender, w/cowcatcher, 32017 composite coach, 32018 3rd class brake coach, w/track, orig set box & insert minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold20163 HORNBY DUBLO TRAIN SETSHO ga, 2-rail, 2024 Express Goods, 2014 Talisman Passenger Set, 2009 Tank Train, w/extra 32018 coach & 32097 diner, orig boxes & inserts, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold2021HORNBY DUBLO CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAIN SETHO ga, 3-rail, EDL3 CP loco & tender, die cast, 32051 Bolster wagon, 32050 Brick wagon, 32049 CP caboose, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold20152 HORNBY DUBLO SETSHO ga, 3-rail, 46232 Duchess of Montrose loco & tender w/mail car & 3 corridor coaches, 80054 tank loco w/2 tank cars, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Boxed Train Set, Duchess of Atholl, HO ga, mfgd by Hornby, 6231 loco, tender, 2 passToy Electric Boxed Train Set, Duchess of Atholl, HO ga, mfgd by Hornby, 6231 loco, tender, 2 pass cars, track & transformer, die-cast & litho on tin, VG untested cond in box w/wear & losses, 11"H x 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Hornby Dublo Boxed Set Treble Medley.Hornby Dublo Gauge OO TPO Lineside Apparatus, D1 Signal Cabin & #DA454 Level Crossing. 3 sets, Condition very good in good boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hornby Dublo 80054 Freight SetDESCRIPTION: Hornby Dublo freight set with track and extras. Includes: 1) Locomotive No. 80054 2) No. 2OT caboose 3) Two Esso tank cars 4) One No. M486 cable car, four LMS 12T 210112 cars 5) One railSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Hornby HO Flying Mallard SetNice complete set with streamline loco & tender with 3 passenger cars. It appears lightly run with setbox, track & peripherals, C8+See Sold Price
Sold2023Hornby Dublo Electric Train Set 1950sDIMENSIONS APPROX 43x29x7.5CM box measurement. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Partial American Flyer HO 5-Digit NP Pass SetIncludes a 31032, 31011 & 31012 NP F7 ABA Diesels; 33540 Combine, a few oxi spots on frame with worn ob; 33542 Vista-Dome very worn ob; EMPTY worn OB only 33541; 33543 observation, oxidation on frame,See Sold Price
Sold2016HORNBY HOBBIES HO TRAIN SET#3348 OF 6000. 150TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE GREAT WESTERN RAILWAY -WITH CERTIFICATE.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hornby dublo electric train set in original fitted boxHornby dublo electric train set in original fitted boxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hornby Dublo Three Boxed Set Assortment.Hornby Dublo Gauge OO, English-made & only offered 1938-1963, tinplate TPO Mailvan Set, Signal Cabin & #DA454 diecast Overhead Foot Bridge. 3 sets, Condition very good in good boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hornby Dublo Triple Boxed Set Assortment.Hornby Dublo Gauge OO TPO Mailvan Set, Signal Cabin (both tinplate), & Diecast Level Crossing. 3 sets. Condition very good in good boxes, .See Sold Price
Sold2022Hornby Meccano rail groupHornby Meccano rail group HO group casting molds stations, platforms, signal boxes and level crossings, 1940s/50s and wooden station 1930sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hornby MeccanoHornby Meccano tin train set with working clockwork, track, in original boxSee Sold Price