Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Central Russian, 2ndAN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Central Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 35 x 30 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS ZeSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEESIS Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEESIS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded. Partially damaged, soiled. 31 x 26,5 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18thAN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed on a gold ground. Restored. 35.3 x 31.2 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 18. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed with gilt highlights. Minimal losses. 31.1 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, um 1800 HolztSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTEDED DEISIS Russian, 19thA SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTEDED DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. 26.4 x 22.2 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier LaubSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 17thAN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background stripped to gesso, restorations, worn. 29.3 x 24.4 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS RusslandSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, um 1800 Holztafel mit zwei RŸckseSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18thAN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The edges damaged. 30.5 x 24.3 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEESIS, DER GOTTESMUTTERA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS, THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND STS.A LARGE TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND STS. GEORGE AND DIMITRY Greek, circa 1600 Tempera on wood panel. Wearings, restorations. 38.4 x 34.2 cm. GROSSE ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DEESIS UND DEN HEILSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS 2nd half 20th centuryA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS 2nd half 20th century Oil on gesso ground on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. 51.8 x 41 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEESIS 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Holztafel, ÖlSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND SELECTEDA TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND SELECTED SAINTS Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Short vertical crack, the edges minimally chipped. 44.5 x 31.8 cm. ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DEESIS UND AUSGSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS 2nd half 20th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS 2nd half 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. 14 x 36 cm. IKONE MIT DEESIS 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Holztafel, Kowtscheg, Eitempera, partielle VergoSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZA Russian,AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel, metal riza. Restored. 31 x 25.7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT RIZA Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus dreiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zweifelder-Ikone mit der DeesisZweifelder-Ikone mit der Deesis Griechenland, um 1900 Holztafel mit zwei applizierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Malschicht beschädigt. 35,5 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZAA LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a brass riza. Riza minimally damaged. 44 x 35 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MITSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel. The background and border stripped to gesso, areas of restoration. 34.8 x 28.8 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Paint blisterings, restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS RusslanSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Against a golden background. Restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM TÄUFER AUS EINER DEESISSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (Ikone), Russian, Moscow, Ivan Vasilevitch Zakharov, 1896-1908 (oklad) OilSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEESISAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEESIS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Halo silvered, with gilding. Partially restored, losses of the paint. 35,5 x 30,5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON SHOWING THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD WITH RIZA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Covered by a chased brass riza. Minimally restored. 31.5 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER DREIHÄNDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) mitGottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) mit Silberriza Russland, neuzeitlich (Ikone), Moskau, Grigoij Mich. Sbitnjew, 1893 (Riza) Nadelholzbrett. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian bronze icons - Tetraptych and Extended Deisis, 18th/19th century€240
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHIkone des Christus Pantokrator mit exquisitem Silberoklad mit Cloisonné-Emaildekor.€1,100(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian icons with oklad - St. Nicholas of Myra and St. George and the dragon, 20th century€120
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbH24 pieces of silver-gilt cutlery and a plated sugar basin with spoon, Birmingham, circa 1850€800
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA German silver-gilt reliquary cross and brass-mounted horn box, circa 1800/19th century€200
2 days LeftWannenes - Art AuctionICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO E€2,800(2 bids)