Sold2022ABELARDO MORELL, AMERICAN/CUBAN (B. 1948) PHOTOPhotograph. Label verso gives photographer, title "Inghirami, Gardner Museum" and date 1998. Photocopy attached to backing with artist signature and numbered 15/30; not examined out of frame. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Etruria - Etruscan] Inghirami, Curzio Ethruscarum"Francofurti" [Florence: Giovanni Battista Landini], 1637. First edition, folio (32 x 22cms.)], 4 folding engravings, engravings in text, contemporary calf, retaining some of the original spine, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inghirami (Francesco) Pitture di Vasi Fittili, 4 vol.,Inghirami (Francesco) Pitture di Vasi Fittili, 4 vol., first edition, 405 engraved plates, 13 aquatint or stipple-engraved and printed in colours, some finished by hand, some foxing, 2 plates in vol.4See Sold Price
Sold2022Inghirami (Francesco) Monumenti Etruschi o de EtruscoInghirami (Francesco) Monumenti Etruschi o de Etrusco Nome, 6 vol. & Index bound in 12, first edition, [one of 350 copies], hand-coloured aquatint additional pictorial title, 466 engraved plates, manySee Sold Price
Sold2017Malaparte, Curzio [Suckert, Curzio]Lettere e documenti vari Bell'insieme composto da 4 lettere autografe e firmate e alcuni documenti dattiloscritti, databili agli anni 1923-'26. 1923 Le tre missive del 1923, in 8° per un totale di 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Orvieto - Manoscritto - Clementini Curzio, GirolamoVeridica e distinta descrizione del Prospetto esteriore della Chiesa del Duomo d'Orvieto...Con l'aggiunta delle Solenni feste fatte per la Coronazione della prodigiosa, e miracolosa Immagine di MariaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Curzio Rufo, QuintoQuintus Curtius Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1520. In 8°. Ancora al frontespizio e in fine volume, legatura in pergamena rigida del sec.XVII. Prima e unica edizione aldina, dediSee Sold Price
Sold2016Quinto Curzio RufoQuinto Curzio Rufo. Quintus Curtius [De rebus gestis Alexandri Magni]. Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1520. In 8° (160 x 98 mm); [8], 170, [2] carte. Marca tipografica al frontespSee Sold Price
Sold2021Curzio Quinto Rufo, Quintus Curtius (Opera)... Venezia,In-8°. Bella legatura moderna del XX secolo in piena pelle con ancora aldina impressa a secco sul piatto anteriore. 171 carte, tagli dorati e goffrati.See Sold Price
Sold2021MALAPARTE CURZIO: (1898-1957)MALAPARTE CURZIO: (1898-1957) Italian Writer, Filmmaker & War Correspondent, one of the intellectuals who, during the 1920s, supported the rise of Italian fascism and Benito Mussolini. A.L.S., MalaparSee Sold Price
Sold2016Malaparte, CurzioSangue Firenze, Vallecchi, 1937. In 8°. DEDICA AUTOGRAFA AL RISGUARDO, esemplare intonso, lieve brunitura, brossura editoriale. § I morti di Bligny giocano a carte. Roma, Edizioni di Circoli, 1939.See Sold Price
Sold2022MALAPARTE CURZIO: (1898-1957)MALAPARTE CURZIO: (1898-1957) Italian Writer, Filmmaker & War Correspondent, one of the intellectuals who, during the 1920s, supported the rise of Italian fascism and Benito Mussolini. His real name bSee Sold Price
Sold2017INGHIRAMI, Francesco (1772-1846) - [COLLEZIONE DIINGHIRAMI, Francesco (1772-1846) - [COLLEZIONE DI TAVOLE DA:] Galleria omerica o Raccolta di monumenti antichi. S.L.: [Poligrafia Fiesolana, 1829-31]. A collection of 260 plates from Inghirami's GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2024MALAPARTE CURZIO: (1898-1957)MALAPARTE CURZIO: (1898-1957) MALAPARTE CURZIO: (1898-1957) Italian Writer, Filmmaker & War Correspondent, one of the intellectuals who, during the 1920s, supported the rise of Italian fascism andSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Natali, Giulio, Mattei] Tulliano, Curzio[Natali, Giulio, Mattei] Tulliano, Curzio Disinganno intorno alla guerra di Corsica ovvero Corsica giustificata di…. Corso ad un suo amico dimorante nell’isola. Terza edizione. Illustrata d’addiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gonzaga, Curzio. Il Fidamante poema eroico. Venezia:Gonzaga, Curzio. Il Fidamante poema eroico. Venezia: All'insegna del Leone, 1591. Bellissima xilografia al frontespizio, iniziali, fregi, testatine e finalini xilografati. Legatura moderna in mezza peSee Sold Price
Sold2016Quinto Curzio Rufo (I secolo dopoQuinto Curzio Rufo (I secolo dopo Cristo) Historiarum Alexandri Magni Macedonis libri octo [Ginevra], Jacob Stoer, 1597 D.: pp. 596 [22] in-16° (mm. 130*84 (rilegatura) mm. 120*79 (interno)). Segn.See Sold Price
Sold2024BARTOLOMEO BIMBI(Settignano, 1648 - Firenze, 1729) Natura morta con fiori, frutta e tartaruga Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 77,5X102 Provenienza: Volterra, collezione Inghirami New York, SotheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens, 'Oriente' vase, 1952Model no. 3153 (Curzio). Funnel-shaped on a round base, flattened on two sides, lip dented. H. 22.8 cm. Execution: Aureliano Toso. Cased glass, colorless with powder inclusions in red, yellow, blue, vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens, 'Oriente' vase, 1952Dino Martens, 'Oriente' vase, 1952, Model no. 3153 (Curzio). Funnel-shaped on a round base, flattened on both sides, dented in the lip area on the long sides. H. 17.9 cm. Execution: Aureliano Toso. CaSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Oriente' vase, c. 1952Dino Martens, Model no. 3153 (Curzio). H. 17.2 cm. Made by Aureliano Toso. Clear glass, fused opaque gather, yellow, blue, red, white, black and aventurine, dark purple and white spiral, different plaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Biringuccio, Vannoccio"Pirotechnia. Li diece libri della pirotechnia nelli quali si tratta non solo la diversità delle minere " "Venezia, [Curzio Troiano Navo] per Comin da Trino di Monferrato, 1558-'59. In 4°. Titolo inSee Sold Price