Sold2022Advertising, Retail Management, I.C.S. Reference, 1909 illustrated"I.C.S. Reference Library, The Textbook Prepared for the Students of the International Correspondence Schools and Containing Examination Questions, and Keys Used in Their Various Courses", published bSee Sold Price
Sold2022International Correspondence Schools MachineI.C.S. Edison Standard - Excellent condition and finish. C reproducer and crankSee Sold Price
Sold202318 vols. Telephone.18 volumes.(1) "A Treatise on the Telephony Vols I, II II and IV." International Correspondence Schools. 4 volumes. Scranton 1900. (2) "The Electric Telephone" Houston and Kennelly. NY 1896. (3) "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 8 Antique And Vintage BooksCollection of 8 antique and vintage books. * "Black Beauty" by A. Sewell - 1890? * "A Tale Of Two Cities" by Charles Dicken - 1919. * "The Mechanics Handbook" by International Correspondence Schools -See Sold Price
Sold202260 Railroad Study Books-International Correspondence SchoolsThis is a lot of 60 railroad instruction books used by students studying through the International Correspondence School in Scranton, PA. Used to gain knowledge on steam and diesel locomotives, passenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mechanical Engineering, Tables & Formulas First EditionThe Elements of Mechanical Engineering, Tables & Formulas, Vol. V, 1st Ed. Prepared for Students of The International Correspondence Schools, Scranton, PA. Publisher: The Colliery Engineer Co. CopyrigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edison Standard PhonographInternational correspondence School. C reproducer and repeater. Celluloid tagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edison Standard Phonograph in OakLyon & Healy celluloid tag with International Correspondence School repeater mechanism. Comes with crank and plays well! See photos. Oak cabinet has its original finish but it appears to have been varSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edison Standard Cylinder PhonographC reproducer, Model C, crank and cover. International Correspondence School celluloid tagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edison Standard Cylinder PhonographModel D. International Correspondence School. Has crank and cover. No reproducerSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS LEGRAND COMPLETE SET COURS DE DANSELOUIS LEGRAND COMPLETE SET COURS DE DANSE. Comprising a complete set of 11 etchings by Louis Legrand (French 1863-1951) from Cours De Danse Fin De Siècle, published by E. Dentu, Paris, 1892. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edison Standard Cylinder PhonographComplete with C reproducer, crank and cover. Made for the International Corresponding Schools, Scranton, PA (noted on the celluloid tag on the front of the machine)See Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Tarbell Course in Magic 1920'sBelieved to be one of the first Tarbell Course in Magic complete works from the 1st half of the 20th century. This was a first attempt at the correspondence course which was later turned into a regulaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tim Cotterill "Cliff Hanger" Bronze SculptureTim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) "Cliff Hanger" Polychrome Bronze Sculpture. Tim Cotterill, The Frogman, was born in Leicester, England, in 1950. He left school at the age of fifteen to complete a sixSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Polychrome BronzeTim Cotterill (British, B. 1950) Polychrome Bronze Sculpture. Tim Cotterill, The Frogman, was born in Leicester, England, in 1950. He left school at the age of fifteen to complete a six-year engineeriSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Model Music Course 1895 1st EdThe Model Music Course For Schools by John A. Broekhoven and A. J. Gantvoort. Published by The John Church Company 1895 and 1896. Complete set Volumes 1-6 plus the primer and manual. All in Good to veSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Pcs Carlisle Ephemera incl. Indian SchoolIncludes US Indian School Synopsis of Course of Study. Also includes History of the First Presbyterian Church, bound complete vol. 15 (1907-08) of Bay View Magazine, handwriting practice book, and anSee Sold Price
Sold20241927 Northwestern School Taxidermy mail order InstructionINSTRCTION COURSE NORTHWESTERN SCHOOL OF TAXIDERMY 1927 Omaha, Nebraska, 8 softcover booklets instructional on taxidermy. Missing one booklet of lessons #5 that would have 18 - 21. Else complete for 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Monroe County 2003 International school busMonroe County 2003 International school bus, runs perfectly with new tires, has powerstroke engine with 118,043 milesSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Printing] Senefelder, Alois A Complete Course of[Printing] Senefelder, Alois A Complete Course of Lithography: Containing Clear and Explicit Instructions in all the Different Branches and Manners of That Art London: R. Ackermann, 1819. First EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Strongfort Physical Culture Correspondence Course.Strongfort Physical Culture Correspondence Course. Newark, 1917. Lacking lesson No. 1 (of 10), with 31 of the 40 photos. Good. Lionel Strongfort (real name Max Unger), was born in Berlin, Germany, onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ray Johnson, New York Correspondence School. Shelley Duvall Fan Club MailerNYC, 1977 8 1/2" x 11" printed matter New York Correspondence School mailer designed and distributed by Ray Johnson for the second meeting of the Shelley Duvall Fan Club on May 14th, 1977 at 53rd StreSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Art on “New Jersey Herald” (1983)US$4,750(8 bids)
8 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso Color Drawing "Girl Looking Right" with Signature Watermark (1950-1960)US$1,650(7 bids)
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalComplete 'The Wheel of Time' Paperback Book Set by Robert JordanUS$40
18 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.VICTORIA: (1819-1901) Queen Victoria seeks to promote trade with the Emperor of China€240
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalComplete 'The Wheel of TIme' Paperback Book Set by Robert JordanUS$30
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalUK Orbit 'The Wheel of Time' by Robert Jordan Complete SetUS$40
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalComplete 'The Wheel of Time' Paperback Book Set by Robert JordanUS$80
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalCollection of Japanese Edition 'The Wheel of Time' Volumes by Robert Jordan, Books 1-12US$400
18 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.HEPWORTH BARBARA: (1903-1975) ´ It was such a terrific labour working that stone (& one of my best€4,000
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalComplete Japanese 'The Eye of the World' Five Volume Set by Robert JordanUS$50(1 bid)