Sold2023Die Franzosische Revolution 1789-1799 Hardcover BookDie Franzosische Revolution 1789-1799 Hardcover Book. By Friedrich M. Kircheisen and was published by Voklsverband Der Bucherfreunde (Berlin) and copyrighted in 1928. The text included in this book isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Hrdlicka (Austrian, 1928-2009) MezzotintTitle: Untitled Subject: Figure Type: Mezzotint Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and numbered 44/56 Date: Mid to late 20th century Maker: Alfred Hrdlicka (Austrian, 1928-2009) DesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Hrdlicka (Austrian, 1928-2009) MezzotintTitle: Untitled Subject: Figures Type: Mezzotint Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and numbered 44/56 Date: Mid to late 20th century Maker: Alfred Hrdlicka (Austrian, 1928-2009) DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Hrdlicka (Austrian, 1928-2009) MezzotintTitle: Untitled Subject: Figures Type: Mezzotint Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and numbered 44/86 Date: Mid to late 20th century Maker: Alfred Hrdlicka (Austrian, 1928-2009) DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amari Cooper 2015 Prizm Die-Cut Rookie Revolution Rc #RR3 Minor FlawsAmari Cooper 2015 Prizm Die-Cut Rookie Revolution Rc #RR3 Minor FlawsSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Kulango Amulets3 Amulette Kulango, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 3 - 3,5 cm. Provenienz: französische Privatsammlung, Paris. Die anthropomorphen Darstellungen standen in der ReSee Sold Price
Sold20231926, ZIEGFELD SHOWGIRL ALICE WILKIE_BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTONTITLE: 1926, ZIEGFELD SHOWGIRL ALICE WILKIE_BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON ARTIST/SOURCE: ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH ORIGINAL DATE/PERIOD: 1926 DIMENSIONS: 8 X 10See Sold Price
Sold2023HAZEL FORBES, ZIEGFELD GIRL AND MISS UNITED STATES_ BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTONTITLE: HAZEL FORBES, ZIEGFELD GIRL AND MISS UNITED STATES_ BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON ARTIST/SOURCE: ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH ORIGINAL DATE/PERIOD: UNKNOWNSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNTITLED_BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTONTITLE: UNTITLED_BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON ARTIST/SOURCE: ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH ORIGINAL DATE/PERIOD: UNKNOWN DIMENSIONS: 8 X 10" ORIGIN: UNKNOWN DESCRIPSee Sold Price
Sold20231920, HANDS_ BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTONTITLE: 1920, HANDS_ BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON ARTIST/SOURCE: ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH ORIGINAL DATE/PERIOD: 1920 DIMENSIONS: 8 X 10" ORIGIN: UNKNOWN DESCRISee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1925, ALICE WILKIE_BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTONTITLE: C. 1925, ALICE WILKIE_BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON ARTIST/SOURCE: ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH ORIGINAL DATE/PERIOD: 1925 DIMENSIONS: 8 X 10" ORIGIN: UNKNOSee Sold Price
Sold20231925, LOUISE BROOKS, ACTRIU DEL CINEMA MUT_ BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTONTITLE: 1925, LOUISE BROOKS, ACTRIU DEL CINEMA MUT_ BY ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON ARTIST/SOURCE: ALFRED CHENEY JOHNSTON MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH ORIGINAL DATE/PERIOD: 1925 DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Flair 2022 Revolution WWE Smackdown Lift-Off! Die Cut #3Charlotte Flair 2022 Revolution WWE Smackdown Lift-Off! Die Cut #3See Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Hold-to-LightSanta "Hold-to-light" die cut, illustration by Alfred Mailick. Long crease at bottom, rounded edges. Postally used, stamp missing; PM - Lawton, OKLA. 1909.See Sold Price
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHrdlicka, Alfred Moses und Aaron. Ätzung, Kaltnadel, Wiegemesser und Roulette auf Kupfer auf€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHrdlicka, Alfred Schachspiel. 1982. Kohlezeichung auf Fabriano Roma Bütten (mit Wz.), tls.€2,000
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHrdlicka, Alfred 7 signierte Radierungen, davon eine farbig. In: Von den Wiedertäufern bis zur€700
Jun 27Forum AuctionsTocqueville (Alexis de) Oeuvres Complètes, 9 vol., mixed set, J.P.Mayer's copy, Paris, 1864-74-66 &£100
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWerba, Nadia o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). 1959. Acryl auf Velin. 70 x 49,3 cm. Signiert und€300
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1912 Souvenirs De Revolutions et de Guerre SoftcoverUS$5
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlfred De Breanski, Sr. (1852-1928) Antique English Moonlit Mountain Lake Landscape Signed PaintingUS$200(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlfred Richard Innott Barnes (1899-1965) Antique English Exhibited Young Woman Portrait PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions18 Assorted Die Cast Semi Trucks-Trailers-LoadsUS$10
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsAlfred Lomahquahu, Hopi Jemez (Hemis) Kachina by Alfred Lomahquahu, Hopi - Hopi Jemez KatsinaUS$600
6 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1840 RARE George Washington 1st ed United States Revolution War Guizot RevolutionaryUS$82(7 bids)