Sold2021Malaya 20c copper tokenMalaya 20 Cent, copper token, with initials P.B.P.K, ESFAM, with value 20 cents on rev., VF.See Sold Price
Sold2020WORLD Copper token one penny Birmingham & SouthWORLD Copper token one penny Birmingham & South Wales 1812 and Union Copper Company one penny token 1812 GVF (2) Indonesia Uang Kasha Banten (15th century) VF. Tibet Silver Tangkas (1840-1953) GEF (5)See Sold Price
Sold2016British North Borneo, Estates TokenBritish North Borneo, Estates Token, The Labuk Planting Company, no date, Copper 20c Proof, Lacquer, Tan NBT 10, PCGS PR Genuine UNC Details 英属北婆罗洲, 精&See Sold Price
Sold2024Dave McGary 20C Hearts of Conviction Bronze StatueDave McGary (American, 1958-2013). A limited edition cold-painted bronze sculpture titled "Hearts of Conviction," produced as part of the artist's Warrior Series to honor the Stronghearts Society, dedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Proof ***Auction Highlight*** 1875-s Twenty Cent Piece Branch Mint Proof 20c Graded Choice Proof By***Auction Highlight*** 1875-s Branch Mint Proof Twenty Cent Piece 20c Graded Choice Proof By USCG. Numismatic Rarity alert! Up for auction is one of the rarest 20c pieces to have survived. With lessSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Blow 20C Italian Pietra Dura Mosaic PlaqueRichard Allmand Blow (American Italian, 1904-1983). A vintage Italian inlaid mosaic in Pietra Dura stone produced at the artist's Montici, Italy workshop. An aerial landscape depicting a hot air balloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Indonesia Jin Tian Huang Statue - Magpie & Plum FlowerIndonesia Natural Jin Tian Huang Statue - Magpie & Plum Flower Dimension: 550*440*90(mm) 21.65*17.32*3.54(in) Weight 56.11 lbs/25.45 kgJin Tian Huang from Indonesia and Java Sun Xi, the stone in the uSee Sold Price
Sold2024James F. Hutchinson 20C Florida Landscape PaintingJames F. Hutchinson (American, 1932-2023). An original oil painting on canvas. An Old Florida style wetlands featuring a central flowering jacaranda tree with a profusion of purple blossoms, surroundeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 20c Qing to Republic Era Cloisonne ZebrasPair of large cloisonne enamel zebra sculptures. Early 20th Century, late Qing Dynasty to Republic Era. Each animal standing and decorated on body, legs, and head with black and white stripes dividedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guardian figure "pagar" - Indonesia - Sumatra, Batakwood, red patina, remains of black painting, coiffure from animal hair, eyes with metal inlay (missing on the left), standing figure, rising from peg-like projection, small opening in the breast closeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Beautiful Color Indonesia Natural Jin Tian Huang StatueBeautiful Color Hand Carved Indonesia Natural Jin Tian Huang Statue - Visit Friend In Remote Mountains Dimension: 160*160*140(mm) 6.30*6.30*5.51(in) Weight 6.96 lbs/3157g Jin Tian Huang from IndonesiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Headcloth With Ikat And Embroidery, Palembang, Sumatra, Indonesia, 19th C.Rare Headcloth With Ikat And Embroidery, Palembang, Sumatra, Indonesia, 19th C. Silk headcover of weft wrap resist (ikat) in a square design with plain borders on all sides, these plain borders filledSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1875-cc Twenty Cent Piece Near TOP POP! 20c Graded ms65+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1875-cc Near TOP POP! Twenty Cent Piece 20c Graded ms65+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highSee Sold Price
Sold202020c Russian Impressionist Portrait Oil PaintingEarly to mid 20th century Russian Impressionist portrait oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts a red lipped beauty wearing a black headdress and sewing. Housed in an ornate Tiki style frame. UnsigneSee Sold Price
2023Vintage mid 20C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Winter Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Few faint scratches. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40See Sold Price
Sold201611 kg Indonesia Jin Tian Huang Statue - Sages Meeting11 kg Superb Hand Carved Indonesia Natural Jin Tian Huang Statue - Sages Meeting Dimension: 400*215*70(mm) 15.75*8.46*2.76(in) Weight 24.47 lbs/11.1 kg Jin Tian Huang from Indonesia and Java Sun Xi, tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Zwei Frauen imHendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Zwei Frauen im Gespräch / Two Talking Women, 1973 Technik: Aquarell/Papier, ungerahmt, Maße: 49,5 x 62 cm, Signatur: links unten signiert und datiert 'Hendra 73See Sold Price
Sold2018Seated ancestor figure "iene" - Indonesia - Moluccas -wood, greyish brown patina, seated in typical posture with knees drawn up to the chest and arms folded across the knees, wing-shaped headdress and ear ornament in openwork design, dam., insect causedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Civil War Token AccumulationA large assortment of seventy three patriotic and merchant civil war token types with many duplicates. condition ranges from fine to uncirculated, but several have environmental damage. There is a gooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Sitzende Frau /Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Sitzende Frau / Sitting Woman, 1972 Technik: Aquarell/Papier, ungerahmt, Maße: 62 x 49,5 cm, Signatur: rechts unten signiert und datiert 'Hendra 72', Zustand: BlSee Sold Price
Sold2019INDONESIA Bank Indonesia 500-Rupiah ND (1957) SA3424 &Bank Indonesia 500-Rupiah ND (1957) SA3424 & 3425 (P.52) PMG 66EPQ (2pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE TOKEN WITH CARVED DRAGON DESIGN.Hetian Jade Token with Carved Dragon Design.See Sold Price
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome MurilloUS$70(4 bids)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryNatalie W Browning (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueUS$30(2 bids)