Sold2021TIFFANY 1910 ARTS & CRAFTS STERLING CIGARETTE BOXTiffany & Co. Hammered Sterling Silver American Arts & Craft Cigarette Box. Made by John Chatellier in Newark, circa 1910, for Tiffany & Co. in New York. Cedar lined. Engraved with crossed rapier fencSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling crystal porcelainDouble gourd porcelain hand painted vase measures app 5 inches high, two sterling lidded crystal pill boxes, one beaded hanging candle holder, one hand hammered silver plate boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Sterling Silver Holloware and FlatwareLot of assorted sterling silver Holloware and flatware including pair of Hoyle hand hammered base vases, Webster bottle coaster in original box, 4 bread and butter plates, preserve jar and spoon, 4 pcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Style Silver Plated Cigarette BoxPersian Style Silver Plated Cigarette Box with cedar lining. Together with a art deco style cedar lined cigarette box. Used condition, wear, worn, largest box 6 5/8" x 4 1/8" x 1 1/8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021John O. Bellis hand hammered sterling silver boxA beautifully hammered sterling silver rectangular box with an applied H monogram to top. red velvet compartmentalized interior. Signed John O Bellis Sterling on bottom great original patina. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Cigarette Case Engraved3.25”L x 2.5”W, weighs 79.75 grams. **Shipping on this item offered through, UPS (843) 203-3466 store7194@theupsstore.com , Pak Mail 843-849-0310 - info@charlestonshipping.com or Quik MailSee Sold Price
Sold2024Los Castillos Mexican Sterling and Abalone VaseLos Castillos Mexican mid century hand hammered sterling silver vase with inlaid polished abalone mother of pearl petal decoration around neck 4.5" x 4.5" 10.8 troy oz. total overall weightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two piece Silver LotSciarotta sterling silver cigarette box with cedar lining, together with sterling stamp dispenser. Monogrammed. Box is 3.5 x 5 in. and 11.51 TOZ. Stamp dispenser weighs 1.67 TOZ. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Cigarette Case, FraternalA hand-hammered sterling silver cigarette case. The front cover emblazoned with the Greek letters Sigma Alpha Phi (reading top to bottom). The middle letter could also be construed as Lambda (thus SigSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Footed Sterling Silver Cigarette Box by BertEnglish, mid 20th century. A footed sterling silver cigarette box with a cedar lined wood interior with one divider. The front of the box is monogrammed in old English P.A.F. The side bears the markiSee Sold Price
Sold2016NAPIER HAMMERED STERLING CIGARETTE CASEMid century Napier hand hammered Sterling Silver hinged cigarette case. Monogrammed "HRT" in top left cartouche. Has gold washed interior. Stamped "Napier/Sterling". Measures approx. 3-1/4" x 4". WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vichy Peruvian Hand-Hammered Copper & Sterling Silver Cigar BoxDESCRIPTION: Vintage Peruvian rectangular cigar box, depicting a hand hammered exterior, with copper covering and sterling silver decorative accents, depicting an Aztec etched motif. Marked with "VichSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marco Zanini Pampaloni Sterling Silver VaseMarco Zanini Pampaloni Sterling Silver Vase, hand hammered top and base with smooth shaft between. Weight 28.3 ozt 9 1/4" H x 6" Dia. Property from the Estate of Edward Bazinet (EBAZ9747)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Hand Hammered Sterling Small BoxGeorg Jensen Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Small Covered Box with Agate Finial. Fully Hallmarked a the Bottom. With Designer's Initials. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 3", Dia- 2.5". Weight: 2.9See Sold Price
2022Japanese Sterling Silver Hammered Bamboo Box 355g.A Japanese sterling silver box. Hand hammered bamboo motif. Wood lined interior. Exterior with a repousse pattern of bamboo trees. Marked on clad edge of base. Total approximate weight 355 grams incluSee Sold Price
Sold20242 STERLING SILVER CIGAR / CIGARETTE BOXTwo Sterling Silver Cigar / Cigarette Boxes. Both are cedar lined. The smaller dated 1927 with dents 5.5"x3.5"x2.25". Larger Cigar dated 1977 6"x4"x2.25". Weight 1 lb 12 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022KGV Silver Square Dome Topped Cigarette BoxKGV Sterling Silver Square Dome Topped Cigarette Box,Cedar Lined. Hallmarked London 1924. 8.75 x 8.75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Cigarette CaseSterling Silver Hand Hammered Art Deco Cigarette Case, monogrammed with "VEG" on the front, marked "Sterling 51 JWJ Hand Hammered" on the interior Used condition, wear/worn, dents, scratches, discolorSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian Silver & Bronze inlay on CopperAn Indian Hand-Hammered, Hand-Chased Silver & Bronze inlay on Copper Vase. H 6" x D 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver cigarette boxVintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver cigarette or desk box. With fitted cedar wood interior. Box of classic design. Rectangular box with hinged lid. Signatures & Marks:- The box is signed "TIFFANY & CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Boxed Set of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver SpoonsHand hammered sterling silver spoons in original box from Georg Jensen. Georg Jensen name in dotted oval with Denmark Sterling. Shipping within the Continental USA $15.00.See Sold Price
Sold2019ART NOUVEAU HAMMERED SILVERPLATE NYMPH VASEAntique Art Nouveau figural nymph vase crafted of hand hammered silver plated metal. Measures approx. 8" height x 9" width (20.3cm x 22.8cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Silver Plated BoxesTwo Silver Plated Boxes, comprising a plated cigarette box lined with cedar and a book form box. Dimensions: 4.25 x 6 in. and 2.75 x 3.5 in. Condition: Larger box with plastic wrap adhered to the toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Gold Over Sterling Silver Large Fan EarringsPair Of Gold Over Sterling Silver Large Scale Fan Earrings. Hand hammered/handmade gold plated sterling silver. Signed on back. Each measures 2 inches in length.See Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGeorg Jensen sterling silver table match box holder #329A by Johan Rohde c1930US$500
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesGroup Of Five Vintage Brass/ Bronze Asian Goddess /Buddha /Frog SculpturesUS$90
4 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsArmor Sterling Silver Zippo Lighter With 22kt. Gold Plated Insert, New In BoxUS$300
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersKalo Sterling Silver Hand Wrought Dessert Plates in Arts & Crafts Style Set of 8US$1,250
2 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Exceptional Meiji Yokohama Japanese Export Silver Tea SetUS$6,000(5 bids)
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED BISCUIT BOX, SHEFFIELD, 1920, WALKER & HALL£10