Sold2022James Michalopoulos (American/New Orleans)James Michalopoulos (American/New Orleans, b. 1951), "Space Place", 2001, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled, dated and artist label en verso, 48 in. x 36 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem ConuresHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Cherry Conures", 2001/2005, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated "2001" en verso, signed, titled, dated "2005", inscribed and remnant of label on backinSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Lavadour (American/Washington, b. 1951)James Lavadour (American/Washington, b. 1951) "Silver Pines", 2001 oil on wood panel signed and dated lower right. Framed. 12" x 17-3/4", framed 13-1/2" x 19-1/2" Provenance: Cumberland Gallery, NashvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Wade HoeferWade Hoefer (American, b. 1951), "Semper Silet," 2001, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas (overall/unframed): 44"h x 108.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stefan Szczesny(Geb. 1951 München. Seit 2001 ansässig in Saint-Tropez) Landschaft Neoexpressionistische, mit furiosem Duktus gemalte, 1985 entstandene Arbeit aus der wichtigsten Schaffensperiode des KüSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Leon BronsteinLeon Bronstein (American/Russian, b. 1951), Unexpected Visitor, 2001, bronze sculpture, overall: 20.5"h x 21"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ralph Fleck, "Rooftops of Nice" - 2001, OilRalph Fleck (German, b. 1951- ). "Rooftops of Nice" - 2001, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed to verso. Unframed gallery wrapped canvas, approx. 78.75" x 78.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021Ira Moskowitz Polish/American, 1912-2001 Floral StillIra Moskowitz Polish/American, 1912-2001 Floral Still Life, 1968 Signed Ira Moskowitz and dated '68 (ll); initialed I.M. (lr) Oil on canvas 24 x 20 inches (61 x 50.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2019JAMES MICHALOPOULOS (B.1951) 'LEAN LEFTLY'Framed oil over screenprint on canvas, "Lean Leftly," signed lower right Michalopoulos (James Michalopoulos, Louisiana, b.1951), signed again verso, dated 2001, numbered 16/ 97, sight: approx 23.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2019JAMES MICHALOPOULOS (b.1951) 'MOON OVER MAZANT'Framed oil over screenprint on canvas, "Moon Over Mazant," signed lower left Michalopoulos (James Michalopoulos, Louisiana, b.1951), signed again verso, dated 2001, numbered 10/ 97, sight: approx 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Ira Moskowitz - Indians of the Southwest, deluxe set ofLot 20 Ira Moskowitz American/Polish (1912-2001) Indians of the Southwest, deluxe set of 12 (1994) hand colored etchings on white Arches paper each signed lower right, numbered 16/25 plate (each): 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Ira Moskowitz 13 Etching Portfolio - "Torah II"Ira Moskowitz (Polish-American, 1912-2001). "Torah II" portfolio of 13 original hand-colored etchings. Edition 9 of 145. Touchstone Publishers, New York, 1970. Each etching is hand-signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold20222001 SPECIAL GOTZ DOLL SASHA IRA 01-08034 MINT IN TUB WITH PAPER TAGS #115 of7502001 SPECIAL GOTZ DOLL SASHA IRA 01-08034 MINT IN TUB WITH PAPER TAGS #37/500 2001 SPECIAL GOTZ DOLL SASHA IRA 01-08034 MINT IN TUB WITH PAPER TAGS #115of 750 Description SPECIAL SASHA GOTZ DOLL 2001See Sold Price
Sold2019Hunt Slonem, oil on canvas, 2001Hunt Slonem, oil on canvas, 2001, Hunt Slonem (American, b.1951), Untitled, signed and dated verso, 6"h x 4.5"w (sight), 12"h x 10.5" (frame) Provenance: The Collection of Alvaro Martinez-Fonts; acquiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Spencer(Mississippi, b. 1951)Refujio and Juanita, Santa Brigida, 2001, signed margin lower right , numbered margin lower left "19/40", gelatin silver print, image 18-1/4 x 18-1/2 in., total sheet 23-7/8 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO ZANUSO 1916-2001 Due poltrone 'Lady' per Arflex - Two 'Lady' armchairs for ArflexMARCO ZANUSO 1916-2001 Due poltrone 'Lady' per Arflex 1951 Ottone, rivestimento in velluto. 81 x 77 x 76 cm - Two 'Lady' armchairs for Arflex 1951 Brass, velvet upholstery. 31.89 x 30.31 x 29.92 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARCO ZANUSO Senior armchair for Arflex, Milan.ZANUSO MARCO (1916 - 2001) Senior armchair for Arflex, Milan. 1951. Wood, brass and padded fabric. . Cm 73,00 x 96,00 x 80,00. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Stock The Butler's in Love (Blue), 2001Mark Stock (American, 1951-2014) The Butler's in Love (Blue), 2001 Lithograph on paper ed. 64 of 140 29 x 20.25 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Mark Stock 2001, lower right Titled, lower middle. PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Worldwide. Miscellaneous Lot of Certified World:Worldwide. Miscellaneous Lot of Certified World: Australia. Crown, 1937. NGC MS 63; Canada. Dollar, 1937. ANACS MS 63; Finland. 500 Markkaa, 1952-H. KM-35 (3 pieces) ICG MS 64, ANACS MS 63 and MS 65;See Sold Price
Sold2022From the Culver City Estate Holdings: A Large Lot of U.S. Silver Proof Sets, All in the OriginalFrom the Culver City Estate Holdings: A Large Lot of U.S. Silver Proof Sets, All in the Original Cases as Issued. Consists of following years: 1999 (6); 2000 (11); 2001(4); 2002 (3); 2003(6); 2004(7);See Sold Price
Sold2022Canada. Lot of Silver Dollars, 1951-1967Canada. Lot of Silver Dollars, 1951-1967. Total weight 41.4 ounces. Lot of 69 coins. Extremely Fine To Uncirculated. Estimated Value $700 - 800 From the Blackhorse Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Holmes, Oliver Wendell Autograph Letter Signed 4pp. to a Woman Abroad and Containing Revealing andHolmes, Oliver Wendell Autograph Letter Signed 4pp. to a Woman Abroad and Containing Revealing and Politically Charged Comments (1841-1935) Lengthy autograph letter signed (actually initialed OWH) onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iran. Pahlavi, SH1330 (1951). NGC MS66Iran. Pahlavi, SH1330 (1951). KM-1150. Weight 0.2354 ounce. High Relief. Muhammad Reza Pahlavi Shah. NGC graded MS-66. Estimated Value $350 - 400See Sold Price
Sold2024HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, b. 1951).'Carmen Miranda', 2001. Oil on canvas. Verso: Signed, titled, and dated '2001' on canvas. Property of a Larchmont, NY estate. Dimensions: 40" h x 30" w. Frame: 44.75" h x 34.625" wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions2001 TEREX MODEL 650B 4 X 4 FRONT END LOADER, 3090.9 HOURSUS$7,750(5 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLambert Kriedemann (South Africa,b 1951) oil paintingUS$110(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnsel Adams (American, 1902–1984) Clearing Storm, Sonoma County Hills, California, 1951US$4,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLouisa Lizbeth Chase (1951 - 2016) Important Vintage American Female Modern Art Signed PrintUS$10(1 bid)