Sold2020Rare Christofle Bronze Serpent Vase, 1939A Christofle Brown patinated bronze in ballister form, with snakes heads heightened with gold. An example of this vase, from the collection of Yves Saint Laurent, was sold through Christies in FebruarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rookwood Vellum vase, 1939, Shirayamadani, 2746, 9 1/8"Vellum vase decorated with daffodils against a mottled purple ground by Kataro Shirayamadani in 1939. Marks include the Rookwood logo, date, shape 2746, an impressed P and Kataro's Japanese cypher inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kleines Literatur-Konvolut (um 1939)Schiffs-Preisliste Sommer 1939 (4 Seiten A4), Erklaerungsblatt "Deutsche Schiffstypen (4 Seiten A5) und 2 Rechnungsformulare "Flugzeuge", gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2015Flugzeug-Preisliste (um 1939)2 Seiten A5, darin aufgefuehrt die 37 fruehesten Kunststoffversionen, Rueckseite mit einigen wenigen Blei- und Buntstiftnotizen, sonst sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Flugzeug)See Sold Price
Sold2016Vase Um 1900. Farbloses, polychrom bemaltes Glas.Vase Um 1900. Farbloses, polychrom bemaltes Glas. Bauchiges Gefäss mit schräg-optisch geformter Wandung. Florale Malerei in weiss-blau Kaltemail. Wurmliniendekor im Relief. H 24,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022H.J. Barclay Hammered Copper Stem Vase 1939H.J. Barclay Hammered Copper Stem Vase 1939. Made in Fairplay, Colorado. Signed. Original patina. 8"h x 2"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wehrmachtsmodell-Preisliste (um 1939)4 Seiten A 5, fast neuwertig (Wiking Flugzeuge und Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2024Rookwood Pottery Vase 1939Rookwood Pottery Vase 1939 in mint collector grade condition. Flame marked on base XXXIV 64440. Standing 4 3/4" TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rookwood pottery vase, 1939, numbered 6363Rookwood pottery vase, impressed logo, Roman numeral date 1939, numbered 6363, floral design under blue matte glaze. 5 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Schiffs-Preisliste (um 1939)4 Seiten A4, mit zahlreichen Kanteneinrissen aufgrund poroesen "Kriegspapiers", insgesamt gut (Wiking Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2015Konvolut 4 Schiffs-Preisliste (um 1939)alle verschieden, alle mit geringen Notizen und erheblichen Einrissen, insgesamt alle maessig (Wiking Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2023Loetz, Klášterský Mlýn, 'Phänomen'-Vase, um 1901-03Loetz, Klášterský Mlýn, 'Phänomen'-Vase, um 1901-03, H. 12 cm. Cased glass, colorless and raspberry red, silver-yellow drops in front of combed violet threads, mother-See Sold Price
Sold2020Schuco Radio Car No. 5000, c. 1939Schuco Radio Car No. 5000, c. 1939 Lacquered tin, 2 spring-motors, integrated musical movement, working, with key, length 5 ¾ in. Schuco Radioauto Nr. 5000, um 1939 Lackiertes Metallblech, 2 FederSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art déco Vase,Art déco Vase, um 1930, schwarz getöntes Glas, Kugelform auf profiliertem Scheibenfuß, versilbertes, geometrisches Dekor, ber., Ø ca. 21 cm, H. 19,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020RENÉ LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 ParisRENÉ LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris 'PERDRIX DEBOUT' - REBHUHN Frankreich, Wingen-sur-Moder, 20. Jh. (Entwurf um 1939) Farbloses Pressglas, part. satiniert. H. 17,5 cm. Auf BodenunterseitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rosenthal-Vase Um 1970. Entwurf von Bjorn Wiinblad.Rosenthal-Vase Um 1970. Entwurf von Bjorn Wiinblad. Farbloses Kristallglas. Figrlicher Dekor in Mattschnitt. H 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sven Palmquist for Orrefors Crystal VaseSven Palmquist for Orrefors Crystal "Seed Sower" Vase, 1939, signed "Orrefors Palmquist 2076 A5iR", h. 9 1/2 in., w. 6 1/4 in., d. 4 1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Eric Bloomquist, Bloomington, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2015Maerklin - (Pico 9) VW Kaefer (KdF), anthrazitlackierte Metallausfuehrung um 1939/40, Massstab 1:73 (Laenge 57 mm), unbespielt, aber mit erheblichen, alterungsbedingten LackfehlernSee Sold Price
Sold2015Maerklin - (Pico 9) VW Kaefer (KdF), rotlackierte Metallausfuehrung um 1939/40, Massstab 1:73 (Laenge 57 mm), unbespielt, aber mit erheblichen, alterungsbedingten LackfehlernSee Sold Price
Sold2015Maerklin - (Pico 61) Rennwagen, rotlackierte Metallausfuehrung um 1939/40, Laenge 55 mm, unbespielt, aber mit geringen, alterungsbedingten LackfehlernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Rookwood Vases by Margaret H. McDonaldPair of Rookwood pottery vases, 1939. Shape 6740. Features a glaze scene of attractive blooming dogwood trees. Artist cypher to underside for Margaret M. McDonald, who joined her father at Rookwood inSee Sold Price
Sold2017*Vase China, um 1900. Unterglasurblaue Guangxu-Marke.*Vase China, um 1900. Unterglasurblaue Guangxu-Marke. Tianqiuping. Kugelförmiger Gefässkörper mit langem Hals und gestufter Schulter. Monochrome, kobaltblaue Glasur. Bestossen. H 39,5 cm. Mit HolzsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rookwood Vellum scenic vase, Hurley, 1939, 30 E, 8 3/8"Scenic Vellum vase decorated with tall trees reflecting on a tranquil lake beneath a pink to peach colored sky, the work of E.T. Hurley in 1939. Marks include the Rookwood logo, date, shape 30 E and MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase China, um 1900. Porzellan. VierseitigeVase China, um 1900. Porzellan. Vierseitige Balustervase mit zwei reliefierten Fo-Hundeköpfen als Henkel. Schau- und Rückseite mit polychromer Darstellung einer Schönheit im Garten, Seiten jeweilsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLarge Orrefors Simon Gate Vicke Lindstrand engraved art glass Vase w/ dancerUS$1,000
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$54(10 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Aquamarine Vaseline Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$40(11 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco Bohemian Alexandrite Glass Bacchantes Vase 1930' H.HoffmannUS$295
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass H.Hoffmann Bacchantes Large VaseUS$395