Sold2021Original Watercolor Signed John Francis MurphyOriginal Watercolor Signed John Francis Murphy (1863-1921) . Measures about 11" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard H. Reedy Original WatercolorLeonard H. Reedy Original Watercolor [Indian Wild Horse Hunter]. Measures 8.5-in. x 12-in. EX. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested viaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard H. Reedy Original WatercolorLeonard H. Reedy Original Watercolor [Indians Preparing to Run Buffaloes]. Measures 8.5-in. x 12-in. VG-EX/EX. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report one maySee Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Beningfield (1936 - 1998) Indian PaintbrushGordon Beningfield (British, 1936 - 1998) "Indian Paintbrush" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom McNeely (B. 1935) Great American Indian ChiefsTom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "Great American Indian Chiefs" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCIS E JAMIESON - A. RAMOS WATERCOLORFramed Francis E. Jamieson Original Watercolor on Artist Board Country Village. Signed A. Ramos lower right. A. Ramoss was an alias of Francis E. Jamieson (1895-1950) who was active/lived in United KiSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCIS JOHN MCCOMAS (1875-1938) WATERCOLORSight- 20" x 25" Overall- 32 1/2" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCIS MCCOMAS "Landscape with Barn" Watercolor.FRANCIS MCCOMAS (California 1875-1938) "Landscape with Barn" Watercolor. 12 1/2 x 14 5/8 inches; Framed: 20 3/4 x 23 inches. Signed l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom McNeely (B. 1935) "Comanche"Tom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "American Indian Headdresses/Comanche" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom McNeely (B. 1935) "Cheyenne"Tom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "American Indian Headdresses/Cheyenne" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor Painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "Flathead"Tom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "American Indian Headdresses/Flathead" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ren Yu (B. 1945) "Cattleya Francis T.C. Au Orchid"Ren Yu (Chinese, B. 1945) "Cattleya Francis T.C. Au Orchid" Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This wateSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCIS GOLDEN (1916-2008) Dr. Zhivago IllustrationFRANCIS GOLDEN (1916-2008) Original watercolor illustration from Dr. Zhivago. On canvas paper. Signed. 21 1/2 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023"La Nuit Espagnole" in manner of Francis Picabia"La Nuit Espagnole" or "Spanish Night" Original Watercolor Drawing on Paper in manner of Francis Picabia (1879-1953, New York / France). Signed lower right. "New York Gallery" Stamp on Verso. 20" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Donald Duck - Original Colored Watercolor SketchArtist: Z. Vendetta Title: Donald Duck - Original Colored Sketch Medium: Watercolor, Indian Ink, Pastel Size: 16.5 x 11.8 in Publisher: Disney Series: Disney Z. Vendetta is a Spanish artist who has beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Watercolor by Crow Native Leland StewartIncluded in this lot is an original watercolor painting by Crow Native American Indian artist, Leland Stewart. Stewart is a member of the Crow Nation, Whistling Water Clan, and the High Hawk Society.See Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN AND INDIAN ORIGINAL WORKS ON PAPERThe 18th or 19th century watercolor and gouache paintings on paper as shown. Frames measure 14.75 x 12 and 16.5 x 12.5 inches. Provenance: The multi-generation collection of an early Kansas City familSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsItalian Watercolor Painting by Orazzio Andreoni 1850 Original Frame 22.6in x 11.3inUS$17(2 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEduard Hildebrandt (1818-1868) was a German-born artist. He studied under Wilhelm Krause and laterUS$150
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American WPA Urban View Cityscape Framed Signed Original Watercolor PaintingUS$10
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAida Whedon (1915 - 1993) Antique American Modernist Listed Female Artist Original WatercolorUS$10
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Watercolor On Paper Seascape PaintingUS$65
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEben H. Snow Original Watercolor SeascapeUS$100
960 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsWyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Abstract"US$1,500