Sold2022Hopi Basket Dance Pueblo of Oraibi ArizonaHopi Basket Dance Pueblo of Oraibi Arizona Photographer Fred Harvey Dated: c1930 Type/Theme: Native American Indians Notes & Literature: Fred Harvey owned Harvey's CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Adams - Aurora Studios Hammered Copper & Mica "Indian Basket" Lamp 2000Michael Adams - Aurora Studios Hammered Copper & Mica "Indian Basket" Lamp 2000. Signed. Excellent condition. 12"d x 11"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Porcelain Fish Platter, Indian Basket, MulticolorHerend Porcelain Fish Platter, Indian Basket, MulticolorHerend Indian Basket, Multicolor, Porcelain Fish PlatterIntroduced in the 1850s, this pattern's original name was "East Indies Flowers"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chitimatca Indian Basket from Louisiana. DoubleAntique Chitimatca Indian Basket from Louisiana. Double Woven of Fine River Cane in White, Red and Black 5 1/2" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Porcelain Indian Basket Extensive Dinner ServiceHerend Porcelain Indian Basket Extensive Dinner Service. Comprising: Soup tureen and cover 11 1/2" H. x 14 1/2" W. x 9 3/4" D., platter 2" H. x 16 1/2" W. x 12" D., pair of round vegetable tureens andSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Assorted Non Indian Basket Bowls2 Assorted Non Indian Basket Bowls, largest 4 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine Old Attu Covered Indian Basket 3.25''x3.75''.A Fine Old Attu Covered Indian Basket 3.25''x3.75''. Polychrome woven silk arrow and ''X'' motifs. Knob top decorated lid. Interior label reads, ''Warren Estate Collection, Very Fine Weave''. One inchSee Sold Price
2021Herend Indian Basket Green Plate Set for Six PeopleTitle: Herend Indian Basket Green Plate Set for Six People #524 #503 #517/FV II. Description: Herend Indian Basket Green Plate Set for Six People Manufacturer: Herend Porcelain Manufactory (Hungary) QSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Tlingit Rattle Top Indian Basket 3.75''x6.5''.Antique Tlingit Rattle Top Indian Basket 3.75''x6.5''. Spruce root basket with polychrome geometric arrow motifs and spiral on lid. Excellent condition. Late 19th or early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023(12 Pc) Herend Porcelain "Indian Basket" Dinner PlatesDESCRIPTION: (12 Pc) A Herend porcelain plates set in "Indian Basket Multicolor " pattern, with a painted motif depicting a yellow basket and multicolor flowers, finished with a gold rim. Marked withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Porcelain "Indian Basket" TureenDESCRIPTION: A Herend porcelain lidded tureen in the "Indian Basket Multicolor" pattern, with a painted motif depicting a yellow basket and multicolor flowers, finished with a gold rim. With lemon shaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) Herend Porcelain "Indian Basket" Oval Serving Dishes SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) A Herend porcelain oval serving dishes set in the "Indian Basket Multicolor" pattern, with a painted motif depicting a yellow basket and multicolor flowers, finished with a gold riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Porcelain Tureen, Indian Basket MulticolorHerend Porcelain Tureen, Indian Basket MulticolorA Herend porcelain lidded tureen and plate in the "Indian Basket Multicolor" pattern, finished with a gold rim. With lemon shaped finial handSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Aleut Covered Indian Basket 4.75''x5''.Antique Aleut Covered Indian Basket 4.75''x5''. Polychrome silk thread imbricated geometric motifs. Knob top finial. Overall excellent condition. Late 19th or early 20th century, Attu Alaskan.See Sold Price
Sold2020HEREND (HUNGARY) "INDIAN BASKET" DINNERWARE SETHEREND (HUNGARY) "INDIAN BASKET" DINNERWARE SET FOR SIX 41 PCS 6 dinner plates @ 10", 6 salad plates @ 7", 6 dessert plates @ 8", 6 cups, 6 saucers, 1 platter 14" x 10", One round covered vegetable diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Pomo Indian BasketPomo Indian BasketC. 1890, attributed to Essi Parish, pointed bottom.Provenance: Property from the NAMITS Collection8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small 19th c Paint Decorated Indian BasketSmall 19th c NE Woodlands Native American paint decorated woodsplint storage basket, likely Massachusetts, partially legible owner's name and date "Lucia Barsdad Basket '49" with painted splints and sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine California Indian Basket 4" x 8 1/4" w/ DoubleFine California Indian Basket 4" x 8 1/4" w/ Double Serrate Bands in Black and Red - Interesting Pair of Labels on the Exterior Base State: " Mady by Digger Indians" 1907 DateSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12 Pc) Herend Porcelain "Indian Basket" Salad PlatesDESCRIPTION: (12 Pc) A Herend porcelain plates set in "Indian Basket Multicolor " pattern, with a painted motif depicting a yellow basket and multicolor flowers, finished with a gold rim. Marked withSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6 Pc) Herend Porcelain "Indian Basket" Soup PlatesDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) A Herend porcelain plates set in "Indian Basket Multicolor " pattern, with a painted motif depicting a yellow basket and multicolor flowers, finished with a gold rim. Marked with HSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet of 3 Decorative Choco Indian Baskets From Rainforest of PanamaUS$200
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundationUS$1,000
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryNative American Indian Dancers Rain Dance Bronze Sculpture Statue OriginalUS$300
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima Indian woven straight side basket with geometric maze design. 6 3/4"H xUS$50