Sold2022Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), EgyptianFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), Egyptian figure with chrome head and arms and wood carved torso and legs (broken and piece missing), height 8 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Hagenauer, Nubian Figure HeadFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Nubian figure head. [6"].See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Cezanne (1839-1906) "Landscape in Auvers"Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) "Landscape in Auvers, Farm Entrance on the Rue St Remy" Unsigned Etching. Original etching was done in 1873. Image Size: 5 x 4.25 in. Overall Size: 18.5 x 17.5 in. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Dupre, Vintage Lithograph Modernism Figures in Landscape, Pencil Signed, FramedPaul Dupre, Vintage Lithograph Modernism Figures in Landscape, Pencil Signed, Framed. size: 14.5 x 18.5 matte, 20.25 x 24.25 outside frame For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2018Kenneth Callahan (1905-1986 Washington) Landscape withKenneth Callahan (1905-1986 Washington) Landscape with Figures Ink on Paper 8''x10'' Image. Mountainous landscape has various figures on horseback. Signed l.r. Gallery framed 13''x15''. Excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Charlot, paintingPaul Charlot, painting, Paul Charlot (French, 1906-1985), "Clairfontaine", abstract landscape, 1956, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, dated, and titled verso, 15"h x 18"w, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Roberts, LandscapePaul Roberts, landscape with figures, signed LLC. Work 16" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer Brass Gondolier FigureFranz Hagenauer Brass Gondolier Figure. Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986). Markings to underside. {Approximate dimensions: 6 3/4 high x 14 3/4 inches long.}. Condition: Some patina and apparentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian Franz Hagenauer Fox Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Franz Hagenauer (1906-1986) brass sculpture depicting an elongated figure of a fox. With impressed marks "Made in Austria" and the "WHW" hallmark on the base.CIRCA: 20th Century.ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Cezanne: Figure StudyPaul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) Manner of: Figure Study, charcoal on paper, signed lower right, unframed. The reverse bears the collector's stamp from Daniel Lewis Hunt and the artist's name writtenSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL ASTIER, RIVER LANDSCAPE W/ FIGURE, O/CPaul Astier (French, 19th century). Untitled - River Landscape Scene with Figure, oil on canvas, signed to LL. Framed. Approximate dimensions: canvas h. 20", w. 25.75; frame h. 27.25", w. 33", d. 3.25See Sold Price
2018Paul R. Koehler, Landscape with FigurePastel. Signed lower right. Approx. 11 1/2" x 28 1/2" sight, 16 1/2" x 33 1/2" framed. From an Elmhurst, Queens, NY contents.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Landscape with FiguresRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Landscape with Figures". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed in pencil, lower right. A proof (?) aside from the edition of 100. White wove Coronado opaque SSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tarmo Pasto (1906-1986) 19 1/2"x33" o/c California landscapeTarmo Pasto (1906-1986) 19 1/2"x33" o/c California landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arundel Sussex English Country Landscape Signed Large Oil Painting in Gilt FrameNear Arudndel, Sussex by David Mead (1906-1986, British) signed oil on board, framed framed: 27 x 31 inches board: 21.5 x 26 inches inscribed verso provenance: private collection, UK condition: very gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eddy Mumma Folk Art Painting, Portrait of Figure w/ Red FaceEd (Eddy) Mumma (Florida/Ohio, 1906-1986) Folk Art house paint on canvas laid down on board painting depicting a portrait of a figure with a red face attired in a purple and green garment against a whSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL DESIRE TROUILLEBERT (1829-1900) "LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURE".European (France), late 19th Century. Oil on canvas, framed. Signed on lower right. View of a landscape with trees and a figure in the foreground. After Corot. 19.5"h. 29.5"w. (sight). Frame, 24"h. 34See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Horiuchi ''Forms Follow Froms #1'' 1986 CaseinPaul Horiuchi (1906-1999 Washington) ''Forms Follow Froms #1'' 1986 Casein Collage on Canvas 28.5''x40'' Image. Unusual collage with gridded background. Signed l.r. with title label on verso. Framed 2See Sold Price
Sold2024John Johann Hammer English Landscape PaintingHAMMER, John Johann, (German/American, 1842-1906): River landscape with boat, figures, and town, Oil/Canvas, signed lower right, signed on paper label verso and identifies scene as "Winton in York", 1See Sold Price
Sold2017John Paul Jones paintingJohn Paul Jones (California, 1924-1999) Austere landscape with figures by California artist John Paul Jones. John Paul Jones was an American painter, sculptor and art educator who established the prinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spyros Papanicolaou Acropolis Oil on Board PaintingA Spyros Papanicolaou (Greek, 1906 - 1986) oil on board painting depicting the Acropolis of Athens from a distance above a landscape with trees. Signed lower right. Presented in a carved gilt wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELENA ADAMOFF , RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS FOLK ARTHELENA ADAMOFF (RUSSIA . FRANCE ,b. 1906) OIL ON CANVAS RUSSIAN FOLK ART FIGURES IN LANDSCAPE , SIGNED HELENA ADAMOFF , TITLED "UNE FAMILLE HEUREUSE" , MAI , 1967 - 22" x 16" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATESee Sold Price
244 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPaul Gauguin Landscape with Three Figures Custom Framed Print 14in x 13in Impressionism ArtUS$10
Oct 07Fine Antiques PraguePaul Joseph Constantin Gabriël (1828 – 1903), Wooded Landscape with Watercourse and Staffage€800
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionAttributed Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) AmericanUS$225(2 bids)
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19th Century French Sevres Porcelain Vase By Paul MiletUS$350