Sold20248 Gorham Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of eight (8) Gorham sterling silver water goblets, pattern #9324. Each marked GORHAM, STERLING, and 9324 together with the Gorham hallmarks. 3-letter Art Deco monogram to bodies. 6" H. 32.54 troySee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 8 American Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of Eight American Sterling Silver Water Goblets mid-20th century, Wallace Silversmiths, Wallingford, Connecticut, of inverted bell form with ogee-domed pedestal foot. h. 6-5/8", dia. 3-3/8"; 38.26See Sold Price
Sold202116 Sterling Goblets and Cups, incl. Lord Saybrook1st-8th items: Eight (8) International Lord Saybrook pattern sterling silver water goblets. Maker's marks, Sterling, and additional numerals stamped to underside of bases. Not monogrammed. 6 1/2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Sterling Silver Goblets, incl. RevereAssembled set of ten (10) sterling silver water goblets, including eight (8) Revere Silversmiths, one (1) Wallace, and one (1) Gorham. Maker's marks and Sterling, Wallace and Gorham goblets with additSee Sold Price
Sold2019*A Set of Eight American Silver Water Goblets*A Set of Eight American Silver Water Goblets Newport Sterling, Providence, RI marked 'Sterling' on underside 39 ozt 10 dwts Height 6 5/8 inches. Property from the Helen Simons Trust, Chicago, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold202215 International Lord Saybrook Sterling GobletsSet of fifteen (15) International Silver Company sterling silver water goblets, Lord Saybrook pattern. Maker's mark, Sterling, and P664, most with pattern name, stamped to underside of bases. Eight (8See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of Twelve Sterling Silver Water Goblets mid-20th century, by International Silver, Meriden, Connecticut, model P661, with inverted bell-form body and pedestal foot, monogrammed "LLC". h. 6-3/8", dSee Sold Price
Sold2016INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER GOBLETS, SET OF EIGHTINTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER GOBLETS, SET OF EIGHT, "Prelude" pattern, with gold wash to interiors. Total weight: 49.29 ozt. International Silver Co. Pattern introduced 1939. 6" H.Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Sterling Silver AssortmentMexican Sterling Silver Assortment (3) items including a set of eight water goblets and (2) scalloped trays, all having various Mexican hallmarks (all marked '925' / 'sterling' on underside), some retSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Eight Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of Eight Sterling Silver Water Goblets, mid-20th century, by Fischer Silversmiths, Jersey City, New Jersey, each of inverted bell form with waisted stem and domed circular foot, no monograms, h. 6See Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETSSet of eight sterling silver water goblets by Manchester Silver Co, (founded Providence, 1917), of traditional inverted bell form with 'M' monograms to the bowls. Approx. h. 6.75", dia. 3.5"; approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Eight (8) Sterling Silver GobletsSet of Eight (8) Sterling Silver Goblets, Marked Sterling, MHF with gilt interior and filigree banding. 34 toz. Good condition.. 8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight International Sterling Silver GobletsA set of eight International sterling silver goblets in the Lord Saybrook pattern. Each: 6-3/4in tall x 3-1/2in diameter. Approx. 45.6 ozt total.See Sold Price
Sold20218 INTERNATIONAL SILVER PLATED WATER GOBLETSSet of 8 International Silver Co, Silverplated Water Goblets. Each 6 3/4". Weight on all 4 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022International Prelude Sterling (68 PC) FlatwareInternational Sterling Silver Set. Pattern Prelude. Sixty-eight pieces. Weighs 3584 grams. 1) Nine (9) dinner knives with stainless blades. Measure 8.75 in. long. Weigh 488 grams. 2) One (1) dinner knSee Sold Price
Sold2023International Prelude Sterling (68 PC) FlatwareInternational Sterling Silver Set. Pattern Prelude. Sixty-eight pieces. Weighs 2008 grams (solid sterling pieces only). 1) Nine (9) dinner knives with stainless blades. Measure 8.75 in. long. 2) One (See Sold Price
Sold2018ISRAELI STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH SETISRAELI STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH SET, 20TH C., 10 PCS., H 10 1/2", DIA 11 1/2":Comprising: eight (8) Kiddush cups, each goblet with a gilt wash interior and mounted stones within wirework surrounds, acSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) PORTER BLANCHARD STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(set of 8) Porter Blanchard sterling silver water goblets, with hammered basin, approx 6.5"h, 3.25"diam; 56.1 ozt total Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2015'MARIE ANTOINETTE' STERLING & LENOX SOUP BOWLSINTERNATIONAL 'MARIE ANTOINETTE' STERLING & LENOX CREAM SOUP BOWLS & STANDS, EIGHT SETS, & DEMI TASSE (8):Including in the "Marie Antoinette" pattern by International, 8 sterling silver cream soup bowSee Sold Price
Sold20228 PCS, BOARDMAN STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETSJ.C. Boardman and Company (American, 20th century). Eight sterling silver goblets. Marked appropriately. Approx. h. 6.5", 44 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER SET OF SIX VERY FINE GOBLETSSTERLING SILVER SET OF SIX VERY FINE GOBLETS; MANCHESTER SILVER CO. #761; WATER GOBLET; PROVIDENCE: RHODE ISLAND; 1914-1985; FOUNDED 1887 AS W.H. MANCHESTER & CO.; STERLING SILVER GOBLET GROUPING OF SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eight "Francis I" Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of Eight Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Water Goblets the pattern designed in 1907 by Ernest Meyers, Taunton, Massachusetts, no monograms. h. 6-1/4", dia. 3-1/4"; 45.08 total t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham set of 8 sterling silver gobletsGorham set of 8 sterling silver goblets. 6 1/2 in H x 3 3/8 in W. Weight: 1415 grams (45t oz 9.866140 dwt). Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 9See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 8 sterling goblets, Lord SaybrookSet of 8 sterling silver goblets, bell shaped bowls with spreading round feet. Each marked International Sterling P644 Lord Saybrook. Monogrammed SMM. 6 5/8"H. 47.63 oz troy. (Additional high-resolutiSee Sold Price
589 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Minuet 56 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware SetUS$1,525
20 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Serenity Sixty Eight Piece Sterling Silver Flatware SetUS$3,350
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalMother’s Day Multi Shade Blue Topaz Ring and Pendant Bundle SetUS$80(3 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRoyal Danish by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 81 PiecesUS$10
May 05Mynt AuctionsRoyal Danish by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 44 PiecesUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom Time by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 58 PiecesUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJoan of Arc by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 64 PiecesUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWedgwood by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 32 pcs DinnerUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFontaine by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 65 Pcs "L" MonoUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJoan of Arc by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 48 Pcs NewUS$10
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSilver Melody by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 53 PcsUS$10
387 Lots AwayBidhausRhapsody by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 40 piecesUS$10
19 hrs LeftBidhausCourtship by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 54 PiecesUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRhapsody by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 40 piecesUS$10
6 days LeftBidhausBridal Veil by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 35 pcsUS$10
May 06Mynt AuctionsMoonbeam by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 32 piecesUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCourtship by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 50 PiecesUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAngelique by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 55 PiecesUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSilver Iris by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 43 pcsUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCourtship by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 54 PiecesUS$10