Sold201619th Century Anglo-Indian Rosewood Tea BoxA fine 19th century Anglo-Indian Rosewood tea box. Single door panel opens to One (1) drawer over Three (3) small drawers.Dimensions: 6" X 10" X 6.5" Provenance: Estate of Fred and Pepper Golden.WestpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anglo-Indian sewing box with sadeli mosaic technique.Anglo-Indian sewing box, inlaid with Sadeli Mosaic technique. Circa 1850. Size: 13.5 ins x 9.2 ins x 5.3 ins. This Lot is held at Heritage of Civilization Gallery in the US and ships from this addressSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Tea Caddies: Anglo Indian and Old SheffieldVizagapatam tea caddy and Old Sheffield Plate tea caddy, 2 items total. 1st item: Anglo Indian Vizagapatam tea caddy with sadeli miro-mosaic inlay at edges, mother of pearl borders and carved sandalwoSee Sold Price
Sold2018All The Queen's Men #TB193D/E, TB193F, & TB193GA Victorian Photo Session. Includes Hussar Officer, General Officer, R.H.A. Officer, and Indian Serving tea. 4 pieces. Excellent condition. Boxes very good.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Anglo-Indian Sadeli Inlaid Sewing Box.19th Century Anglo-Indian Sadeli Inlaid Sewing Box. Chamfered rectangular body with hinged lid and small drawer; with cast-brass paw feet. Circa 1840. {Approximate dimensions: 7 high x 17 5/8 wide x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian Kutch Silver Tea CaddyAn Indian Kutch Silver Tea Caddy 19th century, an Indian Kutch silver box and cover or tea caddy, repousse embossed and chased with exotic animals like elephants, lion, and oxen with a foliate scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Anglo Indian coromandel shell inlaid tea caddyAn Anglo Indian coromandel shell inlaid tea caddy, late 19th century, of sarcophagus form, opeing to interior inlaid with tropical landscape view, two floral inlaid tin lined boxes and a cut glass bowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Middle Eastern brass and white metal articles, including a tea tray with peacock medallionsGroup of Middle Eastern brass and white metal articles, including a tea tray with peacock medallions 23" x 11.5"; Dallah vessels in various sizes; and an Indian document box, the largest 8"h x 12"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Victorian and Anglo-Indian Inlaid Work Boxes,Four Victorian and Anglo-Indian Inlaid Work Boxes 19th/early 20th century Sold together with one mahogany tea caddy. (5). H: 3 1/2, W: 7 1/4, D: 4 1/4 in. (largest) PROVENANCE: Tea caddy: George AustiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing dynasty gilt bronze eight treasures and eight imens tea boxH: 6 1/2 in(16.5cm) W: 7 1/4 in(18.5cm) wt:3623gSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Blue and White Tea BoxDecorated with Chinese figures, silver top, Kangxi Period, 16 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED RED SANDALWOOD TEA BOXHeight: 9.1 inches. Width: 11.8 inches. Weight: inches. Height: 23cm Width: 30cm Weight: 3248gSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Blue and White Tea BoxDepicting Chinese figures in garden, 18th Century, 14 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Silver Enamel Tea Box Inlaid CoralAntique Chinese export silver enamel round box or tea caddy. Features fine enameling of birds and floral theme with inlaid coral and turquoise. Exceptional gilt filigree work on base and cover. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold202319th century Rare Chinese tea box in red lacquer and Pewter interiorChinese tea box in red and black lacquer. Pewter interior. 19th century.Golden decoration with characters. On "Dragons" feet.Origin: ChinaPeriod: 19th centuryMaterials: LacquerDimensions: Height 15 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Blue and White Tea BoxDecorated with Chinese figures in garden, marked with Artemisia leaf, 18th Century, 13 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Blue and White Tea BoxSilver top, depicting Chinese ladies in garden, Chenghua mark, 18th Century, 16 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese silver and enameled wisteria tea box havingChinese silver and enameled wisteria tea box having purple enameled wisteria and green leaves bearing a turtle inside a triangle mark. ht. 4 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Scatola da tè - Tea boxin argento dorato e smalti policromi cloisonné; di forma conica su base circolare reca coperchio a cupolino sormontato da pomolo a sfera, cm 28,5x11,5. Bollo della città di Mosca, maestro orafo PaveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tea BoxBlue and white decor, ribbed body, silver trim on top of vase and on bottom of lid, marked with conch shell on the bottom, 15 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tea Box and Box with CoverTeabox depiciting ladies in garden 11 cm. tall, box measures 6 x 6 x 4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Antique Early 19thc. Tortoise Shell Tea BoxRare Antique Early 19thc. Tortoise Shell Tea Box. Condition: Had Losses and Cracks, Sold As Is. Dimensions: 8" x 5.5" x 5.75". Provenance: From a New Jersey Estate. Please note the absence of a ConditSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn Anglo-Indian Vizajapatum and Indian rosewood three-section tea caddy, C1800, Southern India, the£280
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Silver Plated Table Items Including Roger Bros Daffodil,Spoon, Tray, Tea BoxUS$10
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Anglo Indian Box, 3 5/8" x 10 7/8" x 4 7/8", NO EXPORT (condition noted)CA$50
2 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisAnglo Indian Vizagapatam box with inlay, playing box for chess or checkers pieces, circa 1920€200
11 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmAntique Brass Indian Kumkum Tikka Box , Spice Box, with Figural Peacock Birds, good patinaUS$10