Sold2018INVASION OF THE SAUCER-MEN LOBBY CARDA lobby card for the Steven Terrell film; Invasion of the Saucer Men; (Malibu, 1957).See Sold Price
Sold2016INVASION OF THE SAUCER MEN - POSEABLE MARTIAN FIGURE -INVASION OF THE SAUCER MEN - POSEABLE MARTIAN FIGURE - Amok Time, 2006 - Deluxe, fully poseable action figure of the crazy 50’s Saucerman from Mars. Features real cloth outfit and handsome display sSee Sold Price
Sold2019TEENAGE WEREWOLF & SAUCER MEN DOUBLE-BILL WINDOW CARD!I WAS A TEENAGE WEREWOLF & INVASION OF THE SAUCER MEN (AIP, 1957) “The most amazing motion picture of our time!” “Explosive! Amazing! Terrifying!” “Nightmare thrills beyond belief!” “CreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Gorshin signed photographA Invasion of the Saucer Men signed photograph by the Riddler star with COASee Sold Price
Sold2017Man Ray (American, 1890-1976) Invasion de l'Espace.Man Ray (American, 1890-1976) Invasion de l'Espace. Color lithograph dated to 1974, initialed in pencil lower right 12" x 9" Frame: 19.25" x 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray, Invasion de l’Espace, 1975Man Ray (American, 1890-1976) Invasion de l'Espace (Space Invasion), 1975 color lithograph titled and initialed in stone lower right 12 5/16" x 9 1/2"Catalog Note: Man Ray designed this lithograph foSee Sold Price
Sold2019American School, Colorful Futuristic Abstract OilAmerican School, 1983. "The Great Flying Saucer Invasion", oil on canvas, signed and dated upper left "Wildridge 83"; and signed, tilted and dated on verso. Cubist abstracted futuristic landscape. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIGURAL TOBACCO JAR.American or English, late 19th Century. Carved bust of a balding African American man smoking a pipe on a saucer base. Original paint has wear. 6"h. 7"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016All the Queens Men American Cavalry Band Set22 pieces. Very good condition. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cup & Saucer, American Willets BelleekCup & Saucer, American Willets Belleek, 1.5" x 4.75", Heart Shaped, White With Scattered Colorful Floral Decor, Gold Highlights, Janice Gill CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mini Men American Indian AssortmentChief with Peace Pipe, Brave Making Arrows, Youth With Lance, Eagle Dancer, Seated Indian Chief with Spear, Council Fire, and Grazing Pony. 7 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cup & Saucer, American CAC Belleek MarkCup & Saucer, American Ceramic Art Company Belleek Mark, 2.5" x 4.75", Shell Mold, Blue And White, Gold Trim, Eggshell Thin, Circa 1890's, Janice Gill CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cup & Saucer, American Willets BelleekCup & Saucer, American Willets Belleek, 2.25" x 6", Cactus Pattern, Colorful Floral Decor, Gold Stencil Highlights, Janice Gill CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cup & Saucer, American Ott & Brewer Belleek MarkCup & Saucer, American Ott & Brewer Belleek Mark, 2.5" x 4.5", Cream Tones With Pink And Yellow Floral Decor, Very Thin China, Janice Gill CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mini Men American Indian AssortmentSitting Bull Standing with Horse, Tom Tom Drummer, Chief Standing with Pipe and Bonnet, Seated Chief making Peace Sign. 5 pieces. Near mint to excellent condition (horse's tail broken and included forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bouillon Cup & Saucer, American Willets BelleekBouillon Cup & Saucer, American Willets Belleek, 2" x 5.5", Lily Pad Mold, Cattail Design, Ruffled Rim, Saucer Has Light Rim Chips, Janice Gill CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cup & Saucer, American CAC Belleek MarkCup & Saucer, American Ceramic Art Company Belleek Mark, 2.25" x 4.5", Cream Tones With Pink Floral And Gold Enamel Decor, Shell Mold, Very Thin China, Janice Gill CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of various army men(American Revolutions, Toy soldiers of San Diego civil war set, and more)Lot of various army men(American Revolutions, Toy soldiers of San Diego civil war set, and more)See Sold Price
Sold2020Charlie Lucas (aka Tin Man) (American, b. 1951) WireCharlie Lucas (aka Tin Man) (American, b. 1951) Wire Sculpture. Size: 44'' x 21'' x 10'' (112 x 53 x 25 cm). Property from the Collection of Norman Girardot and Diane LaBelle.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie Lucas/Tin Man (American, 1951)Charlie Lucas/Tin Man (American, 1951) “A Visionary Dream in Bethlehen” 2000., crayon on paper, signed. Framed. Provenance: made during his residency at Lehigh University in 2000 during thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of a Man, American School, c. 1825.Oil on canvas, 30 x 24 inches. In a period frame, untouched condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Billiken The Saucer Man modelProfessionally painted with some loss of paint on backside, smaller head was not painted. Has scrape to box top. Does not fit in box assembledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cup & Saucer, ABCG, Parisian By DorflingerCup & Saucer, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Parisian By Dorflinger, 3.5" x 4.75", Hobstar Base, Quality Blank, Nancy And Taylor Abernathy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20211864 1ed Battle of Gettysburg Notes Rebel Invasion1864 1ed Battle of Gettysburg Notes Rebel Invasion American Civil War MAP ‘Notes on the Rebel Invasion’ is one of the earliest published accounts of the Battle of Gettysburg! This work is notableSee Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate Treasures925 Sterling Silver with 18K Gold Plate Mens American Flag CufflinksUS$200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Navy Poster Dish It Out in the Navy by McClelland BarclayUS$500
5 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative American Navajo Men Sterling Silver White Buffalo Ring By R.B.US$20
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseVintage Navajo Sterling Silver Hand Made Saucer Beads & Tubes NecklaceUS$25(1 bid)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Royston Turquoise Men Ring Size 9.5 Sterling Silver SignedUS$130
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Halston Men's Wear - Original color silkscreen and lithographUS$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max, 'Untitled', Original Mixed Media Painting On Ice Hockey Skate W/ Unique Base, 1996US$6,500