Sold2022ICONA RUSSA DEL XX SECOLO Quadripartite icon depicting Joy of all the afflicted, Saint George, Saint20TH CENTURY RUSSIAN ICON Quadripartite icon depicting Joy of all the afflicted, Saint George, Saint Michael the Archangel, Our Lady of tenderness. Tempera on board. Cm 42,00 x 48,50.See Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RUSSA DEL XX SECOLO Nativity of Christ and saints.20TH CENTURY RUSSIAN ICON Nativity of Christ and saints. Tempera on board. Cm 35,50 x 42,00. DefectsSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE I TRE DOTTORI DELLA CHIESA CON RIZADORATO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 27x22 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. GREGORY THE THEOLOGIAN, ST. BASIL THE GREAT, ST. JOHN THE ZLATOUS' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, 19TH CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLLOWER OF JACOPO TINTORETTO, XVII SECOLOThe miracle of Saint Mark Oil on canvas, cm. 97x126,5. Framed The painting is a fine antique copy of Jacopo Tintoretto's masterpiece executed in 1548 for the Scuola Grande di San Marco and now in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA RUSSA DEL XIX SECOLO The Trinity of the Old Testament.RUSSIAN ICON, 19TH CENTURY The Trinity of the Old Testament. Tempera on board. Cm 21,00 x 26,00. At the back Mazzolani Collection label, MilanThe artwork is accompanied by a text by Letizia Mazzoneli,See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Figura di fanciulla in veste di sibilla con spartitoolio su tela, W. 50 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Ritratto di gentiluomo allo scrittoioolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 160 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Ritratto di cane su cuscino rossoiscritto al retro, olio su tela, W. 35 - H. 29 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Ritratto di gentildonna con colletto di pizzoolio su tela, W. 50 - H. 64 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola neoclassica del XIX secolo Ritratto di giovane uomo di profiloolio su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola neoclassica del XIX secolo Studio di nudo virile con pugnaledatato in basso a destra 1835, matita nera su carta, W. 375 - H. 510 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XIX secolo Il leone di San Marcoolio su carta applicata su tela, W. 1460 - H. 700 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scuola italiana del XIX secolo, Studio accademico dimatita nera e gessetto bianco su carta nocciola, mm 335x475 datato 1836 in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola francese del XIX secolo, 4 acquerelliScuola francese del XIX secolo, Lotto composto di 4 acquerelli con danza della morte. Matita e acquerello su carta. mm 179x135 cad. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola europea seconda metà del XIX secoloScena di vita all'ingresso di una città in Cappadocia olio su tela, cm 83,5 x 107,5 firmato in basso a sinistra 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII-inizio XIX secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 35 - H. 45 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO Saint Sebastian.17TH CENTURY ARTIST Saint Sebastian. Oil on canvas . Cm 87,50 x 84,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola lombarda fine del XIX inizi del XX secoloLa portatrice di fieno olio su cartone telato, cm 38 x 30 firmato in basso a sinistra Lombard School late 19th Century early 20th Century The hay bearer woman oil on canvas panel, 38 x 30 cm signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLIO SU TELAraffigurante Marina del golfo di Napoli con barche e pescatori scuola italiana primi XIX secolo h cm 29,5 x 50 / cornice h cm 42 x 63See Sold Price
Sold2022Florentine School, 16th Century The Madonna and Child and the Infant Saint John the Baptist unfr...Florentine School, 16th Century The Madonna and Child and the Infant Saint John the Baptist oil on panel 92 x 69.7cm (36 1/4 x 27 7/16in). unframed Footnotes: Along with many known copies afSee Sold Price
Sold2022*Kirman Laver carpet. Persia. Second half 19th c*Tappeto Kirman Laver in lana. Persia. Seconda meta' del XIX secolo. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 130 Alt. cm. 220 ca. Val. 4500/5000*Price include ordinary Italian VAT; in case of aSee Sold Price