Sold2021Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Rose Medallion CenterpieceGilt-Bronze-Mounted Rose Medallion Centerpiece fourth quarter 19th century, Sino-French, the Chinese export porcelain centerpiece decorated with panels of Mandarin figures and panels of birds, butterfSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Cent. Rose Medallion and Dore Bronze CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: Chinese Rose Medallion Bronze Centerpiece. A mounted porcelain bowl embellished with an enameled traditional courtyard scenes of regal figures being catered to by servants, enveloped by fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion 3 Pc GroupChinese Rose Medallion 3 piece porcelain group includes: Lozenge-shaped lidded serving dish (11"L x 8.5"W x 3.75"H). Bronze mounted centerpiece (5"H x 11"W). Tea cup and saucer (2.75"H x 4.75"W). CondSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain & Bronze ChandelierChinese export porcelain Canton Rose Medallion punch bowl, now mounted as centerpiece of 12-light bronze chandelier, the ceiling cap a 100 butterflies gold ground bowl. [Approx: 32 x 29 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Rose Medallion Vases.Pair of Chinese Rose Medallion enamel decorated vases set atop floral decorated gilt bronze footed bases. From a Sutton Place South, NYC estate. Dimensions: vases measure approx. 4.125" w x 4.125See Sold Price
Sold2024French Gilt Bronze Mounted Rose Medallion BowlDepicting figures and landscapes 19th century circa Measuring H 10 W 13.75 in Provenance: Private Dallas collector No reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Mounted Rose Medallion VaseChinese Bronze Mounted Rose Medallion Vase, modern, the baluster form with gadrooned bronze foot and heavy fitted bronze cover, molded with medallions and with a pine cone finial, the body decorated iSee Sold Price
Sold202378213: A Large Chinese Export Porcelain Gilt Bronze-MouA Large Chinese Export Porcelain Gilt Bronze-Mounted Rose Medallion Covered Jar, 19th century 25 x 13-1/2 inches (63.5 x 34.3 cm) Property from the Estate of Angela GSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE MOUNTED CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION CENTER BOWLChinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain oval center bowl, late 19th to early 20th century, having enamel decoration with alternating reserves with birds, florals and court scenes, with French gilt broSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Bronze Mounted Chinese Rose Medallion Punch BowlGilt Bronze Mounted Chinese Rose Medallion Punch Bowl, total height 10 inches, height of bowl 6 inches, total diameter 16 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE BRONZE MOUNTED CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION DISHAntique Chinese rose medallion dish or bowl, mounted with bronze handled rim and footed base. Measures a total of 12.25" wide x 3.25" tall. Condition: minor wear to gilding on bronze, no chips or cracSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bronze Mounted Chinese Porcelain BowlVintage Bronze Mounted Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowl. Unsigned. Measures 13" H x 16-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition with no chips or cracks Estimate: $500.00 - $1000.00 Domestic ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Bronze Mounted Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique rose medallion porcelain vases with polychrome enameled interior scenes of socializing figures surrounded by scholarly objects and raised gilt chilong accents, completedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Rose Medallion & Bronze CenterpieceAntique Chinese Rose Medallion & Bronze Centerpiece. 12 1/2" High x 4 1/2" Wide. As Is.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Rose Medallion Gilt Bronze Mounted BowlChinese Rose Medallion bowl with gilt bronze mounts, floral motifs, genre & figural scenes. Rimmed with gilt bronze pierced & beaded trim, bronze lion head handles and bronze cast base with 4 scrolledSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Rose Medallion Gilt Bronze MountedChinese Rose Medallion Gilt Bronze Mounted Candleholders 19th century. Ht. 21 W 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN BRONZE MOUNTEDPAIR CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN BRONZE MOUNTED LAMPS. Condition: no damage identified. Height 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Famille Rose and Bronze UrnsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pcs) A Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Medallion and Bronze Mounted Lidded Urns. Each urn is flared side decorated with elongated gilt bronze handles that raise from the bottom base and fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion Gilt-Bronze Mounted Porcelain Bowl, H.- 13 1/2, W.- 16 in., D.- 13 1/4 in.Chinese Rose Medallion Gilt-Bronze Mounted Porcelain Bowl, the mount with keyed handles, above a pierced surround, on swaged base, H.- 13 1/2, W.- 16 in., D.- 13 1/4 in.See Sold Price
2017Magnificent Huge Cut Crystal Centerpiece Mounted BronzeMagnificent Large Cut Crystal Centerpiece Mounted On Gilt Bronze Stand with Handles. L: 20-1/4" H: 10-1/2" W: 9-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese export famille rose porcelain centerpiece dish, bronze mounted, 18th CenturyChinese export famille rose porcelain centerpiece dish, bronze mounted, 18th Century. Diam 23 cm. H 15 cm. AS IS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rose Medallion Plate Mounted in Fire Gilt BronzeRose medallion plate mounted in fire gilt bronze. Unusual footed and handled bronze plate holder custom built for rose medallion oval platter.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA SET OF THREE 19TH C. BACCARAT RUBY CRYSTAL BRONZE CENTERPIECE VASESUS$4,500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Hunting Scene Gilt Bronze Porcelain Centerpiece Bowl 1848US$400
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA510 Monumental 19th Cent. Gilt Bronze Mounted Japanese Imari CenterpieceUS$500
4 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Barbedienne Champleve Enamel Ormolu-Mounted Onyx Jardiniere/CenterpieceUS$11,000
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Chinoiserie Style Hand Painted Ormolu-Mounted Dragon Figural CenterpieceUS$4,000
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Figural Bronze Mounted Baccarat Top Crystal Centerpiece, Signed By CourtoisUS$1,500
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. English Bronze Mounted " Spode " Hand Painted Porcelain CenterpieceUS$1,500
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Berlin KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Mounted Bronze Jewelry Box/CenterpieceUS$6,000
4 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Baccarat Diamond Cut Crystal Figural Bronze CenterpieceUS$25,000