Sold2021GRUPPO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA DEL XIX-XXla base con arma araldica, raffigurante il gioco della moscacieca; qualche mancanza minore e restauro, usure Alt. 16, larg. cm 26 AN ARMORIAL PORCELAIN GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTY WORN, FEW RESTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Herrera, San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995Nicholas Herrera(b. 1964)San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995carved wood, pigments, string19 x 28 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (48.3 x 72.4 x 27.3 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Robert Dudley. Carta Particolare della Parte Ocidentale della Nuova Spagnia, e del la(MEXICO.) Robert Dudley. Carta Particolare della Parte Ocidentale della Nuova Spagnia, e del la California. Large double-page engraved chart of the Pacific coast of Mexico and the southern tip of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keats (John) Lamia, Isabella, The Eve of St. Agnes, and other Poems, first edition, Printed forKeats (John) Lamia, Isabella, The Eve of St. Agnes, and other Poems, first edition, half-title, 4 advertisement leaves at end, beautiful copy in red morocco, gilt, by Riviere, inner gilt dentelles, t.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOOK: John Keats "Lamia & Other Poems" 1st EdJohn Keats (British, 1795-1821) "Lama Isabella, The Eve of St. Agnes, and Other Poems", fully bound in green leather with gilt letters, with French curl marbled end pages, First Edition, 1820, 12mo (dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bellenger, Quinquina Bourin Liquor, 1936Property from a Private Collection Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Piere Bellenger (French, b. 1909), Quinquina Bourin, signed and dated '36' center left, printed 'etbts, del la Vasselais, impSee Sold Price
Sold2023RIMA DI DESIO (Editore), anni '70. UnRIMA DI DESIO (Editore), anni '70. Un tavolino illuminato 'Ipomea'. Acciaio cromato, plexiglass, cristallo colorato. Altezza cm 34, diametro cm 89. Letteratura: La mia casa n°43 (maggio 1972), p. 6See Sold Price
Sold2024DAM, BUSNELLI EXPORT, 1970. QuattroDAM, BUSNELLI EXPORT, 1970. Quattro sedie. Acciaio cromato, cuoio. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 49, profondità 52. Letteratura: La mia casa agosto 1970 p.59See Sold Price
Sold2023Tarquinio Sergio - "Storia del West - La lunga marcia", anni 2000Tarquinio Sergio - "Storia del West - La lunga marcia", anni 2000 ITA matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 35 x 50 cm Originale di copertina inedito realizzato da Tarquinio negli anni 20See Sold Price
Sold2020COPPIA DI GRANDI FLAMBEAUX IN BRONZO E METALLO DORATO,a sei fiamme su tralcio floreale sorretto da cornucopia e gruppo allegorico, la base ovale in marmo cinturato; usure, graffi, bruniture, alcune sbeccature e mancanze nel marmo, elettrificati, non funzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Glass Surveys, thirteenItalian Glass Surveys, thirteen Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Vetri veneziani del '900: La Collezione della Cassa di Risparmio de Venezia Biennali 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Enzo MariVassoio Putrella Acciaio. Prod. Danese, disegno del 1958, esemplare del 2009 Sotto la base marchio del produttore, numerazione e anno: Danese Made in Italy 79/100 per l'anno 2009 cm 10x49x12 LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FEMALE FIGURE WITH GOLD RINGS Colombia, Quimbaya cultureA POTTERY FEMALE FIGURE WITH GOLD RINGSColombia, Quimbaya culture 23 cm highProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 31.See Sold Price
Sold2018Simon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed asSimon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed as "Libertador Presidente de la Republica de Colombia, Libertador de la Del Peru". Dated 1826. Creasing, wear and toning to paper. Sight measures 11" H x 7-See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Spanish Colonial Retablos(Mexico, 19th century) Laying in Repose, inscribed "La del Sacremontes", 10 x 14-3/8 in.; Our Lady Refuge of Sinners, 14-1/4 x 10-1/8 in., both oil on tin; unframed Provenance: Private Collection, NorSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO POTTERY FIGURES Ecuador, Bahia cultureTWO POTTERY FIGURESEcuador, Bahia culture 15 x 10 x 10 cm and 22 x 15 x 9 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, nn. 19 anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo La lavanda dei piediolio su tela, W. 208 - H. 229 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo La conversione di un gentiluomoolio su tela, W. 93 - H. 110 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola bolognese dell'inizio del XVIII secolo La Visitazioneolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 117 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA NAPOLETANA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Gruppo scultoreo in legno€140
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna pugliese Terracotta e base in legno 35 x 23 x€700
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VINCENZO RIOLO (X2) E TOMMASO RIOLO, Tre gouache su carta€50
11 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsVincenzo Bellini, Katania 1801 - 1835 Puteaux, handwritten music books by the composer€400
May 15Aste Bolaffi NATALIE DU PASQUIER 1957 La testa del Battista decollato 1998 - NATALIE DU PASQUIER 1957 La€3,400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola indiana del XIX secolo La danza Raaslela di Sri Krishna Pigmenti su tela 118 x 77 cm€100
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) allievo/seguace del XVII secolo La regina Tomiri fa€5,000
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA NAPOLETANA DEL XIX SECOLO, Gruppo in terracotta€550
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola inglese o francese del XIX secolo La disputa Olio su carta intelata 36,5 x 49,3 cm English€800
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVII/XVIII secolo La Vergine col Bambino, San Giovanni Battista e Santa Elisabetta€1,500
10 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Artist Marked Three Kings Paper Collage Art 1967US$10(2 bids)
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA SENESE DEL XVI SECOLO, Matita e inchiostro su carta€140