Sold2021Isidro Ancheta (1892-1946), PhilippinesArtist Name: Isidro Ancheta, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Unknown Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Long Beach California U.S.A., Questions:InquiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isidro Ancheta. Philippines. Landscape with peopleIsidro Ancheta. Philippines. Landscape with people harvesting. Oil on canvas board. S.L.R. Sight size: 12" x16". Framed size: 14-1/2" x 18-1/2".See Sold Price
2019Isidro Ancheta, Philippines (1982-1946)Isidro Ancheta, Philippines (1982-1946), Signed (lower right), oil on canvas, 12"x16”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Isidro Ancheta, Philippines (1982-1946)Isidro Ancheta, Philippines (1982-1946), Signed (lower right), oil on canvas, 9"x12”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, California U.S.A.Note to Buyers:Additional 22% Premium will be addedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isidro Ancheta, Philippines (1982-1946)Isidro Ancheta, Philippines (1982-1946), Signed (lower left), oil on canvas, 19.5"x27.5”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Isidro Ancheta, Philippines (1982-1946)Isidro Ancheta, Philippines (1982-1946), Signed (lower right), oil on canvas, 9"x12”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2023ISIDRO ANCHETA OIL ON BOARD BEACH HUT SCENEAttributed to isidro Ancheta, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 23"hx28"w framed, mint condition Biography:Isidro Ancheta was a Filipino landscape painter. He finished his ElementSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isidro Ancheta (1892-1946), PhilippinesArtist Name: Isidro Ancheta, Medium: oil on masonite, Date: 1933 Size: 32"x48" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Long Beach California U.S.A., Questions:InquirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isidro Ancheta (Filipino 1882- 1946) oil on board, Village River Scene, 24 x 30 inchesIsidro Ancheta (Filipino 1882- 1946) oil on board, Village River Scene, 24 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isidro Ancheta (Philippines, 1882 - 1946)Isidro Ancheta (Philippines, 1882 - 1946) Oil on Canvasboard. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 10 x 14 in. Overall Framed Size: 11.5 x 15.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philippine Painting, Seascape with fisherman, oil on canvas signed Ancheta, canvas size 24 x 31-1/2Philippine Painting, Seascape with fisherman, oil on canvas signed Ancheta, canvas size 24 x 31-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippine Painting, Sunset Seascape with Sailboats, oil on canvas signed Ancheta, canvas sizePhilippine Painting, Sunset Seascape with Sailboats, oil on canvas signed Ancheta, canvas size 19-1/2 x 27-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isidro Ancheta (Filippino, 1882-1946), Guadalupe RuinsIsidro Ancheta (Filippino, 1882-1946), Guadalupe Ruinsoil on board, signed lower right, framed. Board 11 7/8 x 16 in.; Frame dimensions 12 7/8 x 17 in. Additional high-resolution photos are availableSee Sold Price
Sold2017ISIDRO ANTHQUERA *CALLE MANCHEGA* OIL PAINTING ONISIDRO ANTHQUERA *CALLE MANCHEGA* OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS. 23 1/4 X 18 1/2 INCHES. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold2018Isidro Ancheta. Philippines. Landscape with figuresIsidro Ancheta. Philippines. Landscape with figures walking down a path from a hut. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Framed. Sight size: 8-1/2" x 13". Overall size: 9-1/2" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023ISIDRO ANCHETA (Filipino 1882-1946) A PAINTING, "Fishing Boats on Manila Bay," 20TH CENTURY,ISIDRO ANCHETA (Filipino 1882-1946) A PAINTING, "Fishing Boats on Manila Bay," 20TH CENTURY, oil on board, signed L/R, "Ancheta;" 24" x 30", framed 29 1/4" x 35 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Isidro Ancheta (FILIPINO, 1882–1946) Filipine Harbor Scene 9 1/4" x 12 1/2" (sight) oil on board,Isidro Ancheta (FILIPINO, 1882–1946) Filipine Harbor Scene 9 1/4" x 12 1/2" (sight) oil on board, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isidro AnchetaPhilippine Harbor Scene 9 1/4" x 12 1/2" (sight) oil on board signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isidro Ancheta (Filipino, 1882-1946) PaintingIsidro Ancheta (Filipino, 1882-1946) Untitled (Twilight Coastline Landscape), oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 10'' x 14'', 25 x 36 cm (board); 14.25'' x 18.25'', 36 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020ISIDRO LÓPEZ MURIAS "Clouds in Castila"Signed in the lower left corner. On the back, on the frame, entitled . Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2020ISIDRO LÓPEZ MURIAS - "Albarracín"Signed. Firmado en la parte inferior derecha Dimensions: 50 x 65 cm Technique: Óleo sobre lienzo. Oil on canvas Date: 1939 / . Author or Maker: ISIDRO LÓPEZ MURIASSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isidro Lopez Murias (Morocco, b. 1939)Oil on canvas. Villa on a hill. Signed Murias to lower left. In wood frame. 31" high x 42" wide overall with frame. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registeredSee Sold Price
2023Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 49 x 49 inches. Provenance: private owner. One of the corners has a little damage, please refer to photos for more details. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in LSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil CanvasUS$1,500(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDUTCH WINDMILL WATERSCAPE OIL CANVAS PAINTING ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHL C.1900 An outstanding earlyUS$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Quisbel Lezcano Blanco Large Oil CanvasUS$2,000(3 bids)
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAmazing Original Oil /Canvas Signed Spore Orientalist SchoolUS$600
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1979 Historic Visitor Jill Cannady Oil Canvas Painting Vintage PhotoUS$300
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresAuthentic Kobe Bryant "Legends Are Forever" Original Acrylic Oil Canvas Painting - Silver EditionUS$1,000
2 days LeftBidhausMimi Schillemans Oil Canvas Abstract Painting Print Vishaya 1/99 Netherlands 1980sUS$10
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Italian Enrico Alessandro Fanfani (1824-1885) 'Hagar & Ishmael' Oil Canvas PaintingUS$4,000
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresAuthentic Kobe Bryant "Legends Are Forever" Original Acrylic Oil Canvas Painting - Gold EditionUS$1,250(1 bid)