Sold2016ISAAC MAIMON SIGNED 4 PIECE LITHOGRAPH SUITE, LIMITEDISAAC MAIMON SIGNED 4 PIECE LITHOGRAPH SUITE, LIMITED EDITION CITY CAFE SUITE, EACH SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED LXIX/CXXV, FRAMED AND MATTED, FRAMED SIZE OF EACH IS APPROX 27" X 27.5", SKU848.17See Sold Price
Sold2015Isaac Maimon, Two Colored LithographsBoth pencil signed and numbered. Cafe Scene, approx. 16" H x 13" W sight, 27" H x 25" W framed. Street Scene, approx. 16" H x 13" W sight, 26" H x 24" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023BOMBARDMENT OF PORT ARTHUR LITHOGRAPH Image 10.25" x 15.75" sight. Framed and matted 19.5" x 25"."BOMBARDMENT OF PORT ARTHUR" LITHOGRAPHDepicts a Late 19th Century Japanese battleship, the ship's flags and stacks enhanced with gouache. Titled lower right. Mat with watercolor and gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2016ISAAC MAIMON SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, "CHAMPAGNE GIRL",ISAAC MAIMON SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, "CHAMPAGNE GIRL", LIMITED EDITION, PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED 249/275, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 45.5" X 34.5", SKU001.61See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR PRINTS RELATED TO BULLS Sheet sizes from 12" x 17.5" to 17" x 17.5". Three matted. One framedFOUR PRINTS RELATED TO BULLS1-3) Lithographs "El Toro Aborchornado", "Toro 4 Garcilla Bueyera" and "Toro de la Marisma" by John Fulton Short (America, 1932-1998). Each siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isaac Maimon (Israely ) 'affectation" 1991 AP 41/50 Lithograph SignedIsaac Maimon''affectation" 1991 Framed Lithograph Signed . Dimensions: 27”W x 30.5”H. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Isaac Soyer Lithograph, "Dancers"Isaac Soyer (American 1902-1981) "Dancers," lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 54/250, matted and framed. Dimensions: 17.5 x 14 in. image size, 26.5 x 23 in. as framed. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isaac MAIMON: Afternoon Chat" - LithographIsaac Maimon (Israeli, b. 1951) framed lithograph of four seated women, one in a blue floral decorated hat, numbered 69/190. [Art: 22" H x 17 1/2" W; Frame: 34" H x 29" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023ISAAC MAIMON, FRENCH/ISRAELI (B. 1951) LITHOGRAPHPencil signed, noted AP. Dimensions: (Paper) H 31.5" x W 23.5" Condition: Appears to have never been framed. Light age toning to paper. Some marks in lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2023ISAAC MAIMON, FRENCH/ISRAELI (B. 1951) LITHOGRAPHPencil signed, noted AP. Dimensions: (Paper) H 29.25" x W 20.75" Condition: Bright colors. Appears to have never been framed. Few marks in the margins.See Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse Lithograph, Je Traverse Un VilleTheo Tobiasse (French/Israeli 1927-2012) Je Traverse un Ville sur un Cheval a Papier, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 127/175, matted and framed. Dimensions: 19.5 x 25.5 in. plateSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER SALVADOR DALI: "MOTHER AND CHILD"lithograph; pencil-signed lower right and numbered G6/175; Condition: matted and framed under Plexiglas; 33 x23 inches sight; 48 x 38 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Barbara A. Wood Hand Signed LithographDescription: Signed, limited edition Barbara A. Wood abstract print. Professionally matted and framed; limited edition 195/950. Medium: Lithograph on paper. Measurement: approximate 37"h x 37"w in fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Terry Isaac "Into the Mist" Bald Eagle Signed andTerry Isaac "Into the Mist" Bald Eagle Signed and Numbered Lithograph: Numbered 806/950. Matted and framed and measuring 42.25 x 29. Signed on glass as well as the lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel Signed Color Lithograph OwlAppel, Karel (Dutch, 1921-2006), The Owl, c. late 1970s or early 1980s, color lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 151/175 at bottom, sheet 21.5 x 29 inches, floated, matted and framed 32 x 39 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pencil Signed Lithograph "The Long Wait"Professionally framed and matted signed litho "The Long Wait" 77/175 depicting clowns smoking and nervously waiting in the Maternity Ward. Measuring approx. 26.25" tall x 23.5" wide. In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Elaine De Kooning, "Sunday Afternoon"Polychrome lithograph entitled "Sunday Afternoon", #70/175. Signed lower right. Double matted and framed under glass. [Sight: 17 1/4" W x 13 3/4" H; Frame: 25 1/2" W x 22" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
