Sold2016Rare English Huntley & Palmers Bus Biscuit Tin.Double Decker bus, Tin Litho. Circa 1929. Nice lithograph with passengers in all the windows. Advertising Huntley & Palmer breakfast biscuits. Marked "General" on both sides. Wind up. Marked "H.P." (fSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUNTLEY & PALMERS "DOUBLE DECKER BUS" BISCUIT TINWIND-UP TIN LITHOGRAPH BUS - CIRCA 1929 - MARKED "GENERAL" 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020PR. OF HUNTLEY & PALMERS BISCUIT TINSIN ORIGINAL WICKER BASKETS 7" X 4" - 8" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015HUNTLEY & PALMER, EASTERN TABLE FORM TIN, KASMIR, 1904RARE ORIENTALIST TABLE FORM BISCUIT TIN, HUNTLEY & PALMER’S “KASMIR”, 1904 the Islamist form hexagonal table designed with silhouettes of eastern domes and gilt scrolls simulating marble fret paSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUNTLEY & PALMERS BISCUIT TINFA CUP "TROPHY" STYLE TIN - CIRCA 1910 - ALUMINUM 16" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUNTLEY & PALMERS "PENNY-IN-THE-SLOT-MACHINE"THE ELVES" PENNY IN THE SLOT MACHINE - BISCUIT DISPENSER - CIRCA 1936 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 9" X 3 3/4" X 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020HUNTLEY & PALMERS BISCUIT TINREADING TUG BOAT - CIRCA 1927 - TIN LITHO WITH FLAG 17.5" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUNTLEY & PALMERS BISCUIT TINCAMERA - CIRCA 1913 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 3 3/4" X 2 1/4" X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020HUNTLEY & PALMERS BISCUIT TINCIRCA 1911 - IN THE FORM OF A WARDROBE - TIN LITHOGRAPH 7 1/4" X 5 1/2" X 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF HUNTLEY & PALMERS BISCUIT TINSFINCHES" CIRCA 1892 - "SEASIDE" CIRCA 1890 6" X 5 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020HUNTLEY & PALMERS "INDIAN" BISCUIT TINCIRCA 1894 - MEN RIDING ELEPHANTS - FINE DETAIL TIN LITHOGRAPH 6" X 7" X 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Huntley & Palmers Humidor Biscuit TinHuntley & Palmers Humidor/Loving cup Biscuit Tin. Tin Litho arts and crafts scenic tin like period art pottery. 7 plus inches tall in excellent original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Porcelain Huntley & Palmers Ginger Nuts Sign.This is a great sign with strong colors and a fabulous graphic. There is some chipping around the edges and on a few mounting holes. The main field is free from damage. (Very Good Plus). 18 -1/2" x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Huntley & Palmers Trompe L'oeil Biscuit TinsA group of three Huntley & Palmers biscuit tins, including two in the form of a stack of books and one in the form of a suitcase, each circa 1900-1910. The book stacks each measure 6 1/2" x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021HUNTLEY & PALMERS TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSAILOR TIN FIVE SAILORS OF DIFFERENT NATIONS. CA. 1888 6 1/4" X 5 1/4" X 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR HUNTLEY & PALMERS LITHOGRAPH BISCUIT TINS.English, 1st quarter 20th century. China cabinet, faux snakeskin purse, trunk and pen box with hunt scene. 2.75"-7.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2020HUNTLEY & PALMERS BISCUIT TINBOY SCOUT CANTEEN - CIRCA 1915 - TIN LITHO 6 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUNTLEY & PALMERS PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGNREADING AND LONDON, ENGLAND - SINGLE SIDED 18" X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021HUNTLEY & PALMERS TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINAGRICULTURE CA. 1888. COMPLEX SHAPE WITH HINGED LID 3 1/2" X 7" X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF HUNTLEY & PALMERS BISCUIT TINS(2) SPECIALTY BOXES - "FESTAL" CIRCA 1885 AND "COURT" CIRCA 1870 2" X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020HUNTLEY & PALMERS BISCUIT TINFISHING CREEL - CIRCA 1907 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 7 1/2" X 6" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold20189 ANTIQUE ENGLISH BISCUIT TINS. 7 Huntley & Palmers, 19 ANTIQUE ENGLISH BISCUIT TINS. 7 Huntley & Palmers, 1 Bag From Tobacco, 1 Johyn Buchanan Chocolates (Tallest) Ht. 9 1/4". Condition: all tins have wear consistent with their use and age.See Sold Price
Sold2020HUNTLEY & PALMERS BISCUIT TINJEWEL CASES - ONE WITH TIN INSERT - CIRCA 1913 CASE 7 1/2" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020HUNTLEY & PALMERS "KASHMIR" BISCUIT TININ THE FORM OF A 6 SIDED TABLE WITH "TROPHY ANIMAL HEADS" - CIRCA 1904 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 6 1/2" X 7"See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52VINTAGE HUNTLEY & PALMERS MINSTREL BOY 1956-1957 BISCUIT TIN - MADE IN ENGLANDUS$20
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1969 Wernher Von Braun And Chet Huntley One Small Step & 1966 Ssgt. Barry Sadler Ballads of TheUS$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJim Palmer 2005 Timeless Treasures Game Used Dual Jersey Signed Card 5 of 5US$10
2 days LeftLeland LittleEdna Palmer Engelhardt (American,1897-1991), Sunny Banks of March, Broadhead's Creek, PoconoUS$50
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsA Revolutionary War Appointment Signed by General Joseph PalmerUS$425
2 days LeftLeland LittleEdna Palmer Engelhardt (American,1897-1991), After the Storm, Kennebunk Port, MaineUS$50