Sold2015J. Bellenger Advertising Poster, Circa 1936.Jacques-Pierre Bellenger (French 1903 - 1985), Advertising poster, Quinquina Bourin, aux Grands Vins Blancs de Touraine. Lithograph on paper mounted on linen. Signed in plate Bellinger 36. Printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage French Bourin Quinquina Liquor Poster 1936 by BellengerJacques and Pierre Bellenger designed this original vintage poster in 1936. This clever image shows that Bourin Quinquina is the perfect versatile beverage that can be enjoyed as an aperitif, while diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage French Bourin Quinquina Liquor PosterJacques Bellenger designed this original vintage poster in 1936. This clever image shows that Bourin Quinquina is the perfect beverage both with a meal and by itself. Hang it white-side-up or yellow-sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Villemot A Karchner Bally HUGE French PosterBernard Villemot A Karchner Bally HUGE French Poster. Measurements in inches: 47 x 70 Condition:Some light wrinkles bottom left corner and rolled Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be pSee Sold Price
Sold2017HUGE FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, NEW HOME SEWINGHUGE FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, NEW HOME SEWING MACHINES, EARLY 20TH C., BREGER AND JAVAL, DEPICTING A LADY SEWING A BOY'S PANTS WHILE HE IS WEARING THEM, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION WITH A COUPLE ARESee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Original French Poster Contrex Villemot PlakatVillemot, Bernhard 1911 - 1989Contrex - ConfianceOffset 197366.9 x 46.8 in. (170 x 119 cm)Printer: Lalande-Courbet, WissousCondition Details: (A-) mounted on linen, minimal tears, creases and stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge 1930s French Advertising Poster Alsacienne GirlRoux, Jean-CharlesL'AlsacienneOffset ca. 1930236 x 160 cmPrinter: E. Goossens, BruxellesCondition Details: (B) was folded, in two sheets, tears and staining at the edges, horiz. 18 in./47 cm tear fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE REPLICA FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, BRASSERIEHUGE REPLICA FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, BRASSERIE LENGRAND, MATTED AND FRAMED, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 53" X 39"See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1920s French Dubonnet Quinquina Poster CatDelavat, CharlesDubonnet - Vin Tonique au QuinquinaLithograph ca. 192014.1 x 10.6 in. (36 x 27 cm)Printer: J. Acker, ParisCondition Details: (A-) mounted on linen, tiny tears and minimal staining at tSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE Razzia Le Purfum French PosterHUGE Razzia Le Purfum French Poster framed under plexiglass. Measurements in inches: 48 x 65,Image:43 x 58 Condition:Loose in frame Shipping:Buyer to arrange pick up (no charge) or packing and shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022XL Vintage DOLA 1936 French Opera Poster PrincessXL Vintage DOLA 1936 French Opera Poster Princess Lithograph, artist Dola, Georges (Edmond Vernier) 1872 - 1950, shows a poster for an opera show, shows a woman in a red dress wearing Belle Epoque stySee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE Razzia CLANDESTINE - GUY LAROCHE French PosterHUGE Razzia CLANDESTINE - GUY LAROCHE French Poster framed under plexiglass. Measurements in inches: 48 x 65,Image:43 x 58 Condition:Loose in frame Shipping:Buyer to arrange pick up (no charge) or pacSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE VINTAGE FRENCH ARMAGNAC RYST LITHOGRAPHHUGE VINTAGE FRENCH ARMAGNAC RYST LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISING POSTER, PRINTED 1940 BY DAMOUR PUBLICITE PARIS, WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY FROM SOUTH POINTE GALLERY AUTHENTIC VINTAGE POSTERS, CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE VINTAGE POLA NERY FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISHUGE