Sold2017CHILDS INDIA RUBBER DRESSER SET & FRENCH LITHOGRAPHEDCHILDS INDIA RUBBER DRESSER SET & FRENCH LITHOGRAPHED MUSIC BOX. Music box is 4 ¼" x 3 ¼" x 2 ½". Marks: Musique ’a 1 Air, Made in France, Fabrication Francaise No. 62 Maple wood box with lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4 Indian Rajasthan Style Wood Puppet DollsIndia Style , Rajasthan Dolls (4). used in puppet shows and as childs toys L. 19th - E. 20th c. 13” to 16” high. wood with textile Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Precious Moments Doll, Taya, IndiaChildren of the World collection. She is dressed in her native costume. Includes doll stand. #dolls #dollcollection Issued: 1990 Dimensions: 9"H Manufacturer: Precious Moments Company Country of OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Childs Doll Size Yellow Painted Hand Made Superior Washing Machine10" wide x 5" deep x 12" tall - has a wonderful early yellow mustard paint with original stenciling.See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Of 45 Pieces Childs Doll House ItemsCollection Of 45 Pieces Of Childs Doll House Items, Stoneware Jugs, Tin Ware, Copper, Brass, Cast Iron. Primitive Wood Items, Coke & Pepsi 6 Packs. ''From A. Narosny Estate''See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PAINT-DECORATED PINE CHILD'S / DOLL DRY SINKAMERICAN PAINT-DECORATED PINE CHILD'S / DOLL DRY SINK, top with fixed shelf over a shallow well, over two hinged doors with interior fixed shelf, raised on tapered feet. Retains an early grain-paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Carved Fruitwood Childs, Doll or Dog SofaCirca 1880. Having a well-carved frame with upholstered back and seat resting atop carved and reeded legs. Good sturdy condition, some wear to the fabric. H14 1/2" W20" D13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Child's / Doll "Superior" Gas Cook Stove and OvenTurn of the Century Child's / Doll "Superior" Gas Cook Stove and Oven by Kenton. Model with bread warmer. Yellow and green enamel over steel and cast iron. Comes with fry pan. Good condition. 11 3/4 XSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE c1870 CHILD’S/DOLL DOME WOOD TRUNK DATED c1869ANTIQUE c1870 CHILD’S/DOLL DOME WOOD TRUNK DATED c1869 – 1870, WOOD TRUNK WITH NICE OLD PATINA, MEASURES 16” X 12” X 14.5”, IN GOOD ALL ORIGINAL CONDITION WITH SMALL CUSTOR MISSING ON THE BOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Child's doll size open step back cupboard in original surfaceChild's doll size open poplar step back cupboard in original surface, 20"H x 12"W x 7"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Oak Childs Doll Size Step back CabinetChilds or salesman sample 1/4 sawn oak step back cabinet with 2 glass doors over two blind doors. Condition very good. H. 32'' W. 19 1/2'' D. 9 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Estate lot older childs doll dishes, including sets in boxes, from six generation Stone Ridge, N.Y.Estate lot older childs doll dishes, including sets in boxes, from six generation Stone Ridge, N.Y. farmhouse, nice overall condition, includes glass and porcelains sets, and some partial sets…..greSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN CHILD'S / DOLL FURNITURE, LOT OF THREEAMERICAN CHILD'S / DOLL FURNITURE, LOT OF THREE, comprising a wood doll cradle having hooded form, a green-painted stool, and a red-painted bench. Each with old surfaces. 19th century. Bench 12" H, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Child's Doll Cradle Signed "Anne Supplee 1858".Child's Doll Cradle Signed "Anne Supplee 1858". Faux grain painted softwood with grape vine decoration. 6-3/4"h. x 10-1/2"l. x 5-1/4"w. including rockers. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Child's / Doll "Eagle" Cook StoveTurn of the Century Child's / Doll "Eagle" Cook Stove. Lancaster Brand. Nickel plating worn otherwise good condition. 14 X 6 1/2 X 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN UPHOLSTERED CHILDS/DOLL CHAIR, C. 1860VICTORIAN UPHOLSTERED CHILDS/DOLL CHAIR, C. 1860 H. 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Childs Doll House Size Corner CabinetMade what appears to be cherry, walnut or mixed wood in a nice cherry stained color, with open scalloped top over 2 doors. 21'' tall. '' Provenance Anne Narosny Doll Collection Estate Sale # 2 of 3''See Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED AMERICAN PAINT-DECORATED PINE CHILD'S / DOLLSIGNED AMERICAN PAINT-DECORATED PINE CHILD'S / DOLL CUPBOARD, top with two hinged glass-front doors concealing one fixed shelf, below with two hinged glass-front doors with separate storage spaces, leSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Door One Drawer Childs / Doll Cupboard & ContentsGetting Cupboard and Contents. Approx. 8" x 18" x 27 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Chippendale Style Carved Miniature Childs / DollQuality 20th century 2pc child's or doll sized miniature settee and carved Chippendale style arm chair. Overall condition is good as shown.See Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Native American Plains Beaded Child's Doll**Originally Listed At $300** Native American, Western United States, Plains Tribes, probably Sioux or Crow, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A child's doll made from stuffed cotton cloth, buckskin,See Sold Price
Sold2016Child's / Doll Universal Cook Stove with AdvertisingChild's / Doll Universal Cook Stove with Advertising Tip Tray and Tin Match Holder. Overall good condition. Stove measures 8 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique childs Doll Faced Fur Hand Muff early 1900sAntique childs Doll Faced Fur Hand Muff 1900s made of wool and fur with a celluloid face. The hand warmer/muff is adorable in form of a doll who is also wearing a muff and hat, she is in excellent andSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1920's - Northern Plateau Beadwork Indian Doll Cradle BoardUS$10(1 bid)