Sold2020A pair of North Indian occasional tables, PunjabA pair of North Indian brass inlaid hardwood collapsible octagonal occasional tables Punjab late 19th/20th century height 21 1/2in (54.5cm); diameter 22in (56cm) Provenance: Property from a curated MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASS & IRON MOUNTED TEAK OX CART LOW TABLE (16 X 53BRASS & IRON MOUNTED TEAK OX CART LOW TABLE (16 X 53 1/2 X 45)See Sold Price
Sold2024A teak and brass occasional table,A teak and brass occasional table, late 19th/early 20th century, Indian, Hoshiarpur, the rectangular top raised on a folding pierced base, profusely decorated with floral and foliate inlay, 76cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Low TableDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese low table with rectangular form, linear stretcher design, and double side by side brass pull mounted drawers. Character marking at interior drawer. CIRCA: 19th Century ORISee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Buddhist Iron and Wood Temple Window Table19th century or earlier, iron and polychrome carved wood window mounted as low table, with early carved teak feet and inset glass top. Iron strap hinge reinforcements at side corners. 41 5/8" x 46" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) TEAK ANGLO INDIAN OCTAGONAL FOLDING TABLESA pair of 8 panel folding occasional tables with a brass inlay top and a foliate carved design. 22" x 20 1/2". Age related wear, one with missing panel.See Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Anglo-Indian Side Table w/ Burl InsetFine 19th c. Anglo-Indian octagonal side table with a burl wood inset along the top. The ebony wood with carvings in low relief throughout.Provenance: Richard Miles Antiques, London, 1990; Private MinSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Chinese Famille Rose Table LampsPair of porcelain vases mounted as lamps decorated with floral motif and birds. Signed with characters, Teak octagonal bases. Vases 9w x 7.5d x 23h, overall 9.5w x 8.5d x 39.875hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Style Parcel-Gilt Brass Mounted Low Table HeightAsian Style Parcel-Gilt Brass Mounted Low Table Height 24 1/4 inches, width 68 3/4 inches, depth 20 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021MCM Faux Lizardskin Brass Mounted Low Tablein parsons table form. 17" high, 24" wide, 32" deep. Some soiling and scuffing to edges. Provenance: Collection of McIver-Morgan, NYC & Washington CT. This item must be picked up from Daley Moving & SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Thai teak low tableLarge Thai teak low table, 19th c., 16"h x 50"w x 44"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dunbar Lacquered and Brass Mounted Circular Low TableA Dunbar Lacquered and Brass Mounted Circular Low Table 20th Century Height 16 x diameter 38 inches. Property from the Estate of Dorothy Manewal Stephens, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Art Deco Style Brass Mounted Calamander Low TableAn Art Deco Style Brass Mounted Calamander Low Table 20th Century Height 23 1/2 x diameter 37 1/2 diameter. Property from the Collection of Lee Calicchio, New York About Lee Calicchio: As the owner ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anglo Indian Teak Octagonal Inlaid Table with WhiteAnglo Indian Teak Octagonal Inlaid Table with White Marble Top {Dimensions 30 x 30 x 30 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2016REGENCY STYLE BRASS MOUNTED EBONIZED LOW TABLEThe rectangular tooled leather inset top with brass gallery above a platform stretcher, raised on reeded legs. Height 19 3/4". Width 38 3/4". Depth 19 3/4". (200/300)See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV style bronze mounted low tableLouis XV style bronze mounted low table, Late 19th c., France, possibly the work of Francois Linke or contemporary, inset oval marble top, the splayed legs headed with goat's masks on hoof feet, 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018F. Linke style bronze mounted low tableF. Linke style bronze mounted low table, Late 19th c., France, inset oval marble top, 22"h x 26"w x 19"d Provenance: Palmetto Hall: The Jay P. Altmayer Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV/XVI style bronze mounted low tableLouis XV/XVI style bronze mounted low table, Late 19th c., France, possibly the work of Francois Linke or a contemporary, inset oval marble top, splayed legs headed by goat's masks on hoof feet, 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Empire mahogany brass mounted pier tableEmpire mahogany brass mounted pier table, 19th c., mirrored back, foliate inlay, 37"h x 34"w x 15.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Brass-Mounted Faux Snakeskin Low TableModern Brass-Mounted Faux Snakeskin Low Table 17 x 32 x 32 in. The Collection of Henri Charles Veit, Lyme, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI-Style Mahogany Banquet TableLouis XVI-Style Brass-Mounted Mahogany Banquet Table 19th century, the table with drop demi-lune leaves, the top and leaves edged with brass molding, opening to accommodate four skirted leaves, raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Charles X Brass Mounted Mahogany Console Table HeightA Charles X Brass Mounted Mahogany Console Table 19th century having a rectangular three-quarter galleried marble top above a single frieze drawer, raised on cylindrical fluted tapering legs joined bySee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE MAHOGANY BRASS MOUNTED CENTRE TABLEFRENCH EMPIRE STYLE MAHOGANY BRASS MOUNTED CENTRE TABLE LATE 19TH CENTURY (89cm diameter, 70cm high) Provenance: A Northumberland Country HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI style brass mounted mahogany side tableLouis XVI style brass mounted mahogany side table, 19th c., marble top, 34"h x 32"w x 12.5"dSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Porcelain Table Articles Mostly 19th centuryUS$250
4 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesStylish Mid-Cent. Brass & Glass Low Table 34" squared x 17"hUS$30
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Empire-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Mahogany Dressing TableUS$350
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Burl Walnut Center TableUS$750(1 bid)
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Louis Phillippe Gilt Bronze Mounted Mahogany Marble-Top Center TableUS$500
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Indian Teak Glass Topped Chakki Spice Grinding TableUS$50
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Danish Modern Teak expandable dining table with brass feet. Mid Century Modern. nice grain.US$225(2 bids)
Oct 27Heritage Gallery Auctions19th Century Chinese Double Sword with Shagreen & Brass Mounted SheathUS$60(2 bids)
Featured3 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionAntique Plains Indian Brass Peace Pipe TomahawkUS$160(4 bids)