Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE CONSOLE / ALTAR TABLEPainted wood. Dimensions: H 33" x W 37.5" x D 19" Condition: Top with scuffs, scratches, dents. Rubbing to edges. Few nicks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Style Crescent Shape LoveseatGreen Painted Wrought Iron with umbrella holder and dividing table. 33" h x 71 1/2" w x 37" d. Condition, missing glass top, old patina, chipped paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Iron and Marble-Top Conservatory TableFrench Wrought Iron and Marble-Top Conservatory Table late 19th century, the large white marble slab mounted to a scrolled wrought iron base of trestle form. h. 33", w. 79", d. 37" Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD MARBLE TOP CONSOLE TABLELikely French. Wall mount. Dimensions: H 33.5" x W 37" x D 14.5" Condition: Some natural splitting at seams on corners. Minor scuffs. Some chips to the edges.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE CHINESE HUANGHUALI SQUARE TABLEDimensions: 34-3/8" H x 33-7/8" W Antique Chinese Square huanghuali table with beautiful grain structure. Wide square frame with a thumb-grooved edge above the scaloped apron. Connecting each leg is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese wood altar table, posssibly HuanghualiChinese wood altar table, possilbly Huanghuali H: 33" x L: 78 3/4" x W: 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian, Card tableVenetian Card table Italy, 19th centurycarved, gilt and enameled wood33 h × 37.75 w × 37.75 d in (84 × 96 × 96 cm) Table features a removable marbleized top.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Marquetry tea tableEmile Galle Marquetry tea table with cherry blossoms France, c. 1900mahogany, mixed wood inlay, patinated copper 37.5 h × 33 w × 20.5 d in (95 × 84 × 52 cm) Table featuSee Sold Price
Sold2021KITTINGER BOWFRONT CONSOLE TABLE.Second half 20th century, mahogany with line inlays. Hepplewhite style, drawer and door with applied beaded edge, scalloped apron and front feet. 33"h. 37"w. 15.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN RENAISSANCE CARVED WALNUT REFECTORY TABLEthick top with carved edges, on trestle base with ornately carved, winged dragons supporting a shield, joined by carved stretcher, 33.5”h; 82”w; 37”dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles X bronze mounted burlwood pier tableCharles X bronze mounted burlwood pier table, 19th c., France, mirrored back, ormolu fittings, 33"h x 37"w x 17.5"d Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene V. and Clare E. Thaw Notes/Literature: ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE LACQUERED TABLE.17th/18th C. square form with vertical struts and cylindrical legs, encircling hump back stretchers. 33”H x 37”W x 37”W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kavatalos, Littell & Kelley Glass Low TableKatavalos, Littell and Kelley for Laverne chromed metal and smoked glass low table, circa 1960. [12 1/2" H x 37" W x 33" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023French 20th C Decorated Hall CabinetEarly 20th C French painted hall table with one drawer over two doors, measuring approx 33”h x 37”w and 13”d. From the Estate of William J. Malloy III.See Sold Price
Sold2023English Jacobean style barrel leg flip top gate leg tableEnglish Jacobean style barrel leg flip top gate leg table. 33 3/4"h x 37"w x 18 1/8"d, 36 1/2"d when openedSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Gray Painted Draper's Table w/ Drawer 33"H, 137"L (11 ft 5 in.), 37"WFrench Gray Painted Draper's Table w/ Drawer 33"H, 137"L (11 ft 5 in.), 37"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015LIGNE ROSET DINING SUITEIncluding dining table and 6 chairs. Chairs have removable fabric covers table has two pieces of white backed glass. Dimensions: Table: H 29" x W 63" x D 37" Chairs: H 33" x W 18.5" x D 20"Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Lightwood Console / Center TableReed trim and carved scroll skirt. 37"W X 19"D X 33"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Lightwood Console / Center TableReed trim and carved scroll skirt. 37"W X 19"D X 33"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Lightwood Console / Altar TableReed trim and carved scroll skirt. 37"W X 19"D X 33"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS XV STYLE CONSOLE TABLEWood frame. 2 tier. Marble insert on bottom shelf. Metal accents. 2 dovetailed drawers. Inlaid. 37" h x 33 1/2" w x 14" d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chippendale Style Dressing Table20th C. 33"h x 37 1/2"w x 19 1/2"d By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Marble Top Demilune Serving TablesPair of tan marble top serving tables, demilune frame with paneled back, three tiers with fabric apron, rising on pin legs 33.5"h x 37.5"w x 18.5"d/ each Provenance: The James Turnbow Estate (BeevilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual Chinese Export hardwood tea tableUnusual Chinese Export hardwood tea table, 19th c., poss. Teak or Huanghuali, 30"h x 37"w x 22.5"d Provenance: Property from a private New Jersey CollectionSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAndre De Pontes (European, 19th C.) Oil on Mahogany Panel, Ca. 19th C., "Orientalist Scene inUS$1,500
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Hepplewhite Inlaid Mahogany Demilune Table.US$100