Sold2022Hugo Melville Fisher (American 1892-1962) Oil on CanvasHugo Melville Fisher (American 1892-1962) Oil on Canvas Painting Depicting a Fall Landscape Scene with a Man Fishing on a boat in a lake 37" H x 34" L Canvas 29" H x 26" L out of a New York City EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hugo Melville Fisher (1878-1946 California) CoastalHugo Melville Fisher (1878-1946 California) Coastal Scene Oil on Canvas 30''x36'' Image. Signed l.r. with gilt frame 35.5''x41.5''. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019HUGO MELVILLE FISHER (American, 1878-1946)Port of Le Havre oil on canvas h. 25-1/4 w. 28-1/4 overall: 33-1/4 x 36-1/4 in. (framed) boats flying European flags before a harbor bridge, signed and titled lower right, in a gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUGO MELVILLE FISHER (U.S., 1878-1946).Forest scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. From a Glen Cove, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 36" h x 39" w. Frame: 41" h x 44" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo M Fisher 1878-1946 Sea Landscape Oil PaintingHugo Melville Fisher (American, 1878-1946). An original large size oil painting on canvas. A landscape of beach, ocean and horizon, with boats along shore and the dunes. Executed in beautiful greens,See Sold Price
Sold2017Hugo Anton Fisher. Hudson River Landscape, w/c(American/Czech, 1854-1916). Watercolor on paper, signed "H. Fisher" lr, 13 x 21 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Hugo Anton FisherHugo Anton Fisher (American, 1854-1916), River Landscape, watercolor, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 26"h x 35"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Fisher (American/Czech, 1854-1916)Water color. River forest lanscape with ducks. Signed lower left. 18.5" X 26.5" (28" X 36")See Sold Price
Sold2015ALVIN FISHER WATERCOLORMan fishing in river; signed living room; matted and framed; 12" x 15", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Katsushika Hokusai: Fishing by Sumida RiverArtist: Katsushika Hokusai (Japan 1760-1849) Title: "Fisher by sumida River" Medium: Woodblock Print Format: Horizontal Size: (9x11.5in) Publisher: Takamizawa Series: 1000 pictures of Ocean and WatersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Schmid Beatrix Potter Music Box, Mr. Jeremy FisherDepicts character fishing. Plays tune "Lazy River." Schmid and F. W. & Co backstamps and Schmid factory sticker. This item has no reserve. Dimensions: 7" H Manufacturer: Schmid Country of Origin: JapaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Fisher (American, Czech, 1854-1916)Gouache and watercolor depicting and a horse and carriage in the countryside. Signed to the lower right. Sight size: 20.5" ht. x 29" wd., framed size: 32" ht. x 40" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor and Gouache, Sheepherder, Hugo Fisher(American, 1854-1916), signed l.l. "H. Fisher." Sight size: 13"h x 20-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Fisher (American/Czech, 1854-1916)Mixed media watercolor and gouache on paper. Mountain scene with sheep / rams / mountain goats. Signed lower left. 21" X 14.5" (30" X 23.5")See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Fisher (American/Czech, 1854-1916)Watercolor on paper. Steer drinking water from a stream. Signed lower left. Glass separating from frame as shown. 16" X 29" (22.5" X 35")See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Fisher (American/Czech, 1854-1916)Mixed media on paper. Horse drawn sleigh in forest. Signed lower left. 21" X 29" (25" X 33")See Sold Price
Sold2023H. Fisher, River Landscape & Cottage O/Csigned lower right. 19th century in a contemporary press molded giltwood frame. Frame size: 17" high, 20" wide. Craquelure, small pigment loss left center, significant losses to frame.See Sold Price
4 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyWarren Jay Clear, Pei Ho River Fishing Scene, 1919, Watercolor on PaperUS$40
Jun 14DuMouchellesAmerican Hudson River School Primative Oil on Canvas, Later 19th C., "Couple Fishing", H 21.75" WUS$300
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCONRAD, Joseph (1857-1924). Almayer's Folly. A Story of an Eastern River. London: T. Fisher, 1895.US$200
JG AutographsFranklin, Massachusetts (1786) Land Transfer Document for Land Near Charles River by Nathan FisherUS$35
2 days LeftYaShawn Auction HouseZhang Daqian's "Fishing Alone on the River" Painting with Mirror FrameUS$1,000
11 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Mountainous River Landscape' brush pot, H 16 - dia 20 cm€500