VINTAGE POLA NERY FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISING POSTER, CIRCA 1920's, ORIGINAL POSTER NOT REPRODUCTION, PROVENANCE: SPENCER WEISZ GALLERIES, CHICAGO, EXCELLENT VINTAGE CONDITION WITH NO FOLSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE LE PETIT PARISIEN FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPHICHUGE LE PETIT PARISIEN FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPHIC ADVERTISING POSTER BY ANDREINI, CIRCA 1920, SIGNED IN THE PLATE, PROVENANCE: SPENCER WEISZ GALLERIES, CHICAGO, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, NO FOLDS, ASee Sold Price
Sold2015JEAN MERCIER (FRENCH 1899-1995), LITHOGRAPHJEAN MERCIER (FRENCH 1899-1995), LITHOGRAPH POSTER, "VIVOR", SIGNED C.1936. SIGHT 63 X 47"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-73 X 56" (WATER STAINING)See Sold Price
Sold2023French poster, After Jules Cheret (1836 - 1932)A large period poster for Quinquina Dubonnet, signed in the plate and marked for the publisher Chaix. Dimensions:The frame is 51" x 36 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE LEONETTO CAPPIELLO COGNAC MONNET FRENCH COLORHUGE LEONETTO CAPPIELLO COGNAC MONNET FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPHIC ADVERTISING POSTER, PRINTED 1927 BY DEVAMBEZ PARIS, SIGNED IN THE PLATE, PROVENANCE: SPENCER WEISZ GALLERIES, CHICAGO, CONDITION VERY FISee Sold Price
Sold2019Privat Livemont, lithograph posterPrivat Livemont, lithograph poster, Privat Livemont (French, 1861-1936), "Cabourg a 5 heurs de Paris", published by P. Lemenil, signed in plate lower right, framed under glass, 30"h x 42"w (sight), 36See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage "Bicycletts Motocycletts" Paris PosterReproduction after Jean Matet (French, 1870-1936) oversize color poster "Griffon: Bicycletts Motocycletts," imp. G. Elleaume, Rue de Buli, Paris. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [46" H x 61" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH POSTER-BILLETS DEWEEK-END 40 A 50% DE REDUCTION,FRENCH POSTER-BILLETS DEWEEK-END 40 A 50% DE REDUCTION, GRANDS RESEAUX DE CHEMINS DE FER FRANCAIS, 1936, ALLIANCE GRAPHIQUE, PARIS, 2 PC POSTER MEASURES 116" X 78 1/4", MAXIMILIEN VOX, ARTIST IS MARTOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quinquina Dubonnet - Cheret (1896) 31.75" x 49" French Advertising Poster LBQuinquina Dubonnet - Cheret (1896) 31.75" x 49" French Advertising Poster LB Condition: EXC Reserve: $1,657.50 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $32.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE SIGNED RAZZIA (GERARD COURBOULEIX) POSTER,HUGE SIGNED RAZZIA (GERARD COURBOULEIX) POSTER, IMPRESSION D'HIVER FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, HAND SIGNED RAZZIA LOWER LEFT, EXCELLENT CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 67" X 51", SKU798.02See Sold Price
Sold2021Paris Ars Longa - Art by Marton (1936) 24.5" x 39"Paris Ars Longa - Art by Marton (1936) 24.5" x 39" French Travel Poster LB Condition: EXC Reserve: $700.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $26.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S.See Sold Price
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage French Bourin Quinquina Liquor Poster 1936 by BellengerUS$900
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal 1936 Vintage Poster BOURIN QUINQUINA French Food Liquor LINENUS$700
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1925 French Vintage Poster by Rene Vincent - Composition des MoinesUS$200
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Aperitif Poster Demandez un Marra by Tamagno Belle EpoqueUS$1,400
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Messageries Marititime Levant Ocean Indien Poster by Brenet C1950US$200
4 days LeftKing GalleriesHUGE French Provincial 8 door bookcase in walnut with center open shelves - almost 18 feet longUS$2,500
Featured10 hrs LeftJasper52Pepa Bonafe - Art By Jean Carlu (1928) 14.875x22.625 French Advertising Poster LBUS$650