2018Isaac Isthak Holtz (Born 1927)Lithograph of "Three Klezmer Musicians". Numbered 67/100. Framed under glass and matted. Signed "I. Holtz". Imperfections. Dimensions: 25.5" x 31.5" (frame), 19" x 25" (image). (art, judaica, instrumeSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDGAR DEGAS "DANSEUSE ASSIS" FRAMED MATTED LITHOGRAPH 17 X 21EDGAR DEGAS "DANSEUSE ASSIS" FRAMED MATTED LITHOGRAPH 17 X 21 IN HOUSE SHIPPING $100 FREE PICK UP Edgar Degas was a French Impressionist artist famous for his pastel drawings and oil paintings. DegasSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS "ETUDE DE DANSEUSE I" SIGNED FRAMED MATTED LITHOGRAPH 17 X 21EDGAR DEGAS "ETUDE DE DANSEUSE I" SIGNED FRAMED MATTED LITHOGRAPH 17 X 21 . IN HOUSE SHIPPING $100 FREE PICK UP Edgar Degas was a French Impressionist artist famous for his pastel drawings and oil paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS "ETUDE DE DANSEUSE II" SIGNED FRAMED MATTED LITHOGRAPH 17 X 21EDGAR DEGAS "ETUDE DE DANSEUSE II" SIGNED FRAMED MATTED LITHOGRAPH 17 X 21 , IN HOUSE SHIPPING $100 FREE PICK UP Edgar Degas was a French Impressionist artist famous for his pastel drawings and oil paSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ROOSEVELT, Theodore (1858–1919)]. Col. Theodore Roosevelt ...[ROOSEVELT, Theodore (1858–1919)]. Col. Theodore Roosevelt U.S.V. Chicago: Kurz & Allison, n.d. [ca. 1898]. Lithograph (image 648 x 495 mm), framed and matted. A popular image of the Colonel leaSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIX-MASSEAU, Pierre (1905-1994). Hotel Cipriani / Venice. 1...FIX-MASSEAU, Pierre (1905-1994). Hotel Cipriani / Venice. 1983. Color lithograph. Sight 46 x 21 ½”. Framed and matted. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018J. Kelley & Co./ William C. Robertson, New York SummerJ. Kelley & Co./ William C. Robertson, New York Summer Scene in the Country Color Lithograph. Image size 17" x 23½ ". Framed and matted in a Victorian walnut deep molded frame, 26" x 32" overall. ConSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsTemple of Edfou by David Roberts c1847 Lithograph [136956]US$225
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsMosque of Amar by David Roberts c1847 Lithograph [136957]US$225
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsIsaac Maimon Large Original Painting Acrylic On Canvas Signed Ladies Cafe ArtUS$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsIsaac Maimon Large Painting Original Oil On Canvas Signed Female Portrait SignedUS$600
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryIsaac Maimon "Ballroom Dancing" Signed Serigraph AP w/COA & Musuem FramedUS$1,100
Jun 20The Rug LifeR.C. GORMAN (1932-2005) ORIGINAL EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH, 28IN x 34IN (71cm x 86cm)US$400
Jun 20The Rug LifeWILLIAM STANDING (1904-1951) LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 20IN x 23IN (56cm x 71cm)US$150
Jun 20The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 15IN x 19IN (38cm x 48cm)US$250
Jun 20The Rug LifePETER MAX (BORN 1937) HAND SIGNED YITZHAK RABIN LITHOGRAPH – 27in x 35in, 69cm x 89cmUS$550
Jun 20The Rug LifeJOSEPH J. GOULD JR. (1880-1935) ADVERTISING LITHOGRAPH, 22IN x 27IN (56cm x 69cm)US$200
Jun 20The Rug LifePIERRE JACQUEMON (1936-2001) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 14IN X 17IN (36cm x 43cm)US$250
Jun 20The Rug LifeORIGINAL MING CHO LEE (1930-2020) HAND SIGNED, LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 22IN x 28IN (56cm x 71cm)US$250
Jun 20The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 17IN x 21IN (43cm x 53cm)US$400
Jun 20The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 19IN x 25IN (48cm x 63cm)US$400
Jun 20The Rug LifeORIGINAL EDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917) ART EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH, 33IN x 38IN (84cm x 97cm)US$450
Jun 20The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 21.5IN x 24IN (55cm x 61cm)US$450
Jun 20The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM LITHOGRAPH, 31IN x 37.5IN (79cm x 95cm)US$700