Sold2016ANTIQUE ENGLISH GEORGE III JACOBEAN REVIVAL CORNERA rare and important Antique English Carved Oak George III Jacobean Revival Corner Chair. Circa 1810-1820. Heavily carved dolphin splats, front leg terminating in paw foot, drop in seat. Originally puSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FINE QUALITY SIGNED JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD IVORYA FINE QUALITY SIGNED JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD IVORY OKIMONO OF A WOODCUTTER, together with a carved wood stand inlaid with an English presentation silver metal plaque, the man carrying a bundle of stickSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of four decorative articles, 19/20th C.Group of four decorative articles, Spanish, French, English and Asian, 19th/20th cent. Comprising a metal female figure, signed Kossovski. Made in France. A carved cinnabar vase, an inlaid Tea Caddy aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Important Chinese Carved Bamboo Brush PotImportant Chinese Carved Bamboo Brush Pot signed "Wu Zhifan" with a well carved horse rolling on the ground before his attendant with a rope; The eye of the horse appears to be inlaid. Age related smaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair, Period Signed Hepplewhite Style Side ChairsEnglish, late 18/early 19th century. A pair of period Heppelwhite style mahogany side chairs, each string and marquetry inlaid with satinwood and having a hand carved shield form back, with a piercedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Heavily Carved Blanket ChestAntique English Heavily Carved with Brass Mounts Blanket Chest 44 x 72 x 26Brass Hardware with locks, no keysOne leg Broken, Front leftCondition Consistent with ageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heavily inlaid carved wood Side TableHeavily inlaid carved wood Side Table measures approx - 20"diam. x 20"hSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C ENGLISH HEAVILY CARVED CANDLE STANDMahogany with acanthus carved detail raised on scrolling tripod feet. English, first-half 19th C. H. 45 1/2" Dia. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023English Heavily Carved Oak ChairHeavily carved oak chair. Spindled sidesand stretcher base. Caned back and upholstered seat; 49in.H. x 20in.W. x 20in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Jelliff Victorian Renaissance Walnut Gents ChairAn important heavily carved walnut and burl-walnut armed gentlemen's chair. Hand carved large tufted arms and cameo medallion back. The chair retains its original finish and mellow patina. The cranberSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique English carved bible box on standAntique English heavily carved fall front bible box on easel style stand. Late 19th century. 42"h x 23"w Box itself is 14"h x 18"w x 5"d - 7"d (Box is tapered at the top)See Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th C. English Carved Oak Hall ChairEnglish heavily carved oak hall chair with block turned legs. The seat is upholstered in old, possibly original oil cloth leatherette with brass stud trim. Attributed to Hewetson, Milner & Thexton HeiSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. English Walnut Heavily Carved Jacobean Style Chairs, Set of Eight19th C. English Walnut Heavily Carved Jacobean Style Chairs, Set of Eight, Six Sides and Two Arms, Having Male Portraits Carved into Center of Carved Scroll Crest Rails, Carved Ball Finials for Ears,See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH WALNUT HEAVILY CARVED SIDE CHAIRS, C 1900,ENGLISH WALNUT HEAVILY CARVED SIDE CHAIRS, C 1900, PAIR H 49" W 20" Beautiful deep carved backs terminating in Prince of Wales crest. Upholstered seats. From the Estate of Cheryl Powers Carey, LincolnSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Line Inlaid Carved Mahogany Blanket Chest, 19th c., the lifting top over two faux drawersEnglish Line Inlaid Carved Mahogany Blanket Chest, 19th c., the lifting top over two faux drawers above three graduated drawers, on a plinth base with bracket feet, H.- 42 1/4 in., W.- 48 1/2 in., D.-See Sold Price
Sold2023SET 6 c1900 ENGLISH OAK HEAVILY CARVED BARLEY TWIST DINING CHAIRS 50 3/4"HSET 6 c1900 ENGLISH OAK HEAVILY CARVED BARLEY TWIST DINING CHAIRS 50 3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACOBEAN ENGLISH OAK HEAVILY CARVED CENTER TABLEJacobean English Oak Heavily Carved Center Table - 2 drawers on each side, 4 carved twisted legs on each corner, carved eagle on top, carved pulls / Measures: 29"H x 60"W x 23"D / Condition: Reduced iSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Brass Inlaid Carved Walnut Circular Lamp Table,English Brass Inlaid Carved Walnut Circular Lamp Table, early 20th c., the inlaid top within a carved edge over a like inlaid skirt on a tapered leaf relief supports to pierced tripodal C-scroll legs,See Sold Price
Sold2019English Parquetry Inlaid Carved Mahogany Bookcase, c.English Parquetry Inlaid Carved Mahogany Bookcase, c. 1930, the rectangular tilt top over two glazed doors above two long oval glazed doors, the glass now lacking, on tapered cylindrical legs, H.- 47See Sold Price
Sold2019English Style Heavily Carved Ball + Claw Foot DeskEnglish Style Heavily Carved Ball + Claw Footed Desk. Banded top, ball and claw feet on cabriole legs. 28 inches x 56 inches x 37 inches. Legs are removable for transport.See Sold Price
Sold2020Important French carved oak hunt motif buffetImportant French heavily carved oak hunt motif buffet with curved sides, relief carved panels of game, figural cherub mount and a large carved fruited urn crest. From a hunting Lodge in the Loire VallSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR LARGE GEORGIAN STYLE MAHOGANY LIDDED URNSPair of large, likely English, ebony inlaid carved mahogany lidded urns in the Georgian taste, having no apparent marks. Approximate dimensions: h. 27. 5", sq. 11. 75".See Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Burl Wood Armchair.Oriental/English Influenced. Heavily Carved With Small Mask Accented Crests. Shepard's Crook Arms, And Claw Feet. Silk Upholstered Seat. Good Condition. 29D X 47H X 45W.See Sold Price
Sold2021English SideboardEnglish sideboard, heavily carved, three doors, on stand 52"h x 53"w x 20"d Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email usSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century Oil on Canvas, Venus and the Lute Player by G. BegelUS$750
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyRiley Whiting Half-Column & Splat Shelf ClockUS$100
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly Seth Thomas Half-Column & Splat Shelf ClockUS$50
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsExquisite 17th - early 18th C. German or English Aristocrat's Hunting Stonebow with Carved Demons,US$1,200
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Magnificent Gilt-Bronze White Jade-Inlaid 'Dragon& Scrolling Lotus' BoxUS$1,400(3 bids)