Sold2023Drewrys Brewery Beer TrayWinnipeg, Manitoba. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Minor patches of surface loss and oxidation evident, particularly near the "D" in Drewrys and near the "B" in Best. 13" x 13" x 1.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022The Old Reading Brewery : Beer TrayThe Old Reading Brewery Beer Tray-The Old Reading Brewery Inc., Reading, PA. metal beer tray depicting older man holding a mug of beer above a begging dog in classic red, blue and yellow colors.Size:See Sold Price
Sold2023V. Loewer’s Gambrinus Brewery. Beer Tray. New York: V. Loewer’s Gambrinus BreweryV. Loewer’s Gambrinus Brewery. Beer Tray. New York: V. Loewer’s Gambrinus Brewery Company. Lithographed image of a king in the center holding a cup of beer. Diameter 12”. Slight discSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brading's Brewery Beer TraysThree (3). Quebec. 1960s. Applied lithograph on plastic. Three (3) serving trays including images featuring the bottle, an opener with a crown, and a bottle label. Each stamped, "Made in Canada SiliteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frontenac Brewery Beer TraysCanadian. 1930s. Porcelain and lithographed tin. 12 to 13" each. Porcelain trays exhibit minor to moderate porcelain loss, most heavily surrounding the rim of the orange and blue example. Dick WithingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brewery, beer trays, Dobler Brewing Co., Albany, N.Y.,Three beer trays, Dobler Brewing Co., Albany, N.Y., 13.5" d., good condition; with, Beverwyck Lager, Albany, N.Y., 13.0" d., small dents and scratches; with, John Eichler Brewing Co., New York, 12.0"See Sold Price
Sold2023Magnus Beck Brewing Co. Buffalo NY Advertising Brewery Beer Tip TrayPre-Prohibition. Magnus Beck Brewing Co. Buffalo NY Advertising Brewery Beer Tip Tray From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each indiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huether's Porcelain Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Porcelain. 13" (diam.). Exhibits minor patches of surface etch, some with light stains. CODE:BRE Scott Vanner Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dow Brewery Beer Serving TraysCanadian. 1930s. Porcelain. French and English versions. 12.25" Dia x 1.25". Two trays: 13" Dia x 1.25". From the late John (Don) Ferguson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Deer Park Breweries, Inc. Beer TrayThe Deer Park Breweries, Inc. Beer, Ale and Porter, Port Jervis, NY metal beer tray featuring their deer head logo.Size: 13 inches. Cond: Evidence of authentic wear and use of vintage item please obseSee Sold Price
Sold2023The West End Brewing Co Brewery Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Utica New YorkPre Prohibition Advertising Tip Tray from Utica NY. The West End Brewing Co. - Old Home Week. From a long time single owner Breweriana collection. Please note this is an online only sale and each indiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iroquois Indian Head - Buffalo NY Brewing - Brewery Antique Advertising Beer TrayIroquois Indian Head - Buffalo NY Brewing - Brewery Antique Advertising Beer Tray. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live Auctioneers plaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rienzi Bartholomay Brewery Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Rochester NYPre-Prohibition. Rienzi Bartholomay Brewery Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Rochester NY. From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each indiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dawes Brewery Black Horse Ale & Porer - Montreal Qc. Lachine - Brewery Antique Advertising Beer TrayDawes Brewery Black Horse Ale & Porer - Montreal Qc. Lachine - Brewery Antique Advertising Beer Tray. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watertown NY Cream Ale Brewing Co. Brewery Advertising Beer Tip TrayPre-Prohibition. Watertown NY Cream Ale The Northern Brewing Co. Brewery Advertising Beer Tip Tray. From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed online only auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kings Puremalt Brewery Advertising Beer Tip Tray - International ExpostionKing's Puremalt Brewery Panama Pacific Medal Of Award International Exposition Advertising Beer Tip Tray. From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed online only aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Utica NY The West End Brewing Co. Brewery Advertising Beer Tip TrayPre-Prohibition Tray. Utica NY The West End Brewing Co. Brewery Advertising Beer Tip Tray. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oxford Club Ale On Drought In Bottles Brewery Advertising Beer Tip TrayOxford Club Ale On Drought In Bottles Brewery Advertising Beer Brewing Tip Tray. From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individuaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reinhardt Brewery, Salvador Lager Beer TrayToronto, Ontario. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Scattered moderate surface scratches and oxidation are evident on the face of the tray as well as the rim. From the Christian Guilbault Collection. 13" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023O'Keefe's Brewing Co. Old Stock Ale Old Vienna - Brewery Antique Advertising Beer TrayO'Keefe's Brewing Co. Old Stock Ale Old Vienna - Brewery Antique Advertising Beer Tray Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live AuctioneersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Columbus Brewing Co. Brewery Beer Advertising Tip Tray Coumbus OhioColumbus Brewing Co. Brewery Pre Prohibition Advertising Select Pale Beer Tip Tray. Columbus, Ohio. From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed online only auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Golden Grain Belt Brewery Advertising Beer Tip Tray Minneapolis MNGolden Grain Belt Brewery The Minneapolis MN Advertising Beer Tip Tray. From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Great Shape. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each indivSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEagle Lager Beer Brewery Incised Chrome Advertising Tray.US$100
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner?s Brewery Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$700(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tray.US$325(4 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHealth Beverage Company - Famous Reading Beer Tray.US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeo Ehrets Extra Tin Lithograph Oval Beer Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPickwick Ale Tin Lithographl Advertising Beer Serving Tray.US$50
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupD.G. Yuengling & Son Premium Beer Tin Lithograph Tray.US$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsAmbridge-Economy Brewing Special Beer Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray CLEANUS$75(3 bids)