Sold2022A pair of Chinese blue-glazed dishes, Qianlong periodA pair of Chinese blue-glazed dishes Qianlong period With four-character Jing Wei Tang mark to underside of each. (2). H: 1, Dia: 4 1/4 in. (H: 2.54, Dia: 10.80 cm.) Provenance: Collection of Mr. ShimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set Antique Chinese Qing Period Watercolor on PithEarly to mid 19th century, likely in the Canton district of China. The lot includes four books bound in silk covers housing 12 exceptionally rendered watercolors each. The interior of each book is impSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Books Sixteen-Volume Set: Qin Ding Shu Jing Tu Shuo, 1821China, Qing dynasty, Daoguang period Dimensions: 14" (35.6cm) L, 10 1/4" (26cm) W, 5 3/8" (13.7cm) H Comprising 12 volumes of texts and images with hard cover. Text in traditional Chinese. Paper coverSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SET OF BOOKS WITH ILLUSTRATIONS 'QIN DING SHU JING TUThe set includes fifteen volumes of books, each book opens to vertically written text and occasional illustrations, few books with marks. Height: 66 1/4 in (168.3 cm) Length: 12 1/2 in (31.8 cm) WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Four Chinese Pure Silver FiguresA Set of Four Chinese Pure Silver Figures, Tang Dynasty, Size: 14*7cm each, Weight: 360g.See Sold Price
Sold2017A SET OF BOOKS WITH ILLUSTRATIONS 'YU ZHI YANG ZHENG TUThe set includes five volumes of books, each book opens to vertically written text and occasional illustrations, few books with marks. Height: 2 in (5.1 cm) Length: 13 in (33.0 cm) Width: 8 in (20.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Books Four-Volume Set: Qin Ding Gong Zhong Xian Xing Ze LiChina Dimensions: 11 1/8" (28.3cm) L, 7 1/8" (18cm) W, 1 5/8" (4cm) Four-Volume set. Text in traditional Chinese. Paper covers, string four hole stab binding. A detailed account of the palace managemeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Jefferson's copy MiltonThomas Jefferson's copy of John Milton, Paradise Regain'd: A Poem. In Four Books. To which is added Samson Agonistes; eighth edition, J and R Tonson, the Strand, London, 1742. Quarto, contemporary fulSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FOUR CHINESE FAMILLE VERT DISHES, QING DYNASTYH2cm, D12cm. Currency: Price In UsdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst (born 1965) The Elements The complete set of four laminated giclée prints on ...Damien Hirst (born 1965) The Elements (H6-6, H6-7, H6-8, H6-9) The complete set of four laminated giclée prints on aluminium panels, 2020, each signed in pencil on the publisher's label affixed vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set Of Four Gilt-Bronze Statues Of BuddhaSet Of Four Gilt-Bronze Statues Of Buddha Width:23.5cm.Height:28cm. Provenance: Acquired from a heritage auction of Singapore collector assembled by his heir. E-catalog is free for downloading the viaSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Set of Four Woodblock Prints of Zhao Shuru, (20TH* A Set of Four Woodblock Prints of Zhao Shuru (20TH CENTURY) Horses ink and color on paper, hanging scrolls signed and inscribed, with artist's seals. Each 59 x 15 1/4 (image). Estimate $300-500 PropSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Four Egyptian Painted Limestone Canopic JarsA Set of Four Egyptian Painted Limestone Canopic Jars of the Sons of Horus New Kingdom, Dynasty 18, 1550-1307 B.C. Height of tallest example 10 1/4 inches. Note: Canopic jars were used to contain theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FOUR FAMILLE-ROSE ENAMELLED DISHES Yu Wenxiang (1910-1990) (4)A SET OF FOUR FAMILLE-ROSE ENAMELLED DISHES Yu Wenxiang (1910-1990) All centrally enamelled with a wintry landscape scene featuring snow-covered trees and mountains, stout architecture by river banks,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Set of four 'Office chairs'Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967)Set of four 'Office chairs'Teak and caningModel created circa 1955H 79 × L 51 × W 48 cmProvenance:- Administrative buildings, Chandigarh, India- Galerie Patrick SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Newson, Lever House chairs, set of fourMarc Newson Lever House chairs, set of four MeritaliaAustralia / Italy, 2003leather, oak 36 h x 18.5 w x 20.5 d in (91 x 47 x 52 cm) Marc Newson designed the Lever House Restaurant in 20See Sold Price
Sold2015A Set of Four Huanghuali Side Chairs, 18th/19th CenturyA Set of Four Huanghuali Side Chairs Each chair with a stepped top-rail fitting flush with the round-section side posts to either side of a gently curving rectangular back splat, the cane seats set wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FOUR GEORGE II SILVER CANDLESTICKS by Edward Feline, London, 1741A SET OF FOUR GEORGE II SILVER CANDLESTICKS by Edward Feline, London, 1741 In the Régence style, each cast and chased with classical motifs, the sides of the bases and nozzles with a mask withinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of four Restauration mahogany fauteuilsA set of four Restauration mahogany fauteuilscirca 1820height 37 1/2in (95cm); width 25in (63.5cm); depth 17 1/2in (44.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Tiffany Studios Sconces with Favrile Glass "Pulled Feather" ShadesTiffany StudiosSet of Four Sconces with "Pulled Feather" Shadescirca 1910patinated bronze, favrile glasseach shade engraved "L.C.T."11 x 4 1/2 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Rare Conoid chairs, set of fourGeorge Nakashima Rare Conoid chairs, set of four Nakashima StudioUSA, 1965teak, hickory 36 h × 20 w × 17 d in (91 × 51 × 43 cm) Signed with client name to undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FOUR MARBLE PORTRAIT RELIEF PLAQUES OF SCHOLARS18th/19th centuryA SET OF FOUR MARBLE PORTRAIT RELIEF PLAQUES OF SCHOLARS 18th/19th century diameter 20in (51cm) Footnotes: Provenance Didier Aaron & Cie., Paris, 21 March 1984.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Set of Four "Conoid" Dining Chairs, New Hope, Pennsylvania,George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Set of Four "Conoid" Dining Chairs, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1982 American black walnut, hickoryUnderside of seats with client's name (H: 35 1/2, W: 20 3/4, D: 21See Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2008 Micro Machines Hasbro/Galoob Action Figs--MIP-NOSUS$50
7 hrs LeftJasper52Mark Twain THE FAMILY MARK TWAIN [ Two Volume Set ] Book Club Edition SlipcaseUS$80
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySet of Four Tiffany Studios "Rampant Lion of Judah" SconcesUS$4,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySet of Four Tiffany Studios "Vine Border & Turtle-Back" Ceiling LightsUS$60,000
2 days LeftSTAIRSet of Four Aesthetic Movement Mother-of-Pearl and Brass Inlaid Ebonized Side Chairs Inset withUS$200
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Shakespeare Leather Book Set by Knickerbocker in Miniature Oak Curio Cabinet, 20 booksUS$10
6 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Edmond Spence Swedish Modern Sculpted Maple and Cane Dining Chairs, Set of FourUS$300
6 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Dunbar Mid-Century Modern Solid Oak Dining Chairs, Set of FourUS$100