Sold2023Berliner Gramaphone 7" Disc Record 1943Berliner Gramaphone 7" Disc Record 1943 Twelve Months Ago To-Night sung by Mr. J.W. Myers. In good condition with light scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2017HOME, THE HUNT BALL, GOOD NIGHT CHARLIE Peter BiegelPeter Biegel Watercolor, gouache, 12 1/2" x 16", 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" Signed, inscribed: "Home," "Good Night Charlie '67," "The Hunt Ball"See Sold Price
Sold2021KPM Porcelain Plaque, "Good Night"KPM (Royal Porcelain Factory) (Berlin, German, founded 1763) "Good Night" Plaque hand-painted porcelain marks: K.P.M., (scepter), R. Dittrich, (beehive), Gute Nacht 12 3/4 x 7 1/2 inches (plaque) 21 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Pressley. Old Time Good Night.Daniel Pressley (1918-1971). Old Time Good Night. Signed and titled. Carved and varnished wood-relief plaque. Excellent condition. 13"w x 28"h x 1"d. Est. $1,000-3,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2018KPM Porcelain Plaque Good Night, Germany, lateKPM Porcelain Plaque Good Night, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century, rectangular shape with polychrome enamel decorated depiction of a maiden shading a candle while holding a chamberstick, impresseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yohanan Simon, "Good Night"Yohanan Simon (Israeli, 1905-1976), "Good Night" artist board on canvas. Signed in English at lower left corner and in Hebrew at lower right corner. Name and title in both Hebrew and English are on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 'Good Night' Mechanical Magic Lantern Slide,A ‘goodnight chromtrope’ hand painted rackwork magic lantern slide. works well. measuring 7” x 4”See Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro Porcelain Figurine, Good Night 1005449Porcelain figurine sculpture portraying a tender moment between a mother and her daughter, as the mother kneels to lovingly bid her daughter goodnight. Lladro backstamp. Artist: Juan Huerta Issued: 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro #5449 Good Night Mother & Child Porcelain FigurinesLladro #5449 Good Night Mother & Child Porcelain Figurines measures H: 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021lladro sculpture vintage goodnight #5449 Mint!beautiful lladro sculpture from the estate #5449 good night 8" tall no damage noted see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Veryl Goodnight (1947- ), Back From the BrinkVeryl Goodnight (1947- ), Back From the Brink, bronze 3/7, 78 x 54 x 60, inscribed lower right: Veryl Goodnight 2001 © 3/7, Provenance: Private Collection, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Veryl Goodnight (1947- ), Wolf PackVeryl Goodnight (1947- ), Wolf Pack, bronze 4/10, see Description, inscribed (on all): Veryl Goodnight 2005 © 4/10, Provenance: Private Collection, Wyoming Literature: No Turning Back: The Art of VSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charlie Goodnight by Grant Speed (1930-2011)Grant Speed (1930-2011), Charlie Goodnight, 1978, bronze 1/10, 22 x 8 1/2 x 7, inscribed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burghley, William Cecil, First Baron (1520-98) Autograph letter signedBurghley, William Cecil, First Baron (1520-98) Autograph letter signed to Matthew Hutton Dean of York and later Archbishop of York, 'Good Mr Deane, I most hartely thank y[ou] for your harty commendatiSee Sold Price
Sold202315+ Player Piano Music RollsSonate, The Count of Luxembourg, Good Night My Darling Child, others, all with wear and ageSee Sold Price
Sold2015LATE 19TH C KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE HAND PAINTEDSCENE SHOWING YOUNG GIRL WITH CANDLE, TITLED GOOD NIGHT, SIGNED KPM AND HAS ROYAL VIENNA BEEHIVE MARK, 9 1/4" X 6 1/2", IN ORNATE GOLD FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2018Elisha Taylor (ET) Baker (American, 1827-1890)Monogram signed "ET Baker", oil on canvas, seascape; sail boats on the stormy seas at night. Good condition with no inpainting or repair. 19.5 x 23.5 inches - Frame: 27.5 x 31.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Smirnov Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Framed Signed Abstract ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Igor SmirnovTitle: A Night's ReflectionsMedium: Oil Painting On Canvas SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Meissen Porcelain Figures of Day&Night, SiPair of Meissen Porcelain Figures of Day & Night Condition: very good Dimension: 7 inches height & 6 3/4 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOONOO SHARKEY INUIT STONE SCULPTURE SIGNEDToonoo Sharkey (Inuit / KInngait / Cape Dorset B. 1970). A good, early work by Mr. Sharkey. The work is well executed and is signed, in syllabics- incised to base of one foot (and initialed TS on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on PaperBoard V $15,000In the style of Jean Michel Basquiat Oil on PaperBoard 19 1/4 X 15" Provenance provided by J.C interior design Washington Dc Signed by Mr. Phillip Clark. Jean-Michel Basquiat (French: [ʒɑSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Weller Louwelsa Black Boy Pillow VaseRare Unsigned Weller Louwelsa footed pillow vase in brown glaze having finely detailed black boy figure leaning against tall ladder back chair with strumming banjo in night gown. Condition very good wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ihagee Night Exakta Mod. B type 4.1 Biotar * SN: 448028Original Night-Exakta In Very Good Cosmetic Condition (Shutter Needs Attention), With Fast Biotar 2/8Cm No.1699454 (Very Good Optics With Only Minimal Cleaning Marks) The Buyers Premium For All ItemsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL & JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT ABSTRACT OILAttributed to Andy Warhol, and Basquiat, private collection, no coa medium: oil measurements: 43H X 33"W framed, no glass in frame, good condition. Biography:Jean-Michel Basquiat was an American artisSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Portrait of Urbano Quinto - Red and black marker drawing on paperUS$5,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Graft - Crayon, marker, pen, and pencil drawing on paperUS$5,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Composition - Crayon & pencil drawing on paperUS$1,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Universal - Crayon & pencil drawing on paperUS$1,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MIRO - Personage in the Starry Night - Pencil drawing on paperUS$1,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Composition - Crayon & pencil drawing on paperUS$1,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Revised Undiscovered Genius of the Mississippi Delta - Color offsetUS$400