Sold2017PAIR OF ART DECO FIGURAL SCULPTURESPAIR OF ART DECO FIGURAL SCULPTURES - Two brass figural nudes with chrome silver draped skirts; Measures: Measures: 21''H Estimate: $200-$400See Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERICK WEINBERG"The Swingers" illuminated figural wall sculpture of two nudes, USA, 1950s Reinforced ceramic Unmarked 28 1/2" x 40" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Venetian Art Glass Figural Sculpture SIGNEDMurano whimiscal Modernist art glass figural sculpture of a man with his tongue out .Iridescent figure to clear glass mounted to smoked grey glass base. Illegible artist signature on bottom of base. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Zsolnay Style Reclining Lady Sculpture20th century lady figural sculpture depicting a young woman seated on a love chair, a dreamy look in her eyes. Decorated in an iridescent green coloration with gold accents nicely contrasting againstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frankart "Three Graces" American Art Deco Patinated Metal SculptureFrankart " Three Graces " Holding a Round Sphere American Art Deco Patinated Metal Figural Sculpture Circa early 20th Century Depicting Three Attenusated Nudes en Face Graces Holding a Sphere Aloft onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frankart "Three Graces" American Art Deco Patinated Metal SculptureFrankart " Three Graces " Holding a Round Sphere American Art Deco Patinated Metal Figural Sculpture Circa early 20th Century Depicting Three Attenusated Nudes en Face Graces Holding a Sphere A loft oSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT MICKELSEN FIGURAL STUDIO ART GLASS SCULPTUREROBERT MICKELSEN FIGURAL STUDIO ART GLASS SCULPTURE, pale amber branch with amber iridescent leaves, polychrome bird with wings spread, signed "R.Mickelsen/2006". Together with a metal wall mount. TwoSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE "NUDES ON VASE" VILLANIS LAMPArt Nouveau sculpture lamp with nudes laying on a globe. There are 3 lily flowers that extend from the globe with iridescent glass Tiffany style globes. Measures 24" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Natural Salmon Red Coral Figural SculptureA Chinese natural salmon red hand carved coral figurine. A figural group with Guanyin attended by Immortal children figures, embellished in detail with Ruyi scepter and flora. Presented with a separatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Natural Salmon Red Coral Figural SculptureA Chinese natural salmon red hand carved coral figurine. A figural group with Guanyin attended by Immortal children figures, embellished in detail with Ruyi scepter and flora. Statue measures approximSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cinderella's Arrival 1001785 - Lladro Porcelain Figural SculptureExquisite high porcelain sculpture depicting Cinderella stepping out of her magical carriage. Limited edition 533/1500. Comes with limited edition certificate and original box. Rare and impressive tabSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE SIGNED BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTUREJAPANESE SIGNED BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURE, H 15", L 13 1/2":The base measures, H.4 1/2" x W.13 1/2". Signed (see 4 - additional color photos). For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRONZE FEMALE FIGURAL SCULPTURE AUGUSTE RENOIRA monumental bronze female figural sculpture after Auguste Renoir. Ht: 75" Width: 41" Depth: 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Amitabha Buddha Figural SculptureA Chinese gilt bronze sculpture. A large and well cast figural work depicting Amitabha, also known as Amitayus, the bodhisattva Buddha of longevity, discernment, perception, and awareness. Modeled inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raymond Karpuska (b.1952) Modern Figural SculptureRaymond Karpuska (American, born 1952). Double figural sculpture in the modernist style. Composition with a red lacquer finish. Figures mounted to a high polished chrome base. No apparent signature. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Figural Sculpture Of A DancerArt Nouveau figural metal table lamp, in the manner of Raoul Larche (French, 1860-1912), modeled with arms raised up and holding a billowing ribbon, raised on canted square base with Moorish details,See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN COLEMAN (American b. 1949) A BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURE, "Dancing for the Children," 2001,JOHN COLEMAN (American b. 1949) A BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURE, "Dancing for the Children," 2001, the buckskin shading to dark brown cold painted figure, cast as a young Native American girl wearing nativSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Carved Wood Figural Sculpture36"h Provenance: Property from a Private New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keke Cribbs Glass & Mixed Media Figural Sculpture "Zimone"20th Century Keke Cribbs glass and mixed media figural sculpture titled "Zimone" with hand painted blown glass and colorful designs. Bottom signed Keke 93. Excellent condition. Measures 30.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022MARK CHATTERLEY CRATER GLAZE FIGURAL SCULPTUREMark Chatterley (American, 20th C) figural pottery sculpture in his signature crater glaze finish. Indoor or outdoor. Depicting a female form with hands raised in the air. No apparent signature. SuppoSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEDRO FRIEDEBERG WOOD SURREAL FIGURAL SCULPTUREPedro Friedeberg (American / Mexico b. 1936), "Hand-Foot", late 20th century, carved wood and polychrome sculpture featuring female form with several hands and feet attached to a gilt painted spiral bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miguel Berrocal, Bronze Figural Sculpture, BronzeMiguel Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006). Bronze sculpture of a reclining female titled "Maria" and numbered "68/200." Dimensions: 7.50 " W x 4.00 " H x 3.00 "See Sold Price
Sold201530"h bronze figural sculptureOversized cast bronze figural sculpture depicting a cowboy relaxing with his horse while seated on a rocky outcropping, and playing the guitar, unsigned, 30"h x 23"w x 13"d.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBronze Continental Figural Sculpture Planter 6.75in Tall Arts & Crafts AustriaUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Pair of Patinated Bronze Figural Sculpture by E. PicaultUS$5,500