Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. DER BESUCH BEIM ARZTJAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. 1714 Antwerp - after 1790 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE DOCTOR Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 62 x 78 cm). Signed and dated lower left: ' J.Horemans 1790'. Part. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schreibtisch Südchina, spätes 19.Jh. Rosenholz mitSchreibtisch Südchina, spätes 19.Jh. Rosenholz mit Perlmutteinlagen. Rechteckige Tischplatte mit drei Steinplatten, darunter vier nebeneinander liegende Schubladen. Die Seitenwände durchbrochen geaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moderner SchreibtischMetall, strukturiert und poliert sowie schwarz lackiert und farbloses Glas. Gestell aus schlanken, gekanteten Streben und Stegen als Träger für rechteckigen, offen gestalteten KoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Vintage Ruth Arzt Lace TableclothsTwo vintage Ruth Arzt lace tablecloths; 1) Handmade 68 inches (dia) round tablecloth. The white linen and cotton embroidered lace incorporates tatting techniques. The stylized floral center contrastsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schreibtisch, Stoff bezogen, 35,5 cm, altersbed.Schreibtisch, Stoff bezogen, 35,5 cm, altersbed. berieben, Puppendekoration German Description Schreibtisch, Stoff bezogen, 35,5 cm, altersbed. berieben, PuppendekorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023REICHSBAHN 'ARZT' ARMBANDSection of what appears to have been a Reichsbahn doctor's armband, 6.75 x 3.75 in. white cotton, machine embroidered with the word 'Arzt' in red, and the Reichsbahn logo in black. We could find no siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Linemar, Sekretarin am SchreibtischLinemar, Sekretarin am Schreibtisch, Japan, 19 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, LM, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2023A description of Virginia Horse, House Journal & Documents. Pferde Arzt 19th Century Overall fairA description of Virginia Horse, House Journal & Documents. Pferde Arzt 19th Century Overall fair to good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Dan Pair of Figures, "lü me"Figuren-Paar, "lü me" Dan, Liberia Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 68 cm / 73 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Réginald Groux von einem Kolonial-Arzt, 1950er Jahre. - Galerie Noir d’Ivoire, RéSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown (German, 20th Century) Frau amArtist Unknown (German, 20th Century) Frau am Schreibtisch. Oil on canvas. Signed with initials WH lower right and dated 1929. Initialed, titled and dated en verso. Provenance: Mrs. Harold O. Pynchon,See Sold Price
Sold2021Nagel, Andres (geb. 1947 in San Sebastián,Designer-Schreibtisch mit Stuhl "Entremanos" (1988). Eisen, geschwärzt bzw. dunkel gefasst. Schreibtisch mit mehrschübigem Holzaufsatz. Seitlich je Halogenleuchte. Gebrauchsspuren. Entwurf ASee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER/ OESTERREICHISCHER BILDPLASTIKER FIGUERLICHE SCHREIBTISCH-GARNITURDEUTSCHER/ OESTERREICHISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1900 Figuerliche Schreibtisch-Garnitur Galvano-Bronze (?), dunkel und braun patiniert. H. 24 cm, B. 31 cm. Rechteckiger, stilisierter Sockel mit miSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pennsylvania German Folk Remedies 1830Der Verborgene Arzt, oder Nutzliche Hausfreund; Ein Neues System der Arzeney-Kunst… By Joseph Miller. Neu-Berlin, PA, 1830. 8vo -- 4 x 6.5". 179 pages. Plain boards with leather spine. Penna-GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leaded & Stained Glass Framed Print, GermanVintage Stained and Leaded Glass Framed print, some cracked glass, Bottom metal is loose, Print says: "ein guter koch ein guter arzt"= A good Cook is a Good Doctor!See Sold Price
Sold2022Kokoschka | Reed Sees the Naked Ann ElizaTitle: Reed Sees the Naked Ann Eliza, Who Killed Doctor Glasberg, Before Him (Reed sieht die nackte Ann Eliza vor sich, die den Arzt Glasberg getotet hat) Signed in pencil at lower right. From Ann EliSee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Elastolin, composition figures, 6 and1 Verwundeter im Mantel gehend (SA), 1 Arzt mit Verwundetem, Elastolin, 6,5 und 7 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, minimal farblich überarbeitet, leicht berieben, kleine Risse, K2, MassefiSee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Lineol, composition figures, 6-7,5 cm1 Sanitäter mit Hund, 2 Sanitäter gehend, 1 Arzt in Uniform, Lineol, 6,5 und 7,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, leicht bis mäßig berieben, kleine Risse, K2, Massefiguren,See Sold Price
Sold2018Schaukasten, 22,5 cm x 21 cm, eingerichtet als WohnraumSchaukasten, 22,5 cm x 21 cm, eingerichtet als Wohnraum für eine Nonne, mit Bett, Schreibtisch und eine Nonne, Gesicht und Arme aus Wachs German Description Schaukasten, 22,5 cm x 21 cm, eingerichtetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Societe Industrielle des Telephone, Telefon mitSociete Industrielle des Telephone, Telephone with Second Receiver around 1900, France, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. Besniard Hopitaux sinistrés - French national lottery Imprimerie Société industrielleP. Besniard Hopitaux sinistrés - French national lottery Imprimerie Société industrielle d'imprimerie 1941 -59x40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Système Ader" Early Table Telephone, France, c. 1880"Système Ader" Early Table Telephone, France, c. 1880 Societé Industrielle des Téléphones. No. 12086. Wood case on marbleized base, with carbon pencil transmitter beneath thin wood membrane. SoughSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raymond Loewy, DF 2000 cabinetRaymond Loewy DF 2000 cabinet Compagnie d'Esthetique Industrielle (C.E.I.)USA/France, c. 1967laminated and lacquered wood, enameled aluminum, molded acrylic, macassar ebony 49.25 h x 41.125 w xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Loewy, DF-2000 CredenzaRaymond Loewy DF-2000 credenza, 1970s Molded ABS plastic, laminate, painted wood, painted metal. Manufactured by Doubinski Frères, France for Compagnie d'Esthétique Industrielle (C.I.E), FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023French "Système Ader" Wall Telephone, c. 1880French "Système Ader" Wall Telephone, c. 1880 Marked on brass plaque and receiver: "Societé Industrielle des Téléphones, Système Ader", serial no. 27308, 10-pencil carbon tranSee Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdollhouse decoration pieces, tin stove, height: 10 cm, writing desk Biedermeier, 1 foot is loose